Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Stratified OPEN Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Pamela Flory-Smith Erasmo Gerato B 2 2 - 1 1 - 63.00 272.18 5.67 Silver Scores
4 Michael Evans Gloria Ford C 5 5 1 2 2 1 57.98 250.46 2.39 Silver Scores
3 Dorothy Brickler Sandy Ballas A 7 - - 3 - - 54.07 233.58 1.35 Silver Scores
1 Jimmie Miller Judy Oglesby C 8 6 2 4 - 2 53.65 231.75 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Douglas Parker Jeannette Winters A - - - - - - 52.91 228.59 Scores
2 Rebecca Overton Tom Mookas C - - 3 - - - 52.12 225.15 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Kelvin Wallace Barbara Nedza C - - 4 - - - 49.12 212.21 0.81 Silver Scores
6 Lee Anderson Sylvia Jackson A - - - - - - 48.29 208.62 Scores
5 C Marquess Lena Allen C - - - - - - 44.41 191.85 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Philip Potter Cynthia Collins B - - - 1 1 - 53.23 229.97 2.18 Silver Scores
3 Kay Huke Roberta Barnes A - - - 2 - - 52.63 227.38 1.53 Silver Scores
5 Lora Ann Tucker Ann Canterbery B - - - 3 2 - 50.19 216.81 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Patrick Horton William Boynton A - - - 4 - - 49.05 211.88 0.76 Silver Scores
7 William McCarron Byron Underwood C - - - - - 1 47.12 203.56 0.78 Silver Scores
4 Robert Henderson E. Jeanne Kokesh B - - - - - - 45.57 196.88 Scores
2 Kate Gholston Alice Brown C - - - - - - 43.14 186.38 Scores
1 Marvin Goembel Mary Gilbertson C - - - - - - 36.36 157.06 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Amy Reznik Fernando Teson B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.24 273.19 7.56 Silver Scores
1 Beth McArthur Jeri Edge B - - - 2 2 - 52.23 225.63 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Ruth Reese Bess Conley B - - - 3 3 - 51.42 222.13 1.09 Silver Scores
6 David Eskin Edgar Casper B - - - 4 - - 51.07 220.63 0.76 Silver Scores
3 Gayle Marr Brenda Starnes A - - - - - - 48.99 211.63 Scores
4 Sonny Greene, Jr Vernice Green B - - - - - - 47.27 204.19 Scores
2 Louis Williford Mary Wylie C - - - - - 1 38.58 166.67 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Patricia Wallace Shirley Anne C - - - - - - 38.47 166.19 Scores
5 Ginger Thomas Valencia Corrick B - - - - - - 35.61 153.84 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jimmy Judkins Jim Lyle B 3 3 - 1 1 - 62.94 271.88 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Margie Cash Cecelia Linder B 4 4 - 2 2 - 61.18 264.31 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Jeannine Law Peggy Neubeck A 6 - - 3 - - 57.13 246.81 1.79 Silver Scores
4 Paul Boisvert Joe Labat B - - - 4 3 - 53.44 230.88 0.76 Silver Scores
8 B Thompkins Connie Graunke B - - - - - - 49.81 215.16 Scores
3 Charles Christmas R Philip Johnsen B - - - - - - 48.91 211.31 Scores
1 Armand Grassi Barbara Rimiller B - - - - - - 47.08 203.38 Scores
7 Patti Poppell Roy Forman B - - - - - - 46.04 198.88 Scores
2 Janet Christenson Dot Groom C - - - - - - 46.03 198.87 Scores