Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Friday Morning Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.22 Silver 1 1 61.00 William McIndooGeorgetown, TX Rita WiegensteinGeorgetown, TX Michael BossertCypress, TX Sara BossertCypress, TX
3.17 Silver 2 54.00 John SchwartzPlano, TX James ThurtellDallas, TX Melody EulerTemple, TX Eddie BassAustin, TX
2.37 Silver 3 2 1 49.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Jane CollinsGeorgetown, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX
1.78 Silver 4 3 48.00 Sandy PottsAustin, TX Martha NormanAustin, TX Kimi LambertAustin, TX Sanae ZaveloffAustin, TX
1.34 Silver 5 4 43.00 Dale IrishGeorgetown, TX Larry FranzGeorgetown, TX Richard RyanAustin, TX Harvey BrowningGeorgetown, TX
1.08 Silver 2 34.00 Patricia BerryAustin, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Lucerne BunchAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 William McIndoo Rita Wiegenstein Michael Bossert Sara Bossert B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 61.00 4.22 Silver
12 John Schwartz James Thurtell Melody Euler Eddie Bass A 2 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 3.17 Silver
3 Rebecca Parmentier Jane Collins Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett C 3 2 1 - - - 0.00 49.00 2.37 Silver
5 Sandy Potts Martha Norman Kimi Lambert Sanae Zaveloff B 4 3 - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.78 Silver
6 Dale Irish Larry Franz Richard Ryan Harvey Browning B 5 4 - - - - 0.00 43.00 1.34 Silver
9 Patricia White Barbara Hollahan Wanda Kuehler Linda Holloway B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.46 Silver
2 Eleanor Sherwyn Donald Varvel Bill Riley Nancy Riley A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.46 Silver
10 David Ticen Pam Barksdale Sheila Harrison Kim Brinkman B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.23 Silver
1 Dianne Ebert Diana Rogers Denise Groman Ginger Lake B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
8 Patricia Berry Melinda Simmen Mickey Goldwater Lucerne Bunch C - - 2 - - - 0.00 34.00 1.08 Silver
4 James Glathar Blair Lapwing Diane Davis Nola Ray C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
7 Patricia Webb Jean Durocher Laurene Jacob Robin Tucker C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.12 Silver
13 Diana Whitfield Sandra Dayton Gary Dayton Joanie Gates C - - - - - - 0.00 18.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results