Feb 26, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison A 5 - - 1 - - 57.32 263.08 2.68 Silver Scores
3 Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A 6 - - 2 - - 56.66 260.07 2.01 Silver Scores
4 Terry Richardson Greg Schepens B 8 2 - 3 1 - 56.00 257.05 2.46 Silver Scores
1 Kyong Shuey May Hakki C - 5 3 4 2 1 50.19 230.38 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Marilou Powell Tricia Kane A - - - - - - 49.48 227.12 Scores
7 Kathleen Adams Tod Pontius B - - - - - - 48.18 221.15 Scores
8 Aleta McTamany Karen Jennings C - - - - - 2 47.13 216.33 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Kenneth Schutze Jim Hilton A - - - - - - 45.71 209.83 Scores
5 James Moody Rachell Jackson C - - - - - - 45.34 208.12 Scores
2 Doris Warlick Adrienne Watt C - - - - - - 45.02 206.65 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ralph Simon Leonard McCormick A 4 - - 1 - - 58.19 267.08 3.58 Silver Scores
4 Kathy McCabe Mark Craig B 7 1 - 2 1 - 56.64 259.96 3.28 Silver Scores
3 Alexander Labry Jack Lacy A - - - 3 - - 55.41 254.32 1.15 Silver Scores
9 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 4 - - 51.66 237.11 0.80 Silver Scores
7 B J Sanders Theda Cook B - - - - 2 - 48.86 224.29 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Marlene Golden Marvin Schrager C - - - - - 1 47.53 218.18 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Liz Cooper Terri O'Brien B - - - - - - 47.15 216.44 Scores
6 George Watkins R Harry Akin A - - - - - - 47.11 216.22 Scores
2 Osman Ahmed A Ansari C - - - - - - 45.12 207.12 Scores
5 Julie Valentine Steven Hollahan C - - - - - - 43.15 198.06 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 James Thurtell John Schwartz A 2 - - 1 - - 60.24 276.50 6.36 Silver Scores
3 Pam Lashelle Paul Tobias A 3 - - 2 - - 59.72 274.12 4.77 Silver Scores
5 William Charowhas Bob Bockemuehl A - - - 3 - - 53.22 244.30 1.21 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Tobias Geoff Blandy A - - - 4 - - 52.01 238.73 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Elizabeth Ling Shirley Churchill C - 4 2 - 1 1 50.33 231.00 1.45 Silver Scores
8 Lisa Holzgrafe Leilani Rose C - 6 4 - 2 - 49.55 227.42 0.83 Silver Scores
7 Ed Davis Wendy Marks B - - - - - - 48.11 220.82 Scores
4 Nancy Joe Lee Stokes Hilton B - - - - - - 47.34 217.30 Scores
10 Sharon MacMorran Ken MacMorran B - - - - - - 46.74 214.53 Scores
6 Lois Goodman Genie Kaplan A - - - - - - 43.81 201.09 Scores
1 Bobbie Gruhlkey Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 39.48 181.21 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A 1 - - 1 - - 68.28 313.41 8.48 Silver Scores
6 James La Fountain Richard Clarke A - - - 2 - - 55.39 254.26 1.69 Silver Scores
8 Costa Triantaphilides J Bank C - 3 1 3 1 1 52.47 240.83 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A - - - 4 - - 51.20 235.03 0.84 Silver Scores
9 Rosemary Kelley Claudette Hartman A - - - - - - 50.14 230.14 Scores
1 Lysa Nguyen Dean Truair B - - - - 2 - 48.98 224.82 0.83 Silver Scores
10 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A - - - - - - 48.23 221.38 Scores
2 Tove Ryan Amanda Stewart C - - - - - - 45.49 208.80 Scores
5 Judy Hitt Curtis Hitt B - - - - - - 44.94 206.29 Scores
11 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles C - - - - - - 43.82 201.14 Scores
4 Raymond Borrego Sharon Brown B - - - - - - 40.50 185.88 Scores