Feb 21, 2016 - Sunday

A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables Based on: 52.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.70 Gold 1 1 96.00 Richard UngerSan Diego, CA Daniel DenisonSolana Beach, CA Brian GilbertIrvine, CA Hemant BhatiaFoothill Ranch, CA
11.63 Gold 2 90.00 Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Gerald BareAltadena, CA Peter KneeCanyon Country, CA John JonesSanta Fe Spgs, CA Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA
12.21 Gold 3 89.00 Iftikhar BaqaiIrvine, CA Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Ed DavisSeal Beach, CA Paula NatafBeverly Hills, CA
9.15 Gold 4 2 87.00 Bo LiuIrvine, CA Weidong PeiBrea, CA Shoichi YoshihiroIrvine, CA Philip HiestandIrvine, CA
7.23 Gold 5 3 80.00 Robert MiconeTustin, CA Aaron JonesEscondido, CA Jay HelekarOrange, CA John PetrieLong Beach, CA
6.20 Gold 6 77.00 Xiaoxue WalkerMission Viejo, CA Joseph ChaikinGarden Grove, CA Debbie GailfusCarlsbad, CA Alan GailfusCarlsbad, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 Richard Unger Daniel Denison Brian Gilbert Hemant Bhatia X 1 1 - - - - 0.00 96.00 21.70 Gold
18 Robert Bass Gerald Bare Peter Knee John Jones Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 2 - - - - - 0.00 90.00 11.63 Gold
2 Iftikhar Baqai Mitch Dunitz Ed Davis Paula Nataf A 3 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 12.21 Gold
10 Bo Liu Weidong Pei Shoichi Yoshihiro Philip Hiestand X 4 2 - - - - 0.00 87.00 9.15 Gold
8 Robert Micone Aaron Jones Jay Helekar John Petrie X 5 3 - - - - 0.00 80.00 7.23 Gold
3 Xiaoxue Walker Joseph Chaikin Debbie Gailfus Alan Gailfus A 6 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 6.20 Gold
7 Eddie Wold Bob Etter Alexander Kolesnik William Harker Eric Leong A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.76 Red
19 Robert Shore Jeffrey Goldsmith Leo Bell Kent Hartman A - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
1 Mike Savage V Jay Tipton Linda Tipton Craig Kavin A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.54 Red
4 Bruce Horiguchi Sankar Reddy Suresh Mahajan Steve Mager A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
16 Joseph Viola III Rae Murbach Paul Nason Amr Elghamry X - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.54 Red
9 Dwight Bender Mark Leonard Leigh Ives Ellis Feigenbaum A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.88 Red
5 Bruce Altshuler Steve Ramos Jr Murat Veysoglu Marel Bates X - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.32 Red
15 Katherine Weisberg Mori Taylor David Raphel Amedeo Ursini X - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.32 Red
14 Mark Itabashi Steven Love Rhoda Walsh Wallace Goldban A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.76 Red
12 Om Chokriwala James Perkins Robert Levy Basant Shah X - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.44 Red
6 Lynne Feldman Peter Rank Martin Hinds Wafik Abdou A - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
17 Douglas Kuschner Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten Howard Einberg Cole Powell X - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 1.10 Red
11 Ellen Kent Robert Kent Weishu Wu Marjorie Michelin A - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results