Feb 16, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday GOLD RUSH PAIRS Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
9 Saul Priever Lynn Shapley 8 5 4 - 1 1 - 340.50 61.68 274.52 615.02 2.68 Gold Scores
10 Jim Parks Leslie Brucker 7 11 - - 5 - - 300.00 54.35 300.73 600.73 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
11 Bruce Schelden Manzoor Ursani 8 12 6 - 2 2 - 335.50 60.78 263.91 599.41 1.24 Gold Scores
3 Robert Williams Sylvia Christensen 8 13 7 - - - - 276.50 50.09 318.69 595.19 1.68 Gold Scores
1 Robert Eisenstein Cheri Bitar 8 - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 322.88 593.88 1.68 Gold Scores
13 Patricia Aldred Lee Kanehl 8 - - - 4 4 - 308.00 55.80 278.16 586.16 0.62 Red Scores
4 John Galligher Bernhard Hadeler 8 - - - 3 3 - 330.50 59.87 219.58 550.08 0.88 Red Scores
8 Peter Avotins Patricia Avotins 7 - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 272.77 533.77 Scores
12 Mark Conley Rohini De Silva,Esq 8 - - - - - - 283.50 51.36 243.20 526.70 Scores
5 Nancy Karnes Ann Turner 8 - - - - - - 269.00 48.73 250.24 519.24 Scores
6 Laura Gastelum Judith Tomic 8 - - - - - - 288.50 52.26 223.93 512.43 Scores
7 Glenna Cook Karen Key 7 - - - - - - 248.50 45.02 250.37 498.87 Scores
2 Richard Lehn Dana Lee 8 - - - - - - 231.00 41.85 202.53 433.53 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
5 Batia Kvashny Phyllis Roddy 7 7 - - 1 - - 334.50 60.60 276.14 610.64 2.01 Gold Scores
10 Katherine Weisberg Lee Hausner 7 9 - - 5 - - 292.50 52.99 310.07 602.57 1.61 Gold Scores
7 Sheila Francis Doris Wheatcroft 7 10 - - 2 - - 319.00 57.79 281.97 600.97 1.46 Gold Scores
12 Martin Lipman Alan Olschwang 8 - - - 4 1 - 296.50 53.71 296.19 592.69 1.77 Red Scores
11 Jerry Smith Rochelle Blumenfeld 7 - - - - - - 241.00 43.66 304.75 545.75 0.35 Red Scores
1 Elizabeth Granby Elazar Harel 7 - - - 3 - - 297.50 53.89 242.49 539.99 0.88 Red Scores
6 Gerry Gastelum Nancy Raiche 8 - - - - 2 - 287.50 52.08 242.17 529.67 0.64 Red Scores
8 Albert Stock Jacqueline Moor 7 - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 289.62 528.12 0.35 Red Scores
3 Julie Kimelman Diane Bishop 7 - - - - - - 247.50 44.84 247.72 495.22 Scores
13 Richard Buhl Colleen Gardner 7 - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 252.59 490.59 Scores
4 Delene Hoff Mary Henisey 8 - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 232.67 467.67 Scores
9 Daniel Gornel Marcia Meyerson 7 - - - - - - 196.00 35.51 233.15 429.15 Scores
2 Carol Decordova Betsy Nicassio 8 - - - - - - 209.00 37.86 206.17 415.17 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
7 Jeffrey Hartmann Frank Rappaport 8 3 3 - 2 1 - 291.00 52.72 326.00 617.00 4.52 Gold Scores
5 Joyce Roberts Dalia Hernandez 7 4 - - 5/6 - - 276.50 50.09 339.62 616.12 3.39 Gold Scores
6 Stephen Page Temo Arjani 7 6 - - - - - 272.00 49.28 340.81 612.81 2.30 Gold Scores
11 Pearl Karon Susan Prescott 7 - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 314.97 568.97 0.88 Red Scores
12 Brenda Schonfeld Patricia Bessone 7 - - - 3 - - 289.50 52.45 277.60 567.10 0.84 Red Scores
8 Bettyanne Houts Judy Percer 7 - - - - - - 239.50 43.39 319.85 559.35 0.88 Red Scores
2 Homa Nasseri Lisa Karako 8 - - - - - - 231.50 41.94 324.69 556.19 1.23 Red Scores
9 Phil Blandin Donna Krueger 7 - - - 4 - - 277.50 50.27 273.54 551.04 0.59 Red Scores
10 Margot Hartman Lee Axelrod 7 - - - 1 - - 303.00 54.89 238.65 541.65 1.68 Gold Scores
3 Gloria McHugh Karen Roper 8 - - - 5/6 2 - 276.50 50.09 248.24 524.74 0.64 Red Scores
1 Thomas Lill Gino Barbieri 7 - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 250.30 512.30 Scores
4 Michiko Sharp Marilou Lieman 8 - - - - - - 183.50 33.24 227.54 411.04 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
12 Sherman Rosenblum Wayne Gorski 8 1 1 - 1 1 - 384.00 69.57 315.29 699.29 8.04 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Bauer Virginia Ward 8 2 2 - 2 2 - 351.00 63.59 310.23 661.23 6.03 Gold Scores
10 Susan Frank Ira Thierer 8 8 5 - 3 3 - 338.50 61.32 266.92 605.42 1.79 Gold Scores
7 Richard Bakovic Dennis Kendig 7 - - - 5 - - 289.00 52.36 305.13 594.13 0.68 Red Scores
3 Marlene Felix Sue Hunter 8 - - - - - - 279.00 50.54 307.62 586.62 0.59 Red Scores
1 Bonnie Apfelbaum Susan Shane Schwab 8 - - - - - - 277.50 50.27 300.19 577.69 0.63 Red Scores
6 Judy Brennan Cynthia Gallaway 7 - - - - - - 263.50 47.74 290.44 553.94 0.34 Red Scores
5 Miriam Kaegi Martha England 8 - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 287.69 552.19 0.44 Red Scores
2 Roberta Brown Patricia Berg 8 - - - - - - 227.00 41.12 300.61 527.61 0.88 Red Scores
4 Frances Every Rae Yan 7 - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 262.52 502.52 Scores
8 George Steele Sam Aucoin 7 - - - - - - 232.50 42.12 255.85 488.35 Scores
11 Larry Shannon Trevor Coolidge 8 - - - 4 - - 58.15 321.00 0.59 Red Scores