Feb 06, 2016 - Saturday

District 21 NAP Finals B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Xin Ge Tao Fan A 5 - - 1 - - 273.00 59.48 241.31 514.31 5.33 Gold Scores
10 Xin Ge Tao Fan A 6 - - 1 - - 273.00 59.48 241.31 514.31 4.57 Gold Scores
3 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A 8 - - 2/3 - - 259.50 56.54 245.00 504.50 3.56 Gold Scores
3 Alan Wood Bob Enenstein A 7 - - 2/3 - - 259.50 56.54 245.00 504.50 4.00 Gold Scores
7 Winston Huang Elenalani Lam A 10 - - 4 - - 234.50 51.09 257.63 492.13 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Winston Huang Elenalani Lam A 9 - - 4 - - 234.50 51.09 257.63 492.13 3.20 Gold Scores
5 Polly Siegel Michael Bodell A 10 - - - - - 223.00 48.58 268.88 491.88 2.91 Gold Scores
5 Polly Siegel Michael Bodell A 11 - - - - - 223.00 48.58 268.88 491.88 2.67 Gold Scores
8 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A 12 - - 2/3 - - 259.50 56.54 230.63 490.13 2.46 Gold Scores
8 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky A 11 - - 2/3 - - 259.50 56.54 230.63 490.13 2.67 Gold Scores
9 Paul Nelson Jeffrey Hack A - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 257.63 461.13 1.14 Red Scores
9 Paul Nelson Jeffrey Hack A - - - - - - 203.50 44.34 257.63 461.13 1.14 Red Scores
2 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 208.00 439.00 Scores
2 Brian Eisenberg Thomas Franklin III A - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 208.00 439.00 Scores
4 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt A - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 244.13 429.13 Scores
4 Mark Hersko Mary Omodt A - - - - - - 185.00 40.31 244.13 429.13 Scores
6 Julie Joyce Miwako Wong A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 194.00 415.00 Scores
6 Julie Joyce Miwako Wong A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 194.00 415.00 Scores
1 Susan Haynie Claes Harde A - - - - - - 150.00 32.68 214.88 364.88 Scores
1 Susan Haynie Claes Harde A - - - - - - 150.00 32.68 214.88 364.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A 1 - - 1 - - 293.00 63.83 239.50 532.50 16.00 Gold Scores
3 Eugene Sor Marcus Ballinger A 2 - - 1 - - 293.00 63.83 239.50 532.50 12.00 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A 2 - - 3 - - 274.00 59.69 251.00 525.00 12.00 Gold Scores
10 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A 3 - - 3 - - 274.00 59.69 251.00 525.00 9.00 Gold Scores
4 Pangjie Xu Yu Chang A 3 - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 267.50 517.00 9.00 Gold Scores
4 Pangjie Xu Yu Chang A 4 - - 4 - - 249.50 54.36 267.50 517.00 6.75 Gold Scores
7 Douglas Burke Kevin Schoenfeld A 4 - - 2 - - 288.50 62.85 226.50 515.00 6.75 Gold Scores
7 Douglas Burke Kevin Schoenfeld A 5 - - 2 - - 288.50 62.85 226.50 515.00 5.33 Gold Scores
9 Kenneth Johnson James Craig A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 248.50 476.00 Scores
9 Kenneth Johnson James Craig A - - - - - - 227.50 49.56 248.50 476.00 Scores
5 Larry Spanier Ronald McEwan A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 254.00 462.00 1.88 Red Scores
5 Larry Spanier Ronald McEwan A - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 254.00 462.00 1.88 Red Scores
2 David Sterling Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 233.50 450.50 Scores
2 David Sterling Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 217.00 47.28 233.50 450.50 Scores
8 Edmund Wu Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 251.50 444.00 1.34 Red Scores
8 Edmund Wu Jane McLaughlin A - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 251.50 444.00 1.34 Red Scores
6 Vera Huelbig Anne Bossange A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 224.00 433.50 Scores
6 Vera Huelbig Anne Bossange A - - - - - - 209.50 45.64 224.00 433.50 Scores
1 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender A - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 218.00 408.50 Scores
1 Richard Wasserstrom Charles Pender A - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 218.00 408.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Qiang Zhang Ethan Liu A 1 - - 1 - - 302.50 65.90 252.00 554.50 16.00 Gold Scores
10 Qiang Zhang Ethan Liu A - - - 1 - - 302.50 65.90 252.00 554.50 4.56 Gold|Red Scores
11 Richard Riezman Robert Haar A 9 - - 2 - - 248.50 54.14 249.00 497.50 3.22 Gold|Red Scores
11 Richard Riezman Robert Haar A 8 - - 1 - - 248.50 54.14 249.00 497.50 4.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 Rajeeva Sharma Eusebio Menezes A - - - - - - 232.75 50.71 239.00 -4.25 471.75 0.94 Red Scores
3 Rajeeva Sharma Eusebio Menezes A - - - - - - 232.75 50.71 239.00 -4.25 471.75 0.94 Red Scores
1 Jack Uppal Edward So A - - - 3 - - 239.25 52.12 231.50 -4.25 470.75 1.34 Red Scores
1 Jack Uppal Edward So A - - - 4 - - 239.25 52.12 231.50 -4.25 470.75 0.94 Red Scores
8 Rick Jasper John Wachsman A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 230.50 456.50 Scores
8 Rick Jasper John Wachsman A - - - - - - 226.00 49.24 230.50 456.50 Scores
7 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton A - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 259.50 450.50 2.68 Gold Scores
7 Charles Conrad Robert Hamilton A - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 259.50 450.50 2.68 Gold Scores
9 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark A - - - 3 - - 240.50 52.40 205.50 446.00 1.34 Red Scores
9 Preston Kauk Dorr Clark A - - - 2 - - 240.50 52.40 205.50 446.00 1.88 Red Scores
5 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes A - - - - - - 236.00 51.42 203.00 439.00 Scores
5 Tom Mc Kelvey John Santibanes A - - - - - - 236.00 51.42 203.00 439.00 Scores
6 Henryk Szejnwald Richard O'Brien A - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 237.00 427.50 Scores
6 Henryk Szejnwald Richard O'Brien A - - - - - - 190.50 41.50 237.00 427.50 Scores
2 Stephanie Singer Arthur Mirin A - - - 4 - - 239.00 52.07 180.50 419.50 0.94 Red Scores
2 Stephanie Singer Arthur Mirin A - - - - - - 239.00 52.07 180.50 419.50 Scores
4 Linda Nemmer Randy Jones A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 166.00 391.00 Scores
4 Linda Nemmer Randy Jones A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 166.00 391.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
11 David Strauss Paul Kushner A 7 - - 2 - - 256.50 55.88 249.00 505.50 4.00 Gold Scores
11 David Strauss Paul Kushner A 6 - - 2 - - 256.50 55.88 249.00 505.50 4.57 Gold Scores
10 Renjun Guo Bo Xiao A - - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 230.00 484.50 2.28 Red Scores
10 Renjun Guo Bo Xiao A 12 - - 3 - - 254.50 55.45 230.00 484.50 2.46 Gold Scores
8 Marc Renson Bob Sanner A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 251.00 479.50 2.68 Gold Scores
8 Marc Renson Bob Sanner A - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 251.00 479.50 2.68 Gold Scores
6 Blair Hoffman Stephanie Kung A - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 283.50 475.00 2.68 Gold Scores
6 Blair Hoffman Stephanie Kung A - - - - - - 191.50 41.72 283.50 475.00 2.68 Gold Scores
1 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A - - - 1 - - 260.50 56.75 214.50 475.00 2.68 Gold Scores
1 Luen-Jyh Luo Frank Xie A - - - 1 - - 260.50 56.75 214.50 475.00 2.68 Gold Scores
9 Samuel Kuang Robert Balas A - - - 4 - - 233.00 50.76 229.50 462.50 0.94 Red Scores
9 Samuel Kuang Robert Balas A - - - 4 - - 233.00 50.76 229.50 462.50 0.94 Red Scores
2 Andy Scott Roger Joseph A - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 253.69 448.69 Scores
2 Andy Scott Roger Joseph A - - - - - - 195.00 42.48 253.69 448.69 Scores
5 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 183.00 413.00 Scores
5 William Samuels Irwin Lichtblau A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 183.00 413.00 Scores
7 Barbara Page Gail Vick A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 197.50 412.00 Scores
7 Barbara Page Gail Vick A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 197.50 412.00 Scores
4 Phyllis Vierra Dee Ann Hansen A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 411.00 Scores
4 Phyllis Vierra Dee Ann Hansen A - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 411.00 Scores
3 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell A - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 168.19 368.19 Scores
3 Tim Gillott Joyce Newell A - - - - - - 200.00 43.57 168.19 368.19 Scores