Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Side Plantation Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
10 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A 3 - - 2 - - 65.31 360.50 4.37 Gold|Red Scores
8 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A 5 - - 3 - - 63.59 351.00 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donald Foote Judy Maravolo-Foote A - - - 6 - - 57.61 318.00 0.89 Red Scores
3 Alan Keller Nancy Pruitt A - - - 10 - - 54.08 298.50 0.60 Red Scores
6 Richard Lanzarone Raymond Nix 7 - - 3 - - 3 50.09 276.50 1.46 Red Scores
9 Sedley Roach Jesse Roach B - - - - - - 46.83 258.50 Scores
1 Alan Charters Suzanne Floyd B - - - - - - 42.39 234.00 Scores
2 Roger Leemis Terran Leemis 7 - - - - - - 40.13 221.50 Scores
4 Janice Johnson Judith O'Day B - - - - - - 38.50 212.50 Scores
5 Paul Hern Dennis Toth B - - - - - - 36.41 201.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
8 Elizabeth Myers Richard Myers A 2 - - 1 - - 67.84 374.50 5.83 Gold|Red Scores
3 Barbara Bergman Kenneth Bergman A 7 - - 4 - - 59.60 329.00 1.38 Red Scores
10 Christie Sellers Daniel Sellers, Jr A - - - 9 - - 53.17 293.50 0.65 Red Scores
4 George Moss Ted Johnson B - - - - 7/8 - 50.45 278.50 0.41 Red Scores
1 Libby Seery Peter Seery B - - - - - - 49.46 273.00 Scores
9 William Brackett Mike Smith B - - - - - - 49.18 271.50 Scores
5 Rudy Mueller Marcia Cornell B - - - - - - 48.01 265.00 Scores
7 Joseph Murray Ron Flicker A - - - - - - 47.19 260.50 Scores
2 Ruth Orth Bill Orth 7 - - - - - - 42.03 232.00 Scores
6 Craig Hull W Miller 7 - - - - - - 38.13 210.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
5 William Wood Barbara Moore B - 2 - 5 1 - 58.70 324.00 4.27 Red Scores
10 Tarokh Taefi Sikina Ehmer B - - - 12 4 - 51.45 284.00 0.93 Red Scores
4 Gloria Freer Betsy Elsas B - - - - 5/6 - 51.00 281.50 0.49 Red Scores
6 John Stern Maxwell Hamlyn 7 - - 2 - 5/6 2 51.00 281.50 1.95 Red Scores
1 Nancy La Master Frank La Master B - - - - 7 - 50.82 280.50 0.38 Red Scores
8 Jo Ann Taormina Alice Gray 7 - - - - - - 47.28 261.00 Scores
3 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell A - - - - - - 46.29 255.50 Scores
9 Diana Mullaly Christel Kronenberg B - - - - - - 44.47 245.50 Scores
7 Donna Rodwell Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 44.02 243.00 Scores
2 Len Block Linda Block 7 - - - - - - 41.67 230.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
10 Merry Gerber Dian Urbano B 4 1 - 2 1 - 64.13 354.00 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 5 - - 58.70 324.00 1.03 Red Scores
9 Wayne O'Connor Marilyn O'Connor B - 4 - 7 3 - 56.97 314.50 2.40 Red Scores
1 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - 6 - 8 4 - 53.62 296.00 1.35 Red Scores
7 R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr Mary Lou Cannamela A - - - 11 - - 52.17 288.00 0.55 Red Scores
5 Kathie Walsh Karen Ricker B - - - - 6 - 50.91 281.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Veronica Hunter Judith Eberle 7 - - 4 - 9 1 49.64 274.00 1.23 Red Scores
4 Doris Caudy Roma Ervin B - - - - - - 48.10 265.50 Scores
6 Jane Larkin Gregory Larkin 7 - - 5 - - 2 47.83 -11.00 264.00 0.86 Red Scores
8 Regina Brooks Susie Anderson B - - - - - - 29.26 161.50 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
11 Stephen Mackay Brian Johnston A 1 - - 1 - - 69.57 384.00 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan Bowles James Easterling A 8 - - 4 - - 58.86 324.93 1.36 Red Scores
3 Chuck Said Mary Conaway A - - - 7 - - 57.43 317.00 0.79 Red Scores
9 Jo Ann Shea Donna Stewart B - 5 - 8 2 - 56.33 310.93 1.86 Red Scores
7 George Matuch Theresa Matuch A - - - 9 - - 54.34 299.93 0.65 Red Scores
2 Rita Sanders Dolly Thompson 7 - 7 1 11 3 1 51.63 285.00 2.60 Red Scores
8 Michael Morris Bill Waters A - - - - - - 50.53 278.93 Scores
5 Patsy London Leslie London A - - - - - - 47.54 262.43 Scores
4 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley A - - - - - - 47.36 261.43 Scores
6 Robert J Larkin Robert L Larkin 7 - - - - - - 39.03 215.43 Scores
1 Judy Vanrysselberge Roberta Skibicki 7 - - - - - - 36.59 202.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
8 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Umberger A 6 - - 3 - - 60.52 334.07 1.95 Gold Scores
10 Sandy Barrow Maribeth Lowe B - 3 - 6 2 - 57.62 318.07 3.20 Red Scores
3 William Burgess Jerry Wright A - - - 10 - - 53.09 293.07 0.60 Red Scores
5 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - 12 5 - 51.10 282.07 0.61 Red Scores
2 Stanley Xenakis Nanci Staple B - - - - 7/8 - 50.45 278.50 0.41 Red Scores
11 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell B - - - - - - 49.15 271.30 Scores
1 Lynn Green Patricia Whitehurst 7 - - - - - - 45.85 253.07 Scores
7 Gloria Flicker Ricki Rogers A - - - - - - 44.13 243.57 Scores
9 Margaret Trott Dorothy Boice B - - - - - - 43.04 237.57 Scores
6 Bill Collins David Roth 7 - - - - - - 41.30 228.00 Scores
4 John Kiebler Barbara Kiebler B - - - - - - 35.33 195.00 Scores