Feb 11, 2016 - Thursday

Palmetto Side Series Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Luanne Russell A 1 - - 1 - - 64.31 231.50 10.43 Gold|Red Scores
4 Nancy Wein Martin Wein B 8/9 2/3 - 2 1 - 58.19 209.50 5.60 Gold|Red Scores
2 Len Block Linda Block C - 6 1 3 2 1 56.11 202.00 3.52 Red Scores
7 Frances Humes Roberta Flack B - - - 5 4 - 54.58 196.50 0.93 Red Scores
10 Margaret Johnson Brenda Castle C - - 4 9 7 2 52.08 187.50 1.49 Red Scores
9 Stephanie Dorr Jack Dorr A - - - 10 - - 51.67 186.00 0.32 Red Scores
5 Jerry Wright William Burgess A - - - - - - 50.28 181.00 Scores
8 Elaine Alpert Judy Dyer C - - - - - 3 49.86 179.50 0.65 Red Scores
1 Janice Johnson Judith O'Day B - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
11 Elizabeth Ambler Barbara Kay B - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
6 Judge H Morgan Jr M Morgan C - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
12 Kay Laird Tessa Bodnar B - - - - - - 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gloria Flicker Ricki Rogers A 3 - - 2 - - 60.56 218.00 5.87 Gold|Red Scores
3 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A - - - 5 - - 55.00 198.00 0.64 Red Scores
11 Peter Seery Libby Seery B - - - 8 3 - 54.17 195.00 1.28 Red Scores
4 Gale Meyer Kathy Newman B - - - 10 5 - 52.50 189.00 0.51 Red Scores
9 Denis Taneri Betty Taneri A - - - - - - 50.83 183.00 Scores
12 Dorothy Boice Margaret Trott B - - - - 7 - 49.03 176.50 0.37 Red Scores
10 Sharon Riggs Sheila Pechinski C - - - - - 3 46.81 168.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Alan Wilson Lesley Wilson C - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
8 Edward Bailey Judith Bailey C - - - - - - 43.19 155.50 Scores
1 Paul Schroeder Linda Schroeder B - - - - - - 42.78 154.00 Scores
7 Bert Einloth Kenneth Kerr B - - - - - - 42.08 151.50 Scores
2 Patricia Vanlaar Doris Klobuchar C - - - - - - 37.92 136.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Peggy Haigler Diane Wade B - - - 4 3 - 55.28 199.00 1.33 Red Scores
12 John Devereaux William Renoy B - - - 6 5 - 53.61 193.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Lee Stimson Mary Conaway A - - - 7 - - 53.33 192.00 0.46 Red Scores
11 Maureen Gordon Lynn Atkins B - - - 8 6 - 52.92 190.50 0.44 Red Scores
9 Donna Rodwell Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 50.42 181.50 Scores
7 Harriet Kulbersh Patricia Carmody B - - - - - - 48.75 175.50 Scores
3 George Matuch Barbara Danforth A - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
6 Andris Strauss Regina Brooks B - - - - - - 45.83 165.00 Scores
10 Jeannie Feinstein Jerry Gerald C - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores
2 Ralph Bornheim Puddin Bornheim C - - - - - - 45.00 162.00 Scores
1 Sue Williamson Robert Williamson B - - - - - - 41.81 150.50 Scores
8 Phyllis Chambers Dee Coats C - - - - - - 41.53 149.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Harold Moore Sue Becker A 2 - - 1 - - 64.17 231.00 7.82 Gold|Red Scores
5 Barbara Bergman Kenneth Bergman A - - - 3 - - 57.78 208.00 1.61 Red Scores
3 Paul Darin Harriet Smith A - - - 4 - - 55.83 201.00 1.13 Red Scores
1 Nancy Olson Donald Olson B - - - 6 1 - 54.72 197.00 2.56 Red Scores
4 John Ede Trisha Hughes B - - - 7 2 - 54.31 195.50 1.79 Red Scores
11 Ellen Cohen Genny Whitaker B - - - 9 4 - 53.19 191.50 0.90 Red Scores
6 Stuart Shoemaker Anita Shoemaker C - - 6 - 6 1 50.28 181.00 1.38 Red Scores
2 Vicki Darrah Betsy Elsas C - - - - - 2 47.64 171.50 0.97 Red Scores
10 Celia Cunningham Brenda Dunaway C - - - - - - 46.39 167.00 Scores
9 Mary Lou Cannamela R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr A - - - - - - 45.56 164.00 Scores
12 Carmina Diaz David Weber B - - - - - - 45.42 163.50 Scores
8 Claudia O'Steen Nancy Parker C - - - - - - 43.47 156.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rebecca Guberman Mary Bray B 5/6 1 - 1/2 1 - 59.17 213.00 8.53 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donald Foote Judy Maravolo-Foote A 5/6 - - 1/2 - - 59.17 213.00 2.89 Gold|Red Scores
10 Robert Schwartz Deane Henderson B - - - 5 4 - 54.72 197.00 0.93 Red Scores
3 Sue Cooper Brenda Klinker A - - - 7 - - 53.75 193.50 0.42 Red Scores
1 Patsy London Leslie London B - - - - 7 - 53.06 191.00 0.38 Red Scores
9 Paul Morrissette Kim Martin B - - - - - - 51.53 185.50 Scores
5 Helen Hunnicutt Anita Etheridge C - - 5 - - 1 50.83 183.00 1.15 Red Scores
2 Louise Fontecchio Elizabeth Ivey A - - - - - - 45.83 165.00 Scores
6 Laverne Burch Harold Burch C - - - - - - 45.14 162.50 Scores
4 Lisa Studebaker Jeremy Lewis C - - - - - - 39.72 143.00 Scores
8 Keith Elrod Susan Littell C - - - - - - 37.22 134.00 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A 4 - - 1 - - 59.86 215.50 4.40 Gold|Red Scores
3 Christie Sellers Daniel Sellers, Jr A 7 - - 2 - - 58.89 212.00 2.06 Gold Scores
9 Norman Bloch Lesley Fells B - 5 - 4 2 - 57.50 207.00 2.70 Red Scores
8 Dolly Thompson Rita Sanders C - - 2 6 4 1 55.83 201.00 2.64 Red Scores
7 Steve Quisenberry Jerry Umberger A - - - 7 - - 54.17 195.00 0.42 Red Scores
10 Bill Orth Carroll Givens B - - - - 7/8 - 50.42 181.50 0.35 Red Scores
11 Rene Nalley Frances Beard B - - - - - - 45.28 163.00 Scores
1 Edward Kerr Carol Kerr C - - - - - - 44.31 159.50 Scores
5 Donna Stewart Jo Ann Shea B - - - - - - 42.50 153.00 Scores
6 Neeta Mone C Stephen Banwarth B - - - - - - 41.67 150.00 Scores
4 Nancy Haase Donald Weiss C - - - - - - 39.44 142.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jan Loftin William Smith B 10 4 - 3 2 - 57.92 208.50 3.60 Red Scores
6 Kristina Oliver Margaret Ritchie B - 7/8 - 4 3 - 55.97 201.50 1.33 Red Scores
9 Thomas Sanzone Ann Rantis B - - - 6 5 - 54.17 195.00 0.53 Red Scores
10 William Smith Barbara Smith B - - - 8 6 - 53.61 193.00 0.44 Red Scores
1 Tom Schlossberg Fred Ferguson B - - - - - - 52.08 187.50 Scores
2 Barbara Rizzo Linda Dragat C - - - - - 2 49.58 178.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Marcy Rose Susan Bowles B - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
7 Thomas Schneck Judy Schneck B - - - - - - 47.64 171.50 Scores
4 C Nicholas Tredennick Jacqueline Hardiman B - - - - - - 40.83 147.00 Scores
5 Bruce Brofman Patricia Heidrich B - - - - - - 38.89 140.00 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 William Wood Barbara Moore B 8/9 2/3 - 3 1 - 58.19 209.50 5.60 Red Scores
7 August Costanzo Jean Picone B - 7/8 - 5 3 - 55.97 201.50 1.33 Red Scores
4 Joseph Zaccardi Remo Gritz C - - 3 8 5 2 54.03 194.50 1.98 Red Scores
3 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - - - - 53.19 191.50 Scores
9 Sikina Ehmer Missy Coy B - - - - 6 - 52.36 188.50 0.43 Red Scores
1 Beverly Belling Bonnie Luxton B - - - - 7/8 - 50.42 181.50 0.35 Red Scores
8 Jane Larkin Robert L Larkin B - - - - - - 47.78 172.00 Scores
2 Sally Waibel Emma Stewart C - - - - - - 46.53 167.50 Scores
5 Linda Cloaninger Anne McCrary B - - - - - - 41.67 150.00 Scores
6 Claudia Boyce Jill Crocker C - - - - - - 40.00 144.00 Scores