Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

Friday Evening Side Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.22 Red 1 65.00 Steven GajdaloHilton Head, SC Peter WolfHilton Head Is, SC Mac RaczkiewiczHilton Head, SC Lech EkertBluffton, SC
4.67 Red 2 62.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Terrell HoltLexington, KY Sondra HoltLexington, KY
3.50 Red 3 58.00 Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Sue CooperAdvance, NC Hugh HughesGreenville, SC Jeff ZiemerTaylors, SC
2.30 Red 4/5 54.00 Richard PavlicekFort Lauderdale, FL Jim MundaySouthaven, MS Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Emory WhitakerMacon, GA
2.30 Red 4/5 54.00 Adrian DovellGainesville, FL Patricia DovellGainesville, FL Bruce OhmannFlagler Beach, FL Robert DennardOrlando, FL
3.98 Red 6/7 1/2 53.00 Burt O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Linda O'DellPonte Vedra, FL Nancy StrohmerHouston, TX Hans StrohmerHouston, TX
3.98 Red 6/7 1/2 53.00 Anne AtwoodRichmond, VA Susan MacLaughlinChester, VA Sandra MacphersonHalifax, NS Carolyn WoodCobbs Creek, VA
2.56 Red 3 50.00 Michael MorrisOak Ridge, TN Bill WatersKnoxville, TN Julia MisslinVonore, TN Peter MisslinVonore, TN
1.84 Red 4/5 1 45.00 Winnell GoodnerHixson, TN Mary LevineChattanooga, TN Sandra CervantesChattanooga, TN Frank HughesLookout Mtn, TN
1.68 Red 4/5 45.00 Patricia LutherScottsdale, AZ Janice WalkerLewisburg, TN Mark FranzoniJacksonville Bc, FL Nancy MartinNeptune Beach, FL
0.95 Red 6/7 43.00 Lee WeinerSavannah, GA Judy WeinerSavannah, GA Perry TrillingSavannah, GA Martha TrillingSavannah, GA
0.95 Red 6/7 43.00 Mary DavisChautauqua, NY Ronald DanilowiczCape Vincent, NY Clara RennicksHilton Head, SC Sandy RitcheyHilton Head, SC
1.38 Red 2 37.00 Patricia WhitehurstDurham, NC Judith EberleHilton Head, SC Veronica HunterHilton Head, SC Lynn GreenHilton Head, SC

Recaps

Section H

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
25 Steven Gajdalo Peter Wolf Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert A 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.00 6.22 Red
1 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Terrell Holt Sondra Holt A 2 - - - - - 0.00 62.00 4.67 Red
17 Dan Fowler Sue Cooper Hugh Hughes Jeff Ziemer A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.00 3.50 Red
31 Adrian Dovell Patricia Dovell Bruce Ohmann Robert Dennard A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.30 Red
5 Richard Pavlicek Jim Munday Olin Hubert Emory Whitaker A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 54.00 2.30 Red
12 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell Nancy Strohmer Hans Strohmer B 6/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.98 Red
20 Anne Atwood Susan MacLaughlin Sandra Macpherson Carolyn Wood B 6/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 53.00 3.98 Red
26 Michael Morris Bill Waters Julia Misslin Peter Misslin B - 3 - - - - 0.00 50.00 2.56 Red
7 Marsha Kyle David Fleischaker Patricia Buckley Brian Ross A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.30 Red
9 Winnell Goodner Mary Levine Sandra Cervantes Frank Hughes C - 4/5 1 - - - 0.00 45.00 1.84 Red
23 Patricia Luther Janice Walker Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 45.00 1.68 Red
19 Jerry Umberger Steve Quisenberry William Burgess Jerry Wright A - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.30 Red
24 Lee Weiner Judy Weiner Perry Trilling Martha Trilling B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.95 Red
27 Mary Davis Ronald Danilowicz Clara Rennicks Sandy Ritchey B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 43.00 0.95 Red
22 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.40 Red
13 August Costanzo Jean Picone Catherine Caplan P Caplan A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.40 Red
29 Charles Brown Sue Gilbreath Mike Peiffer Finlay Higgins B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.40 Red
16 Donna Rodwell Gloria Brown Marshall Kuschner Richard Brown A - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.40 Red
14 Edwin Formanek Nicole Formanek Lorine Lorino Stefanie Scott B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.20 Red
6 Patricia Whitehurst Judith Eberle Veronica Hunter Lynn Green C - - 2 - - - 0.00 37.00 1.38 Red
4 Bertram Maxwell III Margery Maxwell Jerry Tift Tom Wight B - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.40 Red
21 Georgia Harod Kathryn Ridlehoover Betty Hoopes Wendy Leverett B - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.40 Red
28 Jane Philip Daniel Philip Barbara Perlman Fred Perlman C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.40 Red
18 Allison Hunt Luz Ortega Janet Hunt H Hunt B - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.20 Red
10 Marcia Cornell Rudy Mueller Stanley Xenakis Nanci Staple B - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.20 Red
11 Joseph Murray Ricki Rogers Gloria Flicker Ron Flicker A - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.40 Red
8 Philip Mayhew Dave Lang Donald Grant Ivy Grant B - - - - - - 0.00 27.00 0.20 Red
30 Terry Fair Nancy Fair Elaine Watters James Watters B - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
2 Pegeen Albig David Albig Margaret Johnson Brenda Castle C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.20 Red
3 Sarah Freant Jan Lee Jean Weatherford Shelia Paul C - - - - - - 0.00 13.00
15 Louisa Cameron Steven Goodman John Ede Trisha Hughes B - - - - - - 0.00 8.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results