Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

Friday Top Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Andrew Russell George Morrissey X 4 2 - 2 1 - 235.09 58.05 205.00 440.09 14.41 Gold Scores
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 10 - - - - - 193.84 47.86 222.50 416.34 6.21 Gold Scores
9 Francine Moring Barbara Heller A - - - - - - 199.02 49.14 182.50 381.52 Scores
10 Jaime Villanueva James Gentry Jr X - - - - - - 188.09 46.44 187.00 375.09 1.24 Red Scores
4 Rebecca Duty Patti Martin X - - - - - - 182.32 45.02 189.50 371.82 1.11 Red Scores
7 Robert Fendrick Bill Kulbersh A - - - - - - 179.66 44.36 190.00 369.66 0.80 Red Scores
8 Jim Allen O. Gordon Lien III X - - - 7 3 - 208.45 51.47 159.00 367.45 1.24 Red Scores
2 Betty Cox David Cox X - - - - - - 178.05 43.96 169.50 347.55 Scores
1 Chris Moll Bill Cubley A - - - - - - 201.45 49.74 144.50 345.95 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 George Zolovick Donald Williams X 2 1 - 1 1 - 253.06 62.48 215.50 468.56 25.61 Gold Scores
9 Ronald Perry Randolph Johnson A 6 - - 2 - - 245.52 60.62 188.00 433.52 9.76 Gold Scores
10 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X 9 4 - - 4 - 208.73 51.54 209.50 418.23 6.83 Gold Scores
7 Richard Potter John Potter A - - - 7 - - 222.10 54.84 181.00 403.10 0.69 Red Scores
3 Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - 4 - - 232.19 57.33 156.50 388.69 1.68 Red Scores
4 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis X - - - - - - 187.37 46.26 188.50 375.87 Scores
5 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A - - - - - - 209.83 51.81 156.50 366.33 Scores
6 Sanjeev Pathak James Fordham X - - - - - - 180.33 44.53 179.50 359.83 0.69 Red Scores
2 Kem Morgan Vicki Bell X - - - - - - 189.66 46.83 165.00 354.66 Scores
1 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A - - - - - - 153.23 37.83 187.00 340.23 0.65 Red Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A 1 - - 1 - - 273.57 67.55 202.50 476.07 34.15 Gold Scores
5 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 3 - - 5 - - 216.51 53.46 227.50 444.01 19.21 Gold Scores
4 Helen Cheng Jesse Cheng X 7 3 - 4 2 - 222.66 54.98 200.50 423.16 8.98 Gold Scores
1 Eileen Easterling Linda Miller A - - - 3 - - 223.93 55.29 179.00 402.93 2.41 Red Scores
9 James Hawkes Anne Rahtjen Hawkes A - - - 6 - - 208.91 51.58 182.50 391.41 0.80 Red Scores
7 Thomas Carmichael Paulo Vitor Donna De Rosa A - - - 8 - - 202.44 49.99 164.50 366.94 0.60 Red Scores
2 Holly Campbell Rich Regan X - - - - - - 173.64 42.87 179.50 353.14 0.69 Red Scores
6 James Williams Richard Butrovich X - - - - - - 176.27 43.52 174.50 350.77 Scores
8 Harold Moore Sue Becker X - - - - 4 - 192.95 47.64 149.50 342.45 0.87 Red Scores
10 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke X - - - - - - 190.70 47.09 113.00 303.70 Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Robert Bitterman A 5 - - 5 - - 230.18 56.83 208.50 438.68 11.38 Gold Scores
7 Michael Kovacich Robert White A 8 - - 8 - - 220.32 54.40 198.00 418.32 7.59 Gold Scores
6 Carol Duren Eileen Tonroe X - 5 - 3 2 - 236.25 58.33 165.00 401.25 5.32 Gold Scores
10 Martin Nathan Fred Ferguson X - 6 - 6 3 - 223.87 55.28 165.50 389.37 4.56 Gold Scores
2 Denis Taneri Betty Taneri X - - - - - - 194.46 48.01 189.50 383.96 1.11 Red Scores
1 Jim Stogner Jane Bachman A - - - - - - 192.42 47.51 187.50 379.92 0.80 Red Scores
5 Bob Heller Len Case A - - - - - - 184.28 45.50 191.00 375.28 0.96 Red Scores
8 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick X - - - - - - 184.34 45.52 170.00 354.34 Scores
9 Larry Hayslip Spencer Hurd A - - - - - - 164.74 40.68 167.00 331.74 Scores
4 Thomas Roush Greg Dawe X - - - - - - 142.64 35.22 160.50 303.14 Scores