Feb 10, 2016 - Wednesday

Wednesday Evening AX Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 1 - - 1 - - 228.07 63.35 245.81 473.88 25.81 Gold Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Veronica Hunter X - 3 - - - - 166.86 46.35 219.38 386.24 6.53 Gold Scores
8 Martin Nathan Maureen McGuire X - - - - 3 - 181.57 50.44 194.06 375.63 1.18 Red Scores
1 Francine Moring Becky Butler X - - - - - - 166.36 46.21 203.06 369.42 Scores
7 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke X - - - - 4 - 174.26 48.41 181.13 355.39 0.83 Red Scores
5 Stefanie Stitt Bob Stitt X - - - - 2 - 183.36 50.93 168.83 352.19 1.65 Gold Scores
6 Jane Bachman Jim Stogner A - - - - - - 155.36 43.16 176.06 331.42 Scores
4 Len Case Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 142.86 39.68 187.88 330.74 Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick X 2 1 - 1 1 - 226.64 62.96 227.58 454.22 19.36 Gold Scores
7 Richard Potter John Potter A 4 - - 3 - - 205.57 57.10 223.63 429.20 10.89 Gold Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - 2 - - 216.14 60.04 187.47 403.61 2.92 Gold Scores
8 Ronald Perry Mark Teich A - - - 6 - - 195.14 54.21 204.75 399.89 0.70 Red Scores
2 Donald Williams George Zolovick X - 2 - - - - 165.14 45.87 229.21 394.35 8.71 Gold Scores
5 Sally Meckstroth Howard Parker III A - - - - - - 170.64 47.40 218.66 389.30 0.72 Red Scores
4 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 149.43 41.51 187.95 337.38 Scores
1 Dabney Townsend Jr Walter Sobol X - - - - - - 153.43 42.62 178.64 332.07 Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 3 - - 3 - - 211.86 58.85 233.93 445.79 14.52 Gold Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 5 - - 5 - - 188.35 52.32 227.71 416.06 8.60 Gold Scores
5 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A 6 - - 2 - - 213.86 59.41 199.90 413.76 7.37 Gold Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - 4 - - 197.36 54.82 191.14 388.50 1.46 Red Scores
8 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman X - - - - - - 171.14 47.54 204.43 375.57 0.83 Red Scores
4 Greg Dawe Thomas Roush X - - - - - - 152.14 42.26 205.71 357.85 1.18 Red Scores
6 James Williams Richard Butrovich X - - - - - - 161.36 44.82 187.86 349.22 Scores
2 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - 6 1 - 185.36 51.49 158.39 343.75 2.36 Gold Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Stephen Mackay Brian Johnston A 7 - - - - - 161.36 44.82 250.31 411.67 6.45 Gold Scores
6 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A 8 - - 5 - - 197.74 54.93 213.75 411.49 5.74 Gold Scores
2 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A 9 - - - - - 179.64 49.90 227.81 407.45 5.16 Gold Scores
4 Robert Fendrick Bill Kulbersh A - - - 4 - - 200.14 55.59 188.44 388.58 1.46 Red Scores
1 Larry Hayslip Barry Kumins X - 4 - - 3 - 178.36 49.54 204.19 382.55 4.90 Gold Scores
5 Harold Moore Helen Young X - 5 - - - - 165.14 45.87 212.06 377.20 3.87 Gold Scores
3 Paul Cuffe Dick Briggs X - - - - - - 133.64 37.12 220.50 354.14 1.65 Gold Scores
7 Patti Martin Rebecca Duty X - - - - 2 - 183.64 51.01 170.44 354.08 1.56 Gold Scores