Feb 10, 2016 - Wednesday

Tuesday AX Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section DD - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
8 Stephen Mackay Brian Johnston A 1 - - 1 - - 61.80 250.31 4.33 Gold W - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Happoldt Neuffer Alice Moore A 5 - - 2 - - 56.25 227.81 3.03 Gold W - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Paul Cuffe Dick Briggs X 9 3 - 5 2 - 54.44 220.50 1.65 Gold W - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A 12 - - 7 - - 52.78 213.75 0.62 Red W - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Harold Moore Helen Young X 13 5 - - 3 - 52.36 212.06 1.18 Red W - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Larry Hayslip Barry Kumins X 17 8 - - 4 - 50.42 204.19 0.83 Red W - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Fendrick Bill Kulbersh A - - - - - - 46.53 188.44 W - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Patti Martin Rebecca Duty X - - - - - - 42.08 170.44 W - 7 - E/W Scores

Section DD - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
2 Geoffrey Phipps Randolph Johnson A 2 - - 1 - - 60.69 245.81 4.33 Gold DD - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Veronica Hunter X 10 4 - 5 2 - 54.17 219.38 1.65 Gold DD - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Francine Moring Becky Butler X - 9 - - - - 50.14 203.06 DD - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Martin Nathan Maureen McGuire X - - - - - - 47.92 194.06 DD - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Len Case Robert Bitterman A - - - - - - 46.39 187.88 DD - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke X - - - - - - 44.72 181.13 DD - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Jane Bachman Jim Stogner A - - - - - - 43.47 176.06 DD - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Holly Campbell Gary Helman X - - - - - - 35.83 145.13 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
6 Tom Gilpin Jr Marsha Platnick X 7 2 - 3 1 - 56.19 227.58 2.36 Gold DD - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Richard Potter John Potter A 8 - - 4 - - 55.22 223.63 1.52 Red DD - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Sally Meckstroth Howard Parker III A 11 - - 6 - - 53.99 218.66 0.72 Red DD - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Ronald Perry Mark Teich A 15 - - - - - 50.56 204.75 DD - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright X - - - - - - 46.41 187.95 DD - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A - - - - - - 46.29 187.47 DD - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Dabney Townsend Jr Walter Sobol X - - - - - - 44.11 178.64 DD - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Stefanie Stitt Bob Stitt X - - - - - - 41.69 168.83 DD - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Frederick Mason Douglas Dyer X - - - - - - 39.11 158.39 DD - 2 - E/W Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X A X
7 Ann Rickard Michael Oechsler A 3 - - 2 - - 57.76 233.93 3.03 Gold W - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Donald Williams George Zolovick X 4 1 - 3 1 - 56.60 229.21 2.36 Gold W - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Joann Glasson Bob Glasson A 6 - - 4 - - 56.22 227.71 1.52 Red W - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Greg Dawe Thomas Roush X 14 6 - 6 3 - 50.79 205.71 1.18 Red W - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman X 16 7 - 7 4 - 50.48 204.43 0.83 Red W - 8 - N/S Scores
5 John Mohan Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 49.36 199.90 W - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Wright Jr Martin Johnson Jr A - - - - - - 47.20 191.14 W - 1 - N/S Scores
6 James Williams Richard Butrovich X - - - - - - 46.39 187.86 W - 6 - N/S Scores