Feb 21, 2016 - Sunday

Mic McKinney Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.63 Silver 1 114.00 Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX
7.22 Silver 2 81.00 Larry LevinSan Antonio, TX Laurie-Ann LevinSan Antonio, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX
5.42 Silver 3 80.00 Margaret CrumplerCorpus Christi, TX Marilyn Mac DonaldCorpus Christi, TX Bill Mac DonaldCorpus Christi, TX Melissa PlumbCorpus Christi, TX
4.06 Silver 4 76.00 Tom OlssonUrbandale, IA Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX Kendall EarlyFredericksburg, TX Ann OlssonUrbandale, IA
3.80 Silver 5 1 73.00 Susan McLaurinHouston, TX Terry HarrisonHouston, TX Mary Cris EmmonsHouston, TX Connie ConoverHouston, TX
2.85 Silver 6/8 2 67.00 Steven KassarjianPleasanton, TX Anyemarie WeaverSan Antonio, TX Dorthy RippsteinKarnes City, TX Beula Mae PearceRockport, TX
2.43 Silver 6/8 67.00 Martha De CouCorpus Christi, TX Penny SnowCorpus Christi, TX Marilyn GermanCorpus Christi, TX Janise SaulSan Antonio, TX
2.43 Silver 6/8 67.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX Hank EngSan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX
1.87 Silver 3/4 61.00 Darold McCallaEast Lansing, MI Karen LandKeokuk, IA Robert WeaverKansas City, MO Frances CouvillionRockport, TX
1.87 Silver 3/4 61.00 Mike HuiattSilverthorne, CO Terry BickertonFair Oaks Ranch, TX Jan HuiattSilverthorne, CO Pamela BickertonFair Oaks Ranch, TX
1.27 Silver 5 57.00 Wayne TindallSan Juan, TX Jackie BurroughsMcAllen, TX Elizabeth HutchisonHarlingen, TX Rene WallaceMission, TX
2.34 Silver 1 52.00 Nancy PinkertonRockport, TX Barbara WorleySan Antiono, TX Karla CusterRockport, TX Susan BrownRockport, TX
1.76 Silver 2 48.00 Russel PowersRockport, TX Katherine PowersRockport, TX Frank ShaughnessyRockport, TX Dotty ShaughnessyRockport, TX
1.32 Silver 3 44.00 Connie AllenWaynoka, OK M Frances SchmidtRockport, TX Elizabeth SmithOdessa, TX Lloyd ChristiansenAltoona, IA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
16 Ed Rawlinson Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout Gary Anziani A 1 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 9.63 Silver
4 Larry Levin Laurie-Ann Levin George Fillis Karen Fillis A 2 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 7.22 Silver
23 Margaret Crumpler Marilyn Mac Donald Bill Mac Donald Melissa Plumb A 3 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 5.42 Silver
17 Tom Olsson Jerrold Harrington Kendall Early Ann Olsson A 4 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 4.06 Silver
19 Susan McLaurin Terry Harrison Mary Cris Emmons Connie Conover B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 73.00 3.80 Silver
13 Steven Kassarjian Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein Beula Mae Pearce B 6/8 2 - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.85 Silver
2 Martha De Cou Penny Snow Marilyn German Janise Saul A 6/8 - - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.43 Silver
11 Terry Riely C David Mitchell Hank Eng Carolyn Riely A 6/8 - - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.43 Silver
1 Phyllis Pruet Dee Schade Kathy Sinkin-Amor Linda Lawrence A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.05 Silver
24 Fran Vanecko Diane Olson Sheryleen Grothus Beverly Santos A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.90 Silver
12 Mike Huiatt Terry Bickerton Jan Huiatt Pamela Bickerton B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.87 Silver
8 Darold McCalla Karen Land Robert Weaver Frances Couvillion B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.87 Silver
20 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn Barry Krause Patricia Krause A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
3 Samuel Williams Jr Roxana Tom K Carpenter Roxie Tom A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.90 Silver
7 Wayne Tindall Jackie Burroughs Elizabeth Hutchison Rene Wallace B - 5 - - - - 0.00 57.00 1.27 Silver
15 Jason Kiker Jack Farmer Milton Birmingham Jo Neesvig B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.60 Silver
5 David Ticen Linda Elmore H Robert Gerberich Jr Ronald Francey A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
10 Nancy Pinkerton Barbara Worley Karla Custer Susan Brown C - - 1 - - - 0.00 52.00 2.34 Silver
14 Russel Powers Katherine Powers Frank Shaughnessy Dotty Shaughnessy C - - 2 - - - 0.00 48.00 1.76 Silver
18 Connie Allen M Frances Schmidt Elizabeth Smith Lloyd Christiansen C - - 3 - - - 0.00 44.00 1.32 Silver
6 Carita Gould Sheralyn Humble Sara Rowe Sandra Musser C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.60 Silver
9 Dodi Dix Judith Gutowski Lee Kuhn Betty Manwaring C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.90 Silver
25 Mabel Byrnes Darlene Kinstley Tiny Beckham Judy Schrupp C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.15 Silver
21 Ruthlalea Taylor Earlene Willett Susan Wheeler Pat Roeh C - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
22 W Lynn Swinger Betty Marriett Libby Boeye Phyllis Mehrens A - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.45 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results