Feb 28, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.55 Silver 1 1 96.00 Barry HerringWellesley, MA Joseph FosterFramingham, MA Maria KawkaBolton, MA Marek KawkaBolton, MA
4.91 Silver 2 2 1 93.00 Skip PageRye, NH Ronald OuelletBrentwood, NH David LawrenceRochester, NH James HickeyLondonderry, NH
3.22 Silver 3/4 3/4 2 88.00 Qingyan YuAndover, MA Julia Qi ZhouMansfield, MA Nick WangSharon, MA Sean LuCanton, MA
3.22 Silver 3/4 3/4 88.00 Clayton CoxMillbury, MA Emily GardnerHolliston, MA Richard HealyNorthborough, MA James BussHarwich Port, MA
2.18 Silver 5 86.00 Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT
1.76 Silver 6/7 83.00 Yanyan LiuWilmington, MA Dick MajcherWoburn, MA Lucy HulseStoneham, MA Sarah WidhuNashua, NH
1.76 Silver 6/7 83.00 Tom SederBelmont, MA Steven DiamondShrewsbury, MA Robert BaumNatick, MA David AronsonBrookline, MA
1.41 Silver 5 77.00 David HoganMarlborough, MA Abraham FisherConcord, MA Joanna GleasonChestnut Hill, MA Dick WagmanActon, MA
1.70 Silver 3 74.00 Peter ValianteGrantham, NH Daniel ButtonNew London, NH Michael WarningWilmot, NH Joe WattsGrantham, NH
1.28 Silver 4 73.00 Robert GervisWest Newton, MA Thomas ShakeWaltham, MA Venky VenkataramaniAndover, MA Ajit PaiMashua, NH

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
16 Barry Herring Joseph Foster Maria Kawka Marek Kawka C 1 1 - - - - 0.00 96.00 6.55 Silver
20 Skip Page Ronald Ouellet David Lawrence James Hickey D 2 2 1 - - - 0.00 93.00 4.91 Silver
12 Qingyan Yu Julia Qi Zhou Nick Wang Sean Lu D 3/4 3/4 2 - - - 0.00 88.00 3.22 Silver
14 Clayton Cox Emily Gardner Richard Healy James Buss C 3/4 3/4 - - - - 0.00 88.00 3.22 Silver
5 Shirley Derrah Robert Derrah Susan Smith Michael Smith B 5 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 2.18 Silver
4 Yanyan Liu Dick Majcher Lucy Hulse Sarah Widhu B 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.76 Silver
7 Tom Seder Steven Diamond Robert Baum David Aronson B 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.76 Silver
13 David Hogan Abraham Fisher Joanna Gleason Dick Wagman C - 5 - - - - 0.00 77.00 1.41 Silver
10 Peter Valiante Daniel Button Michael Warning Joe Watts D - - 3 - - - 0.00 74.00 1.70 Silver
6 Robert Gervis Thomas Shake Venky Venkataramani Ajit Pai D - - 4 - - - 0.00 73.00 1.28 Silver
21 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Paula Najarian Lois DeBlois C - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.54 Silver
19 Stanley Richmond John Goldman Jane Adams Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.54 Silver
3 Roberta Francis Susan Banghart Lucy Sachs Susan Lincoln D - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.72 Silver
18 Marlene Yesley Carole Goldberg Riza Gross Eva Milofsky B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
2 R Michelle Green Julian Jefferson Carol Reymos Kate King D - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
22 Marguerite Levin David Levin Ronald Klein Roger Zessis D - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.27 Silver
8 Alan Korpi Hank Gai Benson Ho Ronald Briggs B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
9 Matt Muir Eva Muir Jean Senat Fleury Nathan Gavarin D - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.54 Silver
11 B L (Tink) Tysor Alice Field Karen Hewitt Steven Randle D - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.36 Silver
23 Christiane Corcelle Elizabeth Gompels Rachel Morton Tim Sullivan D - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.54 Silver
15 Howard Cohen Roger Bell Simon Zimmerman Diana Lam C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.36 Silver
17 Brigitte Kuperwasser Marianne Bechet Andrew Krim Fiorella Triaca D - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.36 Silver
1 Shirley Samansky Barbara Doyle Judi Zucker Ariela Verter D - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.36 Silver
24 Robert Potvin Donna Cone David Herzog Louise Missakian C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 41.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results