Feb 28, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables Based on: 58.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
18.70 Silver 1 114.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Peter ManzonWaltham, MA Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Jeffrey LehmanNewton Center, MA
14.03 Silver 2 106.00 Anton TsypkinAshland, MA Walter LeeSudbury, MA Melody BiAshland, MA Luke GillespieWayland, MA
10.52 Silver 3 1 101.00 Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Cenk TuncokAmesbury, MA Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA
7.06 Silver 4/5 96.00 Andrew ChestertonWinchester, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Marina PolestraBoston, MA Natalie BassilBoston, MA
7.06 Silver 4/5 96.00 Dean PanagopoulosLynn, MA Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA Tom MacbethWestford, MA
5.34 Silver 6 2 94.00 Reid BartonArlington, MA James RasmussenCambridge, MA Pamela MillerCambridge, MA Vincent Koon Kam KingSomerville, MA
3.59 Silver 3 83.00 Robert CarvinNorth Easton, MA Fredrick MagnusFramingham, MA Ken Newman Ruth WestonMarshfield, MA
2.69 Silver 4 77.00 Ronald MakManchester, NH Jules LemireManchester, NH Kay WatmanLondonderry, NH Alice Bruist-MakManchester, NH

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
8 Robert Bertoni Peter Manzon Wayne Burt Jeffrey Lehman A 1 - - - - - 0.00 114.00 18.70 Silver
18 Anton Tsypkin Walter Lee Melody Bi Luke Gillespie A 2 - - - - - 0.00 106.00 14.03 Silver
16 Nancy Keller Cenk Tuncok Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline X 3 1 - - - - 0.00 101.00 10.52 Silver
7 Andrew Chesterton Mark Aquino Marina Polestra Natalie Bassil A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 7.06 Silver
17 Dean Panagopoulos Glenn McIntyre Lloyd Arvedon Tom Macbeth A 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 96.00 7.06 Silver
21 Reid Barton James Rasmussen Pamela Miller Vincent Koon Kam King X 6 2 - - - - 0.00 94.00 5.34 Silver
15 Roger Li Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor Joseph Cappannelli A - - - - - - 0.00 91.00 1.28 Silver
20 William Braucher Alan Watson Kevin O'Donnell Rick Binder A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.60 Silver
3 Victor King Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman John Malley A - - - - - - 0.00 88.00 1.28 Silver
9 Saul Agranoff Kathy Benjamin Stuart Whittle Edward Scolnick A - - - - - - 0.00 86.00 1.92 Silver
5 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Ken Newman Ruth Weston X - 3 - - - - 0.00 83.00 3.59 Silver
2 Ronald Mak Jules Lemire Kay Watman Alice Bruist-Mak X - 4 - - - - 0.00 77.00 2.69 Silver
10 Richard Weiss Robert Virgile Adam Grossack Laurence Lebowitz X - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.12 Silver
13 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Eric Schwartz Linda Robinson X - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.28 Silver
11 Robin Hillyard Donald Caplin Amnon Gabay Charles Polay A - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.96 Silver
12 Albert Votolato Andrew Hanes George Gardos John Wason X - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.64 Silver
6 Stephen Gladyszak Ann Borgschulte Margie Sullivan Stephen Rzewski A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.12 Silver
14 Jori Grossack Parul Jain Barbara McLagan Chuck Greenslit X - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.96 Silver
4 Ashok Rao Madara Gunewardane Bohkee Yap Nancy Perkins X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.64 Silver
1 Steven Groag Peter Clay Ann Baum Franklyn Caine X - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.96 Silver
22 Thomas Gerchman Paul Simon Paul Truesdale Greg Winkler X - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.64 Silver
19 Barry Margolin James Jones Jr Mark Throop Eric Throop X - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.32 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results