Feb 05, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Side Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kendall Early Gene Gammill A 3 - - 1 - - 60.74 278.80 3.20 Gold|Red Scores
8 Connie Matz Clifford Jensen C 5 2 1 2 1 1 59.18 271.62 3.13 Red Scores
3 Anna Marlatt Joyce Park A - - - 3 - - 55.85 256.35 0.95 Red Scores
10 Laura Delfeld Laurene Jacob B - 5 - 4 2 - 53.02 243.38 1.32 Red Scores
1 Harold Copeland Raleigh Williamson B - - - - 3 - 50.94 233.80 0.86 Red Scores
7 Gerry Earnest Marguerite Crowl B - - - - - - 48.01 220.36 Scores
4 B J Sanders Mark Sanders B - - - - - - 45.21 207.50 Scores
9 Olivia Brown James Steehler B - - - - - - 45.10 207.00 Scores
2 Robert Burton Dolline Burton C - - - - - - 37.71 173.09 Scores
5 Linda Windham Michael Windham C - - - - - - 35.38 162.38 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Lorraine O'Donnell Robert Erwin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.90 288.70 5.69 Gold|Red Scores
6 Molan Chan William Chan A - - - 2 - - 55.91 256.62 1.33 Red Scores
5 Gulzar Mitha Alok Bhargava C - 4 3 3 2 1 55.66 255.50 1.76 Red Scores
7 Bruno Dellamea Sunny Laird B - 6 - 4 3 - 52.75 242.12 0.99 Red Scores
3 Gay Roach Jimmie Lou Conner A - - - - - - 52.32 240.15 Scores
4 Betty Schell Genie Hayden B - - - - - - 51.53 236.50 Scores
1 Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey B - - - - - - 50.09 229.91 Scores
9 Joan Pleason Marsha Bernstein A - - - - - - 48.74 223.70 Scores
10 Bette Linbeck Susan McMahan B - - - - - - 39.90 183.14 Scores
2 Jackie Fakhouri Barbara Nystrom C - - - - - - 38.94 178.74 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Virginia Zilic Carolyn Jackson A 2 - - 1 - - 62.86 288.53 4.27 Gold|Red Scores
6 Juanita Chambers Anita Pupols A 4 - - 2 - - 59.97 275.26 2.40 Red Scores
3 Herbert Fallin Jr La Quitta Talbot A - - - 3 - - 55.68 255.56 0.95 Red Scores
1 Shirley McKee Bill Joplin A - - - 4 - - 53.86 247.23 0.67 Red Scores
7 Joyce Ryan Linda Albright A - - - - - - 53.53 245.71 Scores
2 Charles Anderson John Johnson B - - - - 1 - 48.55 222.86 1.42 Red Scores
9 Yoli Herrmann Aloys Faenger C - - - - 2 1 46.75 214.59 0.99 Red Scores
8 Debra Sherman Daniel Jackson C - - - - - - 44.95 206.32 Scores
10 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 43.97 201.80 Scores
4 Jo Shah Sam Shah B - - - - - - 39.43 181.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Paul Chhabra Peter Jeswani C 6 3 2 1 1 1 57.90 265.77 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams A 7 - - 2 - - 55.91 256.64 1.33 Red Scores
3 Stephen Wood David Sokolow A - - - 3 - - 55.87 256.44 0.95 Red Scores
8 Charles Markowitz Siraj Jiwani A - - - 4 - - 53.21 244.24 0.67 Red Scores
2 Chie Yen Hau-Ran Wang C - - 4 - - - 49.82 228.68 0.97 Red Scores
6 Joan Vernick Max Levit A - - - - - - 48.90 224.47 Scores
10 Bill Carlson Carroll Frogge A - - - - - - 47.23 216.79 Scores
5 Marilyn Mac Donald Bill Mac Donald A - - - - - - 46.49 213.41 Scores
4 Sally Avery Betty Kyle Moore B - - - - - - 38.45 176.50 Scores
7 Wanda Meyer Sharon Haley A - - - - - - 36.64 168.20 Scores