Feb 07, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

41.0 Tables Based on: 123.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
31.24 Gold 1 94.00 Marty SeligmanPhiladelphia, PA Ishmael DelMonteLas Vegas, NV Lior UrmanRishon Lezion, Israel Levy SternRehovot, Israel
23.43 Gold 2 91.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Thomas PetersGrapeland, TX John ZilicHouston, TX
17.57 Gold 3 86.00 Stephen WoodAustin, TX Louis SacharAustin, TX Tobi SokolowAustin, TX David SokolowAustin, TX
13.18 Gold 4 82.00 Joan MillensKingston, NY David SabourinOttawa, ON Shan HuangToronto, ON Rock Shi YanRichmond, BC
10.41 Gold 5 78.00 Michael HustonJoplin, MO Kerr GodfreyHouston, TX Jacob MorganMadison, WI Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM
9.82 Gold 6/7 1 77.00 Robert WhitcherCedar Park, TX Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Anthony BianchiHouston, TX Gary KingHouston, TX
8.37 Gold 6/7 77.00 Robert HollmanSanta Barbara, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Bill StaatsSouthlake, TX Hugh HillakerGrand Prairie, TX
6.60 Gold 8/9 74.00 Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX Roy BaughmanPantego, TX Steve ShireyFort Worth, TX Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK
6.60 Gold 8/9 74.00 Sally WheelerThe Woodlands, TX Buddy HanbyThe Woodlands, TX Joe QuinnSugar Land, TX Tom ClarkeLake Charles, LA
7.37 Gold 10 2 72.00 Peter HudsonCoppell, TX Charles RichardsParis, TX Jonathan ErnestLindale, TX Charles Newton JrRosenberg, TX
5.52 Gold 3 71.00 David GoldfarbHouston, TX Jonathan GoldbergSaint Louis, MO David TicenVictoria, TX Kim BrinkmanHighland Vlg, TX
4.14 Gold 4 70.00 Mike WatsonHouston, TX Robert MungerHouston, TX Joyce RyanHouston, TX David HenkeHouston, TX
3.04 Gold 5/6 69.00 Brian GellesFairview, TX Janet GellesFairview, TX Michael BossertCypress, TX Sara BossertCypress, TX
3.04 Gold 5/6 69.00 Bill St ClairCypress, TX Grady GravelAlexandria, LA Bill Cook JrMadison, MS Gil Micheletti, MdHouston, TX

Recaps

Section MM

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
13 Marty Seligman Ishmael DelMonte Lior Urman Levy Stern A 1 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 31.24 Gold
37 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Thomas Peters John Zilic A 2 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 23.43 Gold
4 Stephen Wood Louis Sachar Tobi Sokolow David Sokolow A 3 - - - - - 0.00 86.00 17.57 Gold
30 Joan Millens David Sabourin Shan Huang Rock Shi Yan A 4 - - - - - 0.00 82.00 13.18 Gold
21 Michael Huston Kerr Godfrey Jacob Morgan Karin Kelsey A 5 - - - - - 0.00 78.00 10.41 Gold
39 Robert Whitcher Phillip Grothus Anthony Bianchi Gary King X 6/7 1 - - - - 0.00 77.00 9.82 Gold
34 Robert Hollman Bruce Ferguson Bill Staats Hugh Hillaker A 6/7 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 8.37 Gold
9 Marion Gebhardt Roy Baughman Steve Shirey Robert Adams A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 6.60 Gold
33 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby Joe Quinn Tom Clarke A 8/9 - - - - - 0.00 74.00 6.60 Gold
8 Peter Hudson Charles Richards Jonathan Ernest Charles Newton Jr X 10 2 - - - - 0.00 72.00 7.37 Gold
29 David Goldfarb Jonathan Goldberg David Ticen Kim Brinkman X - 3 - - - - 0.00 71.00 5.52 Gold
18 Mike Watson Robert Munger Joyce Ryan David Henke X - 4 - - - - 0.00 70.00 4.14 Gold
16 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Michael Bossert Sara Bossert X - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 69.00 3.04 Gold
40 Bill St Clair Grady Gravel Bill Cook Jr Gil Micheletti, Md X - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 69.00 3.04 Gold
19 Dan Morse Ken Monzingo Greg Hinze Nagy Kamel A - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 2.00 Red
25 Chuck Gillis Charles Markowitz Pat McMullin Siraj Jiwani X - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
2 Eric Snow Toni Snow Clif Rice Sandra Parker X - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 2.00 Red
32 John Erickson Rosemary Kelley Ralda St Pierre Oren Moore A - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 2.00 Red
1 Daniel Schomer Gabriel Perry Sanford Lobliner Youssef Youssef X - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 1.50 Red
27 Dianna Gittelman Daniel Jackson Victor Sitton Edward Groner A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.00 Red
12 Marsha Bernstein Kay Johnson John Lindsey Richard Wilson X - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.50 Red
11 Mike Doyle Marilyn Adams Philip Wisdom Anton (Tony) Haddad X - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 1.50 Red
10 Betty Starzec Jane Armstrong Eddie Wold Robert Morris A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
36 David Rogers Carolyn Peters Allison L Cappelletti Jay Cohodes A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 1.50 Red
26 Edward Freiter Barbara Phillips Marion Collins Charles Collins X - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.25 Red
17 Paul Nimmons Jack La Vigne Mary Pat Gentry Barbara La Vigne A - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 1.50 Red
14 Sandra Clark Joan Pleason Dolores Aquino Elizabeth Ghrist X - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.75 Red
23 Christoph Eick Nancy Joe John Du Bose Jr Mark Meigs X - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.25 Red
5 Raleigh Williamson Harold Copeland Brigitte Sandifer Anna Marlatt X - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
7 Jack Balter Randall Lake Daniel Suty Georgiana Gates A - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
6 Royce Herndon Jr Bobby Maynard Shirley McKee Betsy Dubose A - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 1.00 Red
3 John Schwartz James Thurtell Vinh Tran Ann Brinker Schwall A - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.50 Red
38 Malou Flato Richard Chin Bill Riley Nancy Riley X - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
22 Karen Baer Tonya McNabb James McKinney Ronald Kohn X - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
15 Nelson Brown, Jr Dana Brown Marsha Shortt Mike Goldberg X - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 1.00 Red
35 Hank Eng George Fillis Karen Fillis C David Mitchell X - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
20 Mack Meigs Mike Floyd Sam Dodson Donna Sparks X - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 1.00 Red
41 Terry Currie Meng-Chr Tsai Harry Selldin Lucy Terrill X - - - - - - 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
28 Robert Kacher, Jr Zach Townley-Smith Bob Townley-Smith Dave Becker X - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
24 George Fox Stephen Schwall Carolyne Fox Karen Snyder A - - - - - - 0.00 22.00 0.50 Red
31 Jack Lacy Sally Clark Virgil Massey Charlene Sands X - - - - - - 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results