Feb 06, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
2 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin Z 2/3 1 - 2 2 - 96.00 57.14 103.33 199.33 5.13 Gold Scores
4 Ian Remson Andrew Remson Z 8 2 - 1 1 - 96.50 57.44 88.67 185.17 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Bente Davies Kris Sankaran C - - - 3 - - 92.00 54.76 88.08 180.08 1.66 Red Scores
7 Mary Ellen Vail Nancy Guthrie Z - 4 - - - - 86.50 51.49 93.33 179.83 2.00 Red Scores
3 Hilda Hahn Frances Holcombe C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 82.67 150.17 Scores
6 Jim McMullan Ann McMullan Z - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 75.83 149.83 Scores
8 Mireille Katz Jackie Fakhouri Z - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 69.33 148.83 Scores
1 Paul Wear Dee Coats C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 67.33 147.33 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
4 Caleb Gordon Andrew Hush Z 9 3 - 1 1 - 94.50 56.25 89.50 184.00 2.66 Gold|Red Scores
1 Susan Young Karen Jennings C 11 - - - - - 83.50 49.70 98.00 181.50 1.30 Gold Scores
7 Yoli Herrmann Aloys Faenger Z - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 96.00 174.00 1.38 Gold Scores
6 Rony Klein Jack Adams Z - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.00 171.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 George Steele Dyanne Kerr Z - - - 2 2 - 93.00 55.36 72.50 165.50 0.97 Red Scores
2 Thomas Hughes Mindy Kerber Z - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 67.50 160.00 0.69 Red Scores
3 Susan Boyle Janet Yeager C - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 78.50 152.50 Scores
5 Lynn Sykes Lennie Wilkins C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 73.50 151.00 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 G Thomas Rush William Schneider C 1 - - 1 - - 100.50 59.82 102.00 202.50 7.81 Gold Scores
1 Don Lycette Pierre Dufour C 7 - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 95.50 185.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
6 Sharon Gerson Jeanie Connell Z - 6 - - 2 - 84.00 50.00 93.00 177.00 1.67 Red Scores
3 Bette Linbeck Betty Davis C - - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 88.00 175.50 0.59 Red Scores
7 Wanda Earles Richard McGaughy Z - - - 3/4 1 - 87.50 52.08 76.00 163.50 0.98 Red Scores
8 Stephen Lavoot C Paul Shubert Z - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 88.50 162.00 0.69 Red Scores
4 Joyce Eveld Lorita Tipton Z - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 69.00 149.00 Scores
2 Shirley Kingsley Marion McKernan Z - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 65.50 134.50 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
1 Jeffery Parker Ann Marie Ross C 2/3 - - - - - 92.00 54.76 107.33 199.33 5.13 Gold Scores
3 Larry Cossey David Kuykendall C 5 - - 1 - - 109.50 65.18 85.17 194.67 2.60 Gold Scores
6 Bernard Feldman Robert Komorn Z - - - 3 2 - 98.50 58.63 64.67 163.17 0.69 Red Scores
5 Kathryn Larson Pamela Whitney C - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 102.67 161.67 0.97 Red Scores
7 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie Z - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 80.50 154.00 0.64 Red Scores
4 Wolfie Kotzen Stella Gallaher Z - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 67.67 151.17 Scores
2 Susan Domsalla AJ James Z - - - - - - 55.50 33.04 83.42 138.92 0.92 Red Scores
8 Gary Anderson Jerry Barrett Z - - - 2 1 - 59.82 100.50 0.98 Red Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
1 Ann Sinclair Laura Wrenn C 6 - - 1 - - 92.00 54.76 97.00 189.00 2.23 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Giddens Louis Bockman C 12 - - - - - 77.50 46.13 103.50 181.00 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Jo Anne Knodel Ian Sachs Z - 5 - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 90.50 179.00 1.61 Red Scores
3 Tera Boyd David King C - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 87.00 177.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Mark Incerto Douglas Lilly Z - - - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 79.50 167.50 1.28 Red Scores
7 Gail Wood Rosalind Kokolis C - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 75.00 161.50 Scores
4 Jeff Armstrong Kay Kennedy Z - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 82.00 157.50 Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare Z - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 62.00 136.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C 4 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 90.00 195.50 3.29 Gold Scores
3 Joni Holten Charo Barnette C 10 - - 3 - - 83.50 49.70 99.50 183.00 1.66 Gold|Red Scores
4 Venu Chintam Himankush Saha Z - 7 - - 2/3 - 77.50 46.13 97.50 175.00 1.47 Red Scores
7 Wayne Outlaw Kris Cherry C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 83.00 162.50 Scores
8 Bob Whitmarsh Andrew Farnum Z - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 89.50 161.00 0.64 Red Scores
6 Robin Thomas Russell Thomas Z - - - 2 1 - 95.00 56.55 63.00 158.00 0.97 Red Scores
1 Paula Wolfe John Wolfe C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 72.00 154.00 Scores
2 Mariah Stopper Raymond Stopper Z - - - - 2/3 - 77.50 46.13 72.00 149.50 0.55 Red Scores