Feb 06, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
1 Jeffery Parker Ann Marie Ross C 1 - - 1 - - 63.89 107.33 1.38 Gold O - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Bente Davies Kris Sankaran C 21 - - 2 - - 52.43 88.08 0.97 Red N - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Larry Cossey David Kuykendall C 24 - - 3 - - 50.70 85.17 0.69 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Susan Domsalla AJ James Z - 12 - - 1 - 49.65 83.42 0.92 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Carol Ehrman Linda Brodie Z - 14 - - 2 - 47.92 80.50 0.64 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Jim McMullan Ann McMullan Z - - - - - - 45.14 75.83 N - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Wolfie Kotzen Stella Gallaher Z - - - - - - 40.28 67.67 O - 4 - E/W Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
2 Dee Daigle Jane Ardoin Z 3 1 - 1 1 - 61.51 103.33 1.38 Gold N - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Kathryn Larson Pamela Whitney C 4 - - 2 - - 61.11 102.67 0.97 Red O - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Mary Ellen Vail Nancy Guthrie Z 12 4 - 3 2 - 55.55 93.33 0.69 Red N - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Ian Remson Andrew Remson Z 19 10 - - - - 52.78 88.67 N - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Hilda Hahn Frances Holcombe C - - - - - - 49.21 82.67 N - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Mireille Katz Jackie Fakhouri Z - - - - - - 41.27 69.33 N - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Paul Wear Dee Coats C - - - - - - 40.08 67.33 N - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Bernard Feldman Robert Komorn Z - - - - - - 38.49 64.67 O - 6 - E/W Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 G Thomas Rush William Schneider C 5 - - 1 - - 60.71 102.00 1.38 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Joni Holten Charo Barnette C 6 - - 2 - - 59.23 99.50 0.97 Red P - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Venu Chintam Himankush Saha Z 8 2 - 3 1 - 58.04 97.50 0.92 Red P - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Bob Whitmarsh Andrew Farnum Z 17/18 8/9 - - 2 - 53.27 89.50 0.64 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Wayne Outlaw Kris Cherry C - - - - - - 49.40 83.00 P - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Paula Wolfe John Wolfe C - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 P - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Shirley Kingsley Marion McKernan Z - - - - - - 38.99 65.50 O - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Robin Thomas Russell Thomas Z - - - - - - 37.50 63.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
1 Don Lycette Pierre Dufour C 11 - - 1 - - 56.85 95.50 1.38 Gold O - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Sharon Gerson Jeanie Connell Z 13 5 - 2 1 - 55.36 93.00 0.98 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C 16 - - 3 - - 53.57 90.00 0.69 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Lavoot C Paul Shubert Z 20 11 - - 2 - 52.68 88.50 0.69 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Bette Linbeck Betty Davis C 22 - - - - - 52.38 88.00 O - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Wanda Earles Richard McGaughy Z - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 O - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mariah Stopper Raymond Stopper Z - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 P - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce Eveld Lorita Tipton Z - - - - - - 41.07 69.00 O - 4 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
7 Yoli Herrmann Aloys Faenger Z 10 3 - 1 1 - 57.14 96.00 1.38 Gold N - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Rony Klein Jack Adams Z 14 6 - 2 2 - 54.76 92.00 0.97 Red N - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Jo Anne Knodel Ian Sachs Z 15 7 - 3 - - 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Tera Boyd David King C 23 - - - - - 51.79 87.00 P - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jeff Armstrong Kay Kennedy Z - 13 - - - - 48.81 82.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Boyle Janet Yeager C - - - - - - 46.73 78.50 N - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Lynn Sykes Lennie Wilkins C - - - - - - 43.75 73.50 N - 5 - E/W Scores
8 George Steele Dyanne Kerr Z - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 N - 8 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
5 Barbara Giddens Louis Bockman C 2 - - 1 - - 61.61 103.50 1.38 Gold P - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Young Karen Jennings C 7 - - 2 - - 58.33 98.00 0.97 Red N - 1 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Sinclair Laura Wrenn C 9 - - 3 - - 57.74 97.00 0.69 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Caleb Gordon Andrew Hush Z 17/18 8/9 - - 1 - 53.27 89.50 0.92 Red N - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Mark Incerto Douglas Lilly Z - - - - 2 - 47.32 79.50 0.64 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Gail Wood Rosalind Kokolis C - - - - - - 44.64 75.00 P - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Thomas Hughes Mindy Kerber Z - - - - - - 40.18 67.50 N - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Pare Ronald Pare Z - - - - - - 36.90 62.00 P - 6 - N/S Scores