Feb 02, 2016 - Tuesday

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
8 Marvin Meistrich Edmund Gehan Z 3 3 - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 120.50 207.50 5.04 Gold Scores
7 George Steele Frances Holcombe C 5/6 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 98.00 191.50 2.78 Gold Scores
4 Helen Hollis Gaylene Jewell Z - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 97.00 180.00 1.07 Red Scores
1 Deborah Armstrong Sharon Ward C - - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 80.50 177.00 1.53 Gold Scores
6 Paul Shack Joan Shack Z - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 89.50 175.50 0.64 Red Scores
2 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach Z - - - 3 1 - 92.50 55.06 82.00 174.50 0.92 Red Scores
10 Alan Jacobs Linda Jacobs C - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 76.50 162.00 Scores
3 Mabel Byrnes Darlene Kinstley C - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 75.50 156.00 Scores
9 Betty Mengle Patricia Kaddatz C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 64.00 138.50 Scores
5 Clark Vernon William Schneider C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 71.00 132.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
8 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Z 2 2 - 2 2 - 102.00 60.71 107.50 209.50 6.72 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Layton Tiny Beckham C 12 - - 3 - - 101.00 60.12 82.50 183.50 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Kenneth Hudson Joseph Nichols Z 14 9 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 74.50 181.50 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Sophie Chen Victor Tong Z 15 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 93.50 181.00 1.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 Pam Sterling Pamela Whitney C - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 93.00 171.00 0.73 Red Scores
4 Louise Hargon Nada Wood Z - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 85.00 166.50 0.51 Red Scores
1 Merlene Gager Ronald Randleman C - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 90.50 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Susan Fenton Frank Zebedeo C - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 103.00 159.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Barbara Wood Sheryl Roper Z - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 73.00 157.50 Scores
7 Edwin Ducayet Jr Patricia Ducayet Z - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 76.00 144.50 0.69 Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 James Whiteside Himankush Saha Z 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 101.50 211.50 8.96 Gold Scores
8 June Poplack Elizabeth Giroir Z 10/11 7/8 - 2 2 - 98.00 58.33 86.50 184.50 1.56 Gold Scores
4 Ann Wales Carl Estes Z 10/11 7/8 - - - - 88.50 52.68 96.00 184.50 1.56 Gold Scores
7 Georgia Baron Maria Groussman C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 103.50 170.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo C - - - 3 - - 95.50 56.85 74.00 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Shirley Kingsley Stella Gallaher Z - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 76.00 165.00 0.54 Red Scores
1 Indu Khera Gary Hercules C - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 78.50 163.00 Scores
9 Nancy Fontenot Gail Davis Z - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 71.50 147.50 Scores
3 Bernice Delaney Martha Mickey C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 82.50 145.50 Scores
2 Linda Buice Sandi Mills Z - - - - - - 69.00 41.07 54.00 123.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
6 Jack Adams Dixie Wantoch Z 7 5 - - - - 80.00 47.62 110.00 190.00 2.24 Gold Scores
5 Jeannene LeVitre Greg Foss C 8 - - 3 - - 91.50 54.46 96.50 188.00 1.99 Gold Scores
10 Marianna Carpenter Richard Carpenter C - - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 85.50 179.50 1.50 Red Scores
9 Karen Jones Judith Boyce Z - - - 1 1 - 95.50 56.85 82.50 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Norma Porter Dee Coats C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 87.50 163.00 0.77 Red Scores
7 Robert Lee Mary Ann Glunz Z - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.50 163.00 0.43 Red Scores
4 Janet Hawk David Hawk Z - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 77.50 162.00 Scores
2 Jeff Hutton Kathy Fechik Z - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 69.50 151.50 Scores
8 Camilla Muriby Neil Lorenz Z - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 58.50 146.00 0.74 Red Scores
1 Charles Ward Russell Joyner C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.50 144.50 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
8 Sue Alt Cynthia Rivet Z 5/6 4 - - - - 83.50 49.70 108.00 191.50 2.78 Gold Scores
1 Lorine Powers Dorothy Nance C 13 - - 2 - - 92.42 55.01 90.50 182.92 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
9 Sharon Dameron Julianne McKenna Z - - - 4 2 - 88.72 52.81 90.50 179.22 1.62 Red Scores
3 Chris Whitelonis Jeff Armstrong C - - - 1 - - 100.43 59.78 76.50 176.93 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Edna Kelly Anne Davis Z - - - 3 1 - 90.43 53.83 69.50 159.93 1.05 Red Scores
2 Richard McGaughy Maureen Weiss Z - - - - - - 87.93 52.34 66.50 154.43 Scores
5 Beverly Wedel Sybil Stephens C - - - - - - 73.29 43.63 81.00 154.29 Scores
6 Jim McMullan Ann McMullan Z - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 81.00 152.00 Scores
4 Otilia Magee Millie Perner Z - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 63.50 130.00 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
C Z C Z
3 Carl Mathews Rekha Parekh C 4 - - 3 - - 92.07 54.80 107.50 199.57 3.78 Gold Scores
9 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle Z 9 6 - - 2 - 86.00 51.19 100.00 186.00 1.79 Gold Scores
6 Jerry Hoffman Jerry McNeely Z - - - 1 1 - 105.28 62.67 75.00 180.28 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Ching Susan Kroney Z - - - - - - 79.08 47.07 99.00 178.08 0.77 Red Scores
2 Gretchen Evanco Michael Popkin C - - - 2 - - 92.57 55.10 74.50 167.07 1.02 Red Scores
1 Marcia Lindsey Barbara Gadea C - - - 4 - - 87.57 52.13 77.50 165.07 0.51 Red Scores
5 Patricia Pober Fred Halperin C - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 86.50 162.50 0.54 Red Scores
7 Mary Dodson Sam Ross Z - - - - - - 69.71 41.49 78.00 147.71 Scores
4 Ronald Pare Ann Pare Z - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 64.50 134.00 Scores