Feb 01, 2016 - Monday

Monday Charity Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Dale Crumbaugh Beverley Cheatham A 8 - - 4 - - 351.00 54.00 380.50 731.50 3.52 Gold|Red Scores
3 Marsha Bernstein Katherine McClure A - - - 1 - - 410.00 63.08 283.50 693.50 3.35 Gold Scores
11 Mack Meigs Mike Floyd B - 3 - 3 2 - 366.50 56.38 314.00 680.50 4.00 Gold Scores
10 Edwin Zwald Ronald Kautz B - 4 - - 3 - 337.00 51.85 338.00 675.00 3.00 Gold Scores
12 La Quitta Talbot Herbert Fallin Jr A - - - 5 - - 347.00 53.38 325.50 672.50 0.67 Red Scores
2 Charles Dalton Kris Sankaran C - - 3 2 1 1 369.00 56.77 287.50 656.50 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
13 Monica Mitchell Kathy Storey B - - - - - - 336.00 51.69 311.50 647.50 0.90 Red Scores
7 Ashok Shingavi Madhusudan Patel A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 296.00 605.50 Scores
9 Simon Kukes Raj Pruthi B - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 272.00 602.50 Scores
4 Jerrell Wolaver Janie Wolaver C - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 301.50 595.50 1.07 Gold Scores
1 Robert Armstrong Debra Bellan B - - - - - - 291.00 44.77 302.00 593.00 0.63 Red Scores
5 Leslie Brodsky Preston Morrow A - - - - - - 249.50 38.38 316.00 565.50 Scores
8 Pam Sterling Pamela Whitney C - - - - - - 259.00 39.85 300.00 559.00 0.75 Red Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Balter Randall Lake A 1 - - 2 - - 386.50 59.46 442.00 828.50 15.75 Gold Scores
12 W Lease L Laird A 3 - - - - - 337.50 51.92 448.00 785.50 8.86 Gold Scores
13 Robbie Borchers Josephine Grabow A - - - 4 - - 363.00 55.85 329.00 692.00 2.34 Red Scores
7 Jack Stone Ed Harper A - - - 5 - - 357.00 54.92 314.50 671.50 0.67 Red Scores
5 Jerome Tilles Robert Cohen B - 7 - - 1 - 309.00 47.54 357.50 666.50 2.72 Gold|Red Scores
6 Daniel Schomer Brigitte Sandifer A - - - 3 - - 371.50 57.15 289.00 660.50 1.68 Red Scores
9 Mark Wallet Duane Friedrich A - - - - - - 284.50 43.77 373.50 658.00 0.67 Red Scores
10 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson C - - 4 - 2 1 307.50 47.31 340.00 647.50 2.07 Gold Scores
11 Ralph Herz David Dyer A - - - 1 - - 388.50 59.77 247.00 635.50 3.35 Gold Scores
4 Ronald Pare Ann Pare C - - - - - 2 302.50 46.54 267.00 569.50 1.50 Red Scores
1 Abid Mumtaz Nandlal Khatri C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 292.50 559.00 Scores
8 John Johnson Susan Johnson B - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 259.50 505.50 Scores
2 Jeff Armstrong Kay Kennedy C - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 215.00 495.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Kaplan Alfred Fortier III B 4 1 - 4 3 - 340.00 52.31 427.50 767.50 7.11 Gold Scores
13 Grace Hunt Nancy Passell A 5 - - 3 - - 342.00 52.62 419.00 761.00 5.25 Gold Scores
12 Lynnda Paukune Brenda Solovitz A 10 - - - - - 324.50 49.92 389.00 713.50 2.86 Gold Scores
3 Debi Balter Jolie Hess A 12/13 - - - - - 317.00 48.77 382.00 699.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jane Simmons Phyllis Carter B - 6 - - - - 301.00 46.31 366.00 667.00 2.03 Gold Scores
11 Larry Yarger John Burgoin B - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 345.00 655.50 0.86 Red Scores
2 Leora Nowitz Tim Jones B - - - 2 2 - 342.50 52.69 284.00 626.50 2.35 Red Scores
10 Linda Windham Michael Windham C - - 5 1 1 1 358.00 55.08 264.00 622.00 3.35 Gold Scores
8 Kay Humphries Hugh Humphries B - - - - - - 310.50 47.77 306.00 616.50 1.13 Red Scores
9 Joanna Heebner Anna Alix B - - - 5 4 - 331.00 50.92 283.50 614.50 1.48 Red Scores
5 Sandra Parker Toni Snow A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 293.00 579.00 Scores
4 Barbara Giddens Louis Bockman C - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 231.00 544.50 Scores
7 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joe Quinn Jack La Vigne A 2 - - 1 - - 401.50 61.77 418.50 820.00 11.81 Gold Scores
11 Georgiana Gates Virginia Zilic A 6 - - 5 - - 362.50 55.77 378.50 741.00 4.50 Gold Scores
7 Lew Levy David Henke A 7 - - 2 - - 392.00 60.31 342.50 734.50 5.70 Gold|Red Scores
12 Betsy Dubose Thomas Jahnke A 9 - - 3 - - 384.50 59.15 339.00 723.50 4.03 Gold|Red Scores
9 Wiley McMinn III Joe Black A 11 - - 4 - - 364.50 56.08 347.50 712.00 2.63 Gold Scores
1 Meng-Chr Tsai Shih-Ming Yang C 12/13 2 1 - 2 1 325.50 50.08 373.50 699.00 5.33 Gold Scores
13 Birendra BK Singh Arthur Giovannangeli A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 379.50 682.50 1.68 Red Scores
2 Evvie Gilbert H Patricia Leavitt C - 5 2 - - 2 313.50 48.23 356.50 670.00 2.93 Gold Scores
10 Peggy Geiler Ellen Meyer B - - - - 1 - 334.00 51.38 284.00 618.00 1.52 Gold Scores
8 Tim Stelly Robert Kacher, Jr B - - - - - - 294.50 45.31 320.50 615.00 Scores
5 William Daniel III Michael Miedema A - - - - - - 272.00 41.85 334.50 606.50 Scores
6 Yoli Herrmann Aloys Faenger C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 287.50 559.00 Scores
4 George Steele Frances Holcombe C - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 265.50 496.50 Scores