Feb 20, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Molly Tinsley Kemble Yates A 2 - - 2 - - 399.00 61.38 384.00 783.00 24.23 Gold Scores
14 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A 5 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 374.00 754.00 10.77 Gold Scores
4 Fred Dorr June Hensala B 6 2 - 9 4 - 348.00 53.54 387.00 735.00 10.38 Gold Scores
8 Bill Hardy Vana McCraw A 7 - - 4 - - 373.50 57.46 355.00 728.50 8.08 Gold Scores
3 Ken Scholes Ron La Cour A 8/9 - - 1 - - 406.00 62.46 316.50 722.50 6.82 Gold Scores
5 Andrea James Charles James A 11 - - - - - 342.50 52.69 369.50 712.00 5.38 Gold Scores
13 Michael Keller Suzanne St Thomas A 12 - - - - - 340.50 52.38 370.50 711.00 4.97 Gold Scores
10 David Rosenstein Robert Johnson B - 8 - - 6 - 330.50 50.85 348.50 679.00 3.08 Gold Scores
11 Donald Tofte David Green A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 317.00 644.00 Scores
1 Beau Hovda Mary Hovda B - - - - 5 - 334.50 51.46 299.00 633.50 0.55 Red Scores
6 Joel Fuhrman Dex Stuberg C - - - 7 2 1 354.50 54.54 262.00 616.50 1.91 Gold Scores
9 Barney Gorter Ron Root C - - - - - 3 323.00 49.69 289.00 612.00 0.79 Red Scores
2 Jerry Thorpe Paul Bartron C - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 274.00 589.50 Scores
12 Sinaida Galaka Miriam Brand C - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 314.50 577.50 1.16 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Flo Savage Irene Pickett A 10 - - 3 - - 377.50 58.08 338.50 716.00 5.87 Gold Scores
10 Kevin Kacmarynski Michael Sweet B - 5 - - - - 316.00 48.62 373.00 689.00 4.61 Gold Scores
1 Rick Prouser Tom Joyce B - - - 11 6 - 323.50 49.77 351.50 675.00 2.16 Red Scores
13 Richard Carle Merlin Vilhauer A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 367.50 672.00 1.47 Red Scores
4 Don Lowry Kate Montgomery B - - - - 7 - 322.00 49.54 341.50 663.50 0.99 Red Scores
9 Richard Soohoo Oris Mowry A - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 352.00 659.50 1.01 Red Scores
3 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 308.00 47.38 345.50 653.50 0.85 Red Scores
14 Yiping Wang Jeff Howell C - - 4 - - 4 305.50 47.00 342.50 648.00 2.34 Gold Scores
7 Gene Fomin James Smith A - - - - - - 304.50 46.85 311.00 615.50 Scores
2 Robert Peterkort William Grady C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 311.50 611.50 0.75 Red Scores
11 Joel Datloff Mark Peterson B - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 313.00 579.00 Scores
5 Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune B - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 285.00 562.00 Scores
6 Kenneth Lockwood James Hurlburt C - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 275.00 559.00 Scores
12 Dave Pinch Marie Pinch C - - - - - - 266.50 41.00 226.00 492.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 David Binney Dave Walker B 3 1 - 6 1 - 358.50 55.15 421.50 780.00 18.17 Gold Scores
3 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery I John Sather A 8/9 - - 10 - - 346.50 53.31 376.00 722.50 6.82 Gold Scores
5 D Bruce Graff Gwendolyn Graff A 13 - - - - - 344.00 52.92 358.00 702.00 4.61 Gold Scores
14 Mark Mackenzie Justin Beck C - 6 2 8 3 2 349.00 53.69 339.00 688.00 4.16 Gold Scores
7 Paul Harding Joerg Schneider A - - - 11 - - 346.00 53.23 319.50 665.50 0.79 Red Scores
9 Doug Hansford Susan Peters A - - - 5 - - 369.50 56.85 290.00 659.50 1.47 Red Scores
8 James Wheeler Laverne Kittilson A - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 378.00 633.50 3.88 Gold Scores
11 Sharon Gaunt Barbara Kolppa B - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 320.50 609.50 0.49 Red Scores
13 Alan Johnson Judy Kay A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 279.00 605.00 Scores
1 Edward Lee Charles Swart B - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 294.50 575.00 Scores
4 Joe Rottmann Susan Carle B - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 318.00 568.50 0.42 Red Scores
6 Guy Audett Jean Johansson C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 294.50 557.00 Scores
2 Howard Lewis Evelyn Lewis C - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 311.50 556.00 0.83 Red Scores
12 Elaine Pollock Sylvia Miller C - - - - - - 240.50 37.00 266.50 507.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 John Stafford Craig Zastera A 1 - - 2 - - 387.50 59.62 407.00 794.50 32.30 Gold Scores
3 Laurie Rowe G Gard Hays A 4 - - 4 - - 376.00 57.85 384.50 760.50 13.63 Gold Scores
12 William Holloran Jr Louis-Amaury Beauchet C 14 3 1 - - 3 314.00 48.31 387.00 701.00 7.79 Gold Scores
9 Kim Eng Jeffrey Ford B - 4 - 9 5 - 356.50 54.85 338.00 694.50 5.84 Gold Scores
7 Samuel Asai Eurydice Nours A - - - 10 - - 346.00 53.23 342.00 688.00 0.85 Red Scores
6 Tim Rilling Don Herring C - 7 3 1 1 1 416.50 64.08 269.00 685.50 5.54 Gold Scores
11 David Taylor Lawrence Diamond B - - - 5 2 - 370.50 57.00 306.00 676.50 2.14 Gold Scores
10 Sandee Canton L Tubbs C - - 5 - - 2 319.00 49.08 306.00 625.00 1.85 Gold Scores
1 Sam Conley David Straube B - - - 6 3 - 369.00 56.77 241.00 610.00 1.53 Red Scores
8 Jennifer Ballantyne Dudley Brown A - - - 8 - - 359.00 55.23 232.50 591.50 1.01 Red Scores
2 Brian Thomas Ira Grifel C - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 289.00 590.50 Scores
5 Sandra Scholes Rose Bolson A - - - - - - 263.00 40.46 290.00 553.00 Scores
13 Gary Todd Charles Burns B - - - 7 4 - 56.08 364.50 1.13 Red Scores
4 Gregory Smith Elaine Green C - - - - - - 45.31 294.50 Scores