Feb 14, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables Based on: 26.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 99.00 Jerrold GrossmanRochester Hills, MI Jack ShartsisHuntington Wds, MI Richard TemkinFarmington, MI Irving RosensteinTroy, MI
7.43 Silver 2 95.00 Owen LienDetroit, MI Zachary WassermanFarmington Hls, MI Debra EavesNorthville, MI Brenda BryantFerndale, MI Steve O'GuinTaylor, MI
4.88 Silver 3/4 91.00 Morrie KleinplatzWindsor, ON Sheldon KirschWest Bloomfield, MI Henry ShevitzBloomfield Hls, MI Cono EmanueleBrownstown Twp, MI
4.88 Silver 3/4 91.00 Joseph ErnsthausenSylvania, OH Jonathan FleischmannBloomfield, MI Gary BrinkerMaumee, OH Kurt DasherPetersburg, MI
3.30 Silver 5 80.00 Martin HirschmanSouthfield, MI Lynne SchaefferWest Bloomfield, MI Susan ParnesFlint, MI Gordon ParnesFlint, MI
3.79 Silver 6/7 1/2 78.00 Wilbur ArgersingerAnn Arbor, MI James WalterAnn Arbor, MI Bob RasmussenAnn Arbor, MI David AderenteAnn Arbor, MI
3.79 Silver 6/7 1/2 78.00 Steven JacobBirmingham, MI Sandy BirnholtzSylvan Lake, MI Robert RafWest Bloomfield, MI Michael McGawTroy, MI
2.44 Silver 3 73.00 Grant PetersenTaylor, MI Xingyu ZhangYpsilanti, MI Clarke CunninghamAnn Arbor, MI Ching-Po WangTroy, MI
1.64 Silver 4/5 69.00 Thomas HuntRochester Hills, MI Ross WeinsteinOakland, MI Victoria ValloneMacomb, MI Charles SchiffBirmingham, MI
1.64 Silver 4/5 69.00 Satish ShahSterling Hgts, MI Jerome HasenjagerTroy, MI Ronald RogersTroy, MI Michael KrautRoyal Oak, MI
1.88 Silver 1 52.00 Jim KoerberLansing, MI Donald SchenkLansing, MI Sally SpalsburyBath, MI Freda MillsBloomfld Hills, MI

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
20 Jerrold Grossman Jack Shartsis Richard Temkin Irving Rosenstein A 1 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 9.90 Silver
17 Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman Debra Eaves Brenda Bryant Steve O'Guin A 2 - - - - - 0.00 95.00 7.43 Silver
18 Joseph Ernsthausen Jonathan Fleischmann Gary Brinker Kurt Dasher A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 4.88 Silver
12 Morrie Kleinplatz Sheldon Kirsch Henry Shevitz Cono Emanuele A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 4.88 Silver
16 Martin Hirschman Lynne Schaeffer Susan Parnes Gordon Parnes A 5 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 3.30 Silver
2 Wilbur Argersinger James Walter Bob Rasmussen David Aderente B 6/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 78.00 3.79 Silver
6 Steven Jacob Sandy Birnholtz Robert Raf Michael McGaw B 6/7 1/2 - - - - 0.00 78.00 3.79 Silver
5 Roberta Toll William Rouse Bert Newman Kathy Newman Anastasia Tessler A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.04 Silver
8 Michael Crane Lori Strager Cheryl Bloom James Bloom A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.91 Silver
21 Grant Petersen Xingyu Zhang Clarke Cunningham Ching-Po Wang B - 3 - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.44 Silver
3 Steven Winokur Frank Treiber III Robert Katz William Winokur A - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.91 Silver
9 Thomas Hunt Ross Weinstein Victoria Vallone Charles Schiff B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.64 Silver
15 Satish Shah Jerome Hasenjager Ronald Rogers Michael Kraut B - 4/5 - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.64 Silver
11 John Philbrook John Allen Mark Hugger Bob Ondo B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.65 Silver
4 Leonard Melander Jim Fatka Joe Chiesa Mark Bendure A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.04 Silver
10 Edward White Brenda Fortunate Christine Owens Gene Owens A - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 0.78 Silver
14 Harry Jagtiani Robert McKee Barbara Jur Scott Miller B - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.52 Silver
7 Jim Koerber Donald Schenk Sally Spalsbury Freda Mills C - - 1 - - - 0.00 52.00 1.88 Silver
13 Marilyn Nathanson William Landrum Susan Marwil Brand Marwil B - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.26 Silver
1 Manus Nemeth Latika Mangrulkar Raj Patil Sarla Nandani C - - - - - - 0.00 42.00 0.52 Silver
19 Kenneth Geisler Arlene Geisler Dawn Fletcher Harrison Fletcher C - - - - - - 0.00 31.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results