Feb 11, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Kathy Twomey Michele Jacobsen C 2 1 1 1 1 1 64.72 297.08 7.91 Silver Scores
7 Brenda Jaffe Ronald Horwitz A 6 - - 2 - - 58.32 267.68 2.50 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Miller Ginny Poulter B - 5 - 3 2 - 53.36 244.92 1.36 Silver Scores
8 Janis James-Rubin John Vollmayer C - 6 3 4 3 2 52.41 240.56 1.22 Silver Scores
11 Naresh Kapila Raj Patil B - - - - - - 51.09 234.52 Scores
6 Sandy Altman Audrey Koloff B - - - - - - 51.03 234.25 Scores
1 Marilyn Shore James Walter B - - - - - - 49.37 226.63 Scores
3 Robert Katz Frank Treiber III A - - - - - - 49.08 225.27 Scores
2 June Gulich Lois Booth C - - - - - - 48.59 223.01 Scores
5 Bert Newman Roberta Toll A - - - - - - 46.26 212.34 Scores
10 Rosemary Sharland Wilma Swayze C - - - - - - 40.62 186.45 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jerrold Grossman Sheldon Kirsch A 1 - - 1 - - 67.01 307.56 10.54 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Carpman Gail Geiger B 7 3 - 2 1 - 57.36 263.27 2.42 Silver Scores
5 Edward White Debra Eaves A 10 - - 3 - - 53.89 247.34 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Fred Batten Richard Peacock C - - 4 4 2 1 52.34 240.25 1.09 Silver Scores
8 Cassandra Rodger Lilo Dare C - - - - 3 2 47.57 218.36 0.78 Silver Scores
10 Arlene Stec Phyllis Schwikert C - - - - - - 46.51 213.50 Scores
1 Jane Hall Harrison Fletcher B - - - - - - 46.20 212.05 Scores
11 Steven Shumer Steven Winokur B - - - - - - 45.56 209.10 Scores
2 Frederic Fayle James Banaszek C - - - - - - 39.91 183.19 Scores
4 Walter Peters Jean Grande C - - - - - - 30.77 141.25 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jonathan Fleischmann Kurt Dasher A 4 - - 1 - - 59.67 273.88 4.45 Silver Scores
3 Suzy Burger Robert Mendelson A - - - 2 - - 52.09 239.09 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Neal Strand Michael Kaleel B - - - 3 1 - 52.06 238.94 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Rogers Lynn Root B - - - 4 2 - 51.70 237.30 0.97 Silver Scores
2 Margie Oberfelder Judith Narens C - - 5 - - 1 51.65 237.09 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Kathy Newman Norman Rotter A - - - - - - 50.44 231.54 Scores
5 David Cleveland Robert Solomon B - - - - - - 47.49 217.99 Scores
1 Robert Raf Georgene Cronin A - - - - - - 45.92 210.77 Scores
8 Dennis Ebendick Michael O'Neill C - - - - - - 43.19 198.24 Scores
10 Tom Baer Jane Gardner C - - - - - - 32.89 150.97 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 David Graff Wilbur Argersinger B 3 2 - 1 1 - 59.87 274.80 5.93 Silver Scores
3 Walter Goldsmith Jack Shartsis A 5 - - 2 - - 58.75 269.66 3.33 Silver Scores
1 Richard Becher Michael Giordano A 8 - - 3 - - 56.27 258.28 1.41 Silver Scores
10 George Christian Larry Cohen C 9 4 2 4 2 1 53.93 247.54 1.81 Silver Scores
2 Susan Yester Richard Muntz C - - - - 3 2 50.65 232.48 0.73 Silver Scores
9 David Aderente Lillian Back B - - - - - - 48.36 221.98 Scores
8 Leba Rautbort Mollie Stein C - - - - - - 48.20 221.22 Scores
6 Louise Less Duaine Benard B - - - - - - 46.91 215.32 Scores
5 Barb Ferrera Bob Ondo C - - - - - - 45.49 208.82 Scores
7 Owen Lien Zachary Wasserman A - - - - - - 44.46 204.09 Scores