Feb 14, 2016 - Sunday

Hal Gloff Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

35.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.38 Silver 1 104.00 Tom DevineFerndale, WA John MoffatBellingham, WA Ron BeallBellingham, WA Josh SinnettBellingham, WA
9.29 Silver 2 99.00 Michael ChristensenRedmond, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Bill O'BrienMountlake Ter, WA Kevin BolanSnohomish, WA
6.09 Silver 3/4 94.00 Michael MoffattSurrey, BC Vicki MoffattSurrey, BC Insa FrickerWhite Rock, BC Isabel ChernoffSurrey, BC
6.09 Silver 3/4 94.00 Howard EpleyKent, WA Karen EpleyKent, WA Dave GrubbsSeattle, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA
5.28 Silver 5 1 91.00 Tom SteverBellevue, WA Ken EtheredgeRedmond, WA Judith HessKirkland, WA Muhunthan SivapragasamRedmond, WA
3.54 Silver 6 84.00 Ralph ColeAnacortes, WA William PontiusBurlington, WA John KambMount Vernon, WA Wilma KambMount Vernon, WA
2.93 Silver 7/8 83.00 Stan ChristieKirkland, WA Roger PutnamRedmond, WA Julie GodefroyBellevue, WA Ole GodefroyBellevue, WA
2.93 Silver 7/8 83.00 Michael BorutaAnacortes, WA Suzanne BorutaAnacortes, WA Jack EricksonMarysville, WA Margery EricksonMarysville, WA
3.96 Silver 9 2 82.00 Marv NordenPeachland, BC Larry VerrallMount Vernon, WA James KnightBlaine, WA Doug DuncanBellingham, WA
2.60 Silver 3/4 78.00 Xiang TuBellevue, WA Dong YanSammamish, WA Yinsheng TuVancouver, BC Xiangdong MengSurrey, BC
2.60 Silver 3/4 78.00 Anssi RantamaaVancouver, BC Stephen OttridgeVancouver, BC Jim GarnierMaple Ridge, BC Denny GibsonBellingham, WA
1.76 Silver 5 76.00 Eric PromislowVancouver, BC Barry PromislowWest Vancouver, BC John LeishmanBellingham, WA Kenneth PettichordBlaine, WA
1.51 Silver 6 75.00 Edee RumleyLangley, BC Diane GriffithsLangley, BC Bill MathesonRichmond, BC Ed L'HeureuxWhite Rock, BC
2.89 Silver 1 74.00 Charles BiagiBellingham, WA Carol BiagiBellingham, WA Jean NosteFriday Harbor, WA Patricia HobbelFriday Harbor, WA
2.17 Silver 2 71.00 Martha JenkinsKirkland, WA Jennifer BeallBellingham, WA Mary WondraLopez, WA Marilyn KnippDelta, BC
1.63 Silver 3 68.00 Carl OstertagCoupeville, WA Bill CochranLangley, WA James LapinskiCoupeville, WA Royal LarsonFreeland, WA
1.22 Silver 4 54.00 Patricia SchoeningLynden, WA Patricia CaltriderBellingham, WA Dirinda VenneauMount Vernon, WA Shawn GoenenBellingham, WA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
32 Tom Devine John Moffat Ron Beall Josh Sinnett A 1 - - - - - 0.00 104.00 12.38 Silver
4 Michael Christensen Ray Miller Bill O'Brien Kevin Bolan A 2 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 9.29 Silver
31 Howard Epley Karen Epley Dave Grubbs Barbara Nist A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 6.09 Silver
26 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt Insa Fricker Isabel Chernoff A 3/4 - - - - - 0.00 94.00 6.09 Silver
34 Tom Stever Ken Etheredge Judith Hess Muhunthan Sivapragasam B 5 1 - - - - 0.00 91.00 5.28 Silver
35 Ralph Cole William Pontius John Kamb Wilma Kamb A 6 - - - - - 0.00 84.00 3.54 Silver
24 Stan Christie Roger Putnam Julie Godefroy Ole Godefroy A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.93 Silver
30 Michael Boruta Suzanne Boruta Jack Erickson Margery Erickson A 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.93 Silver
29 Marv Norden Larry Verrall James Knight Doug Duncan B 9 2 - - - - 0.00 82.00 3.96 Silver
15 Robert Gerrie Don Sache Sheila Sache Aban Gerrie A - - - - - - 0.00 81.00 1.50 Silver
7 Xiang Tu Dong Yan Yinsheng Tu Xiangdong Meng B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 78.00 2.60 Silver
13 Anssi Rantamaa Stephen Ottridge Jim Garnier Denny Gibson B - 3/4 - - - - 0.00 78.00 2.60 Silver
23 Michael Dodson Greg Trautman Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.20 Silver
11 Eric Promislow Barry Promislow John Leishman Kenneth Pettichord B - 5 - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.76 Silver
12 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths Bill Matheson Ed L'Heureux B - 6 - - - - 0.00 75.00 1.51 Silver
14 Charles Biagi Carol Biagi Jean Noste Patricia Hobbel C - - 1 - - - 0.00 74.00 2.89 Silver
8 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish John Lien Liz Stoneman A - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.20 Silver
17 Susan Dodson Toni Taft Tracey Meek Robert Bjorge B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.20 Silver
33 Martha Jenkins Jennifer Beall Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - 2 - - - 0.00 71.00 2.17 Silver
2 Christopher Maylin Dean Altschuler Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.20 Silver
1 Carl Ostertag Bill Cochran James Lapinski Royal Larson C - - 3 - - - 0.00 68.00 1.63 Silver
9 Ken Scholes Sandra Scholes Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
10 N Muriby Susanna Hunter Rose Marie Norton-Nader John Nader B - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.90 Silver
5 Dee Steil Gustav Axen Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
22 Joel Fuhrman David Binney Jennifer Ballantyne Joel Castoriano A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 1.20 Silver
25 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn Owen Carter Gail Carter B - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.75 Silver
16 Larry Daugert John Asmundson Michael Price Wyburn Bannerman B - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
3 Patricia Schoening Patricia Caltrider Dirinda Venneau Shawn Goenen C - - 4 - - - 0.00 54.00 1.22 Silver
20 Ruth Weiland Barbara Scribner Georgia Heald Henrietta Farr C - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.90 Silver
28 Rebecca Brown Sharon Carpenter Glenn McNicol Paul Remagen C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
21 Donald Weldon Randy Erickson Terry Steinborn Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
18 Maryellen Gallo Joan Peterson Gale Gropp Nanette Hittmeier C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
19 Shirley McKinney Mary Jane Brunt Cathy Bertschler George Bertschler C - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.75 Silver
6 Irina Muriby Virginia Moffat Ronald Miller Maritza Clough C - - - - - - 0.00 26.00 0.30 Silver
27 Linda Allen P Van Zandt David Mac Auley Nora Demmert C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.30 Silver