Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Lynda Cole Dee Berry A 9 - - 1 - - 57.01 370.56 2.98 Silver Scores
15 Tom Devine Ron Beall A 11 - - 2 - - 56.85 369.54 2.09 Silver Scores
7 Shawn Goenen Dirinda Venneau C - - 3 3 1 1 53.89 350.28 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Sheila Sache Anita Morse A - - - 4 - - 50.35 327.28 1.04 Silver Scores
9 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A - - - 5 - - 50.32 327.06 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Larry Verrall Bill King B - - - 6 2 - 49.48 321.60 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Janice Kresek Edwin Baker C - - - - 3 2 48.50 315.28 0.66 Silver Scores
14 John Kamb Wilma Kamb A - - - - - - 48.08 312.50 Scores
6 Maryellen Gallo Gale Gropp C - - - - 4 - 47.31 307.54 0.46 Silver Scores
16 Susan Peters Julie Smith A - - - - - - 47.04 305.78 Scores
8 Margo Putnam Roger Putnam A - - - - - - 44.12 286.78 Scores
13 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 44.04 286.28 Scores
12 Sharon Carpenter Neal Langley C - - - - - - 43.69 284.00 Scores
10 Owen Carter Michael Hahn B - - - - - - 42.00 273.00 Scores
11 Rich Schmid Nonie Schmid C - - - - - - 40.54 263.50 Scores
4 Mike Foster Bruna Giacomazzi C - - - - - - 38.04 247.28 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Howard Epley Karen Epley A 1 - - 1 - - 64.69 420.46 11.92 Silver Scores
8 John Lien Liz Stoneman A 3 - - 2 - - 59.80 388.72 6.71 Silver Scores
13 John Leishman Charles Tompkins B 4 1 - 3 1 - 59.38 385.94 5.03 Silver Scores
2 Marla Patterson David Fallen B 6 2 - 4 2 - 58.23 378.50 3.10 Silver Scores
16 Sandra Scholes Ken Scholes A 7 - - 5 - - 57.65 374.72 2.12 Silver Scores
14 Michael Moffatt Vicki Moffatt A 8 - - 6 - - 57.15 371.50 1.59 Silver Scores
12 Joan Peterson Harold Tauscher C - 5 1 - 3 1 55.23 359.00 2.52 Silver Scores
9 Greg Trautman John Moffat A - - - - - - 53.76 349.44 Scores
7 Carol Jensen Susan McEvoy C - - 6 - 4 2 51.11 332.22 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Don Sache Peter Morse A - - - - - - 50.26 326.72 Scores
10 Yen Karro Allan Karro B - - - - - - 50.14 325.90 Scores
15 Isabel Chernoff Insa Fricker A - - - - - - 50.03 325.22 Scores
4 Patricia Caltrider Patricia Schoening C - - - - - - 49.84 323.96 Scores
6 Donald Weldon Nora Demmert C - - - - - - 44.26 287.72 Scores
1 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 40.73 264.72 Scores
11 Jean Noste Leah Moulton C - - - - - - 36.46 237.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Larry Chow Ralph Cole A 2 - - 1 - - 62.74 407.78 8.94 Silver Scores
5 Rhoda Tafler Monica Angus A 5 - - 2 - - 58.47 380.06 3.77 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin B - 3 - 3 1 - 55.74 362.28 2.32 Silver Scores
11 Roger Mandery Marjorie Mandery C - 6 2 4 2 1 55.15 358.50 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Dean Altschuler Christopher Maylin B - - - 5 3 - 53.20 345.78 0.72 Silver Scores
15 Martha Jenkins Jennifer Beall B - - - 6 4 - 53.14 345.42 0.52 Silver Scores
8 Anne LaCour Suzanne Boruta A - - - 7 - - 52.91 343.92 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Robert Richardson Patrick Johnson B - - - - - - 52.58 341.78 Scores
14 Polly Dunn Pat Dunn A - - - - - - 52.50 341.28 Scores
16 John Weinberg Dennis Heller A - - - - - - 52.32 340.06 Scores
1 Charles Biagi Carol Biagi C - - 5 - - 2 51.62 335.56 0.80 Silver Scores
13 Michael Dodson Susan Dodson B - - - - - - 50.85 330.50 Scores
10 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman C - - - - - - 50.46 328.00 Scores
6 Louise Lott Dan Branscum B - - - - - - 49.09 319.06 Scores
3 Michael Boruta Ron LaCour A - - - - - - 48.84 317.48 Scores
12 Patricia Hobbel Elizabeth Cooper C - - - - - - 48.69 316.50 Scores
17 Sandra Flaherty Shirley Porter C - - - - - - 40.04 260.28 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jim Aitken Greg Ho A 10 - - 1 - - 56.88 369.72 3.09 Silver Scores
12 Paul Harding Dee Steil A - - - 2 - - 56.57 367.72 2.16 Silver Scores
5 Jennifer Ballantyne David Binney A - - - 3 - - 55.80 362.72 1.55 Silver Scores
2 Marci Knipschield Michael Perrault B - 4 - 4 1 - 55.42 360.22 1.74 Silver Scores
1 Glenn McNicol Paul Remagen C - - 4 5 2 1 53.61 348.44 1.06 Silver Scores
13 Jim Garnier Denny Gibson B - - - 6 3 - 52.77 343.00 0.72 Silver Scores
15 Larry Daugert Wyburn Bannerman B - - - 7 4 - 49.77 323.50 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Joel Fuhrman Dave Walker A - - - - - - 48.68 316.44 Scores
6 Bill Matheson Peter Lockwood C - - - - - 2 46.99 305.44 0.68 Silver Scores
16 Morton Latta Tracey Guice C - - - - - 3 45.57 296.22 0.49 Silver Scores
14 Jay Brandt Gay Parrish A - - - - - - 44.62 290.02 Scores
11 John Kay Jim Hansen C - - - - - - 44.38 288.50 Scores
4 Carl Ostertag James Lapinski C - - - - - - 43.63 283.58 Scores
10 Julian Hansen Kearcy Hahn C - - - - - - 40.76 264.94 Scores
7 Dale Leischner Mike Brennan B - - - - - - 39.94 259.58 Scores
17 Bob Myhr Michael Price C - - - - - - 39.00 253.50 Scores
8 Sharon Erwin Gail Fraser A - - - - - - 37.26 242.22 Scores