Feb 19, 2016 - Friday

Friday Afternoon B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Barbara Moomy Elizabeth Herstek B 1 - - 1 - - 64.58 232.48 6.13 Silver Scores
8 Peggy West Janris Wells C - - - 7 3 - 52.81 190.11 0.97 Silver Scores
6 Eugene Platt Elaine Luartes C - - - - 4 - 52.43 188.74 0.68 Silver Scores
1 Carol Martin Cynthia Babbitt C - - - - 5 - 47.57 171.26 0.39 Silver Scores
2 Ella Beesley Anne Veevers C - - - - - - 45.51 163.82 Scores
4 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - - - - - - 44.81 161.33 Scores
7 Sandy Gregory Margaret Hogshead B - - - - - - 43.59 156.92 Scores
5 Barbara Belfiglio Barbara Schneider C - - - - - - 43.44 156.38 Scores
9 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport C - - - - - - 41.59 149.73 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Brian Archer Wendel Archer B 2 - - 1 - - 62.94 226.58 4.60 Silver Scores
7 Marie Robinson Dianne Sussman C 6 2 - 3 2 - 57.31 206.32 3.15 Silver Scores
8 Carol Spining Peggy Burkhalter C 7 3 - 4 3 - 56.61 203.79 2.36 Silver Scores
1 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - 6 - 5 4 - 54.01 194.42 1.00 Silver Scores
9 Steve Dickason Connie True C - - - 7 6 - 52.51 189.04 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Grohowski Larry McFarlin C - - - - - - 49.05 176.57 Scores
4 Buck Martin Nancy Martin C - - - - - - 46.50 167.41 Scores
2 Sylvia Graham Barbara Barton C - - - - - - 45.82 164.95 Scores
6 Ulla Albridge Hildegarde Benton C - - - - - - 38.93 140.15 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 Charlynn Foust Rees Mitchell B 3 - - 2 - - 61.58 221.68 3.45 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Beason Don Turner B 5 - - 3 - - 59.53 214.29 1.94 Silver Scores
1 Tommy Boze William Anderson C - 4 - 4 1 - 55.56 200.01 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Smith Karen Coop C - 5 - 5 2 - 54.99 197.97 1.35 Silver Scores
2 Larry Averbuch Gregory Reichert B - - - 6 - - 54.74 197.07 0.51 Silver Scores
8 Louise Fontecchio Linda King B - - - - - - 49.70 178.91 Scores
5 Joanne Minnick Marlyn McBroom C - - - - - - 47.38 170.57 Scores
3 Martha Merryman Eugene Merryman C - - - - - - 41.16 148.19 Scores
4 Frances Scales Donna McEniry C - - - - - - 40.98 147.54 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Roy Berkon Jon Levine C 4 1 - 2 1 - 59.86 215.49 4.20 Silver Scores
3 Sidney Stanley Kyle Moore C - - - 6 5 - 52.58 189.30 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Lucy Goodman Wendell Goodman C - - - - - - 51.15 184.15 Scores
6 Betty Mercy-Rourke Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 47.19 169.89 Scores
1 Regina Jones Jim Jones C - - - - - - 45.74 164.67 Scores
4 Angie Sevier Angela Lardent C - - - - - - 44.53 160.32 Scores
8 Robert Greenleaf Alice Greenleaf C - - - - - - 44.10 158.76 Scores
5 John Ford Carolyn Vick C - - - - - - 41.21 148.35 Scores