Feb 01, 2016 - Monday

Monday Afternoon Stratified Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
3 Steve Gross Ellen Anten A 1 - - 1 - - 70.00 252.00 7.88 Red Scores
1 David Abelow Martha Roth A - - - 2/3 - - 55.69 200.50 1.67 Red Scores
5 Ron Lien Subba Ravipudi A - - - 2/3 - - 55.69 200.50 1.67 Red Scores
9 Steve Ramos Jr John Bralliar A - - - 4 - - 53.33 192.00 0.97 Red Scores
8 Anam Tebha Doris Needham B - 3 - - 1 - 50.83 183.00 1.92 Red Scores
2 Nikki Gilberg Maureen Fischer B - - - - 2 - 44.72 161.00 0.93 Red Scores
4 Carol Wilkinson Charles Wright 7 - - - - - - 42.64 153.50 Scores
7 Henri Farhi Maritha Pottenger A - - - - - - 40.00 144.00 Scores
6 R Fern Thomson Robert Stotts B - - - - - - 37.08 133.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
9 Mac Busby Rebecca Rogers A 6 - - 1 - - 59.72 215.00 2.77 Red Scores
4 Howard Grossman Philip Savage III 7 7 2 1 2 1 1 56.53 203.50 2.56 Red Scores
5 James Tanner William Hamann A - - - 3 - - 55.83 201.00 1.39 Red Scores
3 Roger Doughman Suzanne Lebendig A - - - 4 - - 53.47 192.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Jack Waller Peter Cheung A - - - - - - 50.69 182.50 Scores
7 Anne Cline Donald Cline A - - - - - - 45.97 165.50 Scores
6 Leigh Ives Mark Lawrence B - - - - 2 - 44.86 161.50 0.93 Red Scores
2 Claude Le Feuvre Bobbi Le Feuvre B - - - - - - 44.03 158.50 Scores
8 Sharon Dennison David Hawkins 7 - - - - - - 38.89 140.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
2 Judy Litman Harriet Smith B 4 1 - 1 1 - 62.08 223.50 3.41 Red Scores
5 Gayle Quiros Judith Washor A 5 - - 2 - - 60.56 218.00 2.49 Red Scores
1 Om Chokriwala Joan Rubin A - - - 3 - - 50.97 183.50 1.32 Red Scores
7 Sherman Gao Norman Woo A - - - - - - 50.00 180.00 Scores
3 Lowell Andrews Millie Garrison A - - - - - - 49.17 177.00 Scores
6 Andrew Dykes Helene Dykes B - 4 - - 2 - 47.36 170.50 1.44 Red Scores
4 Gigette Caldwell Lisa Karam 7 - - 2 - - 1 43.89 158.00 1.49 Red Scores
8 Pat Sullivan Pam Nuccio 7 - - - - - - 35.97 129.50 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B 7 A B 7
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A 2 - - 1 - - 65.97 237.50 5.91 Red Scores
5 Bob Etter Bruce Horiguchi A 3 - - 2 - - 64.31 231.50 4.43 Red Scores
7 Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A 8 - - 3 - - 56.11 202.00 1.32 Red Scores
8 J. Jay Roll Alfred Lee A - - - - - - 52.36 188.50 Scores
2 Nancy Jonske Molly Harris B - 5 - - 1 - 45.69 164.50 1.23 Red Scores
1 Mark Tang William Ng A - - - - - - 43.75 157.50 Scores
4 Janice Anchell Richard Jerrells 7 - - - - - - 37.92 136.50 Scores
6 John Ide Darryl Hendershot B - - - - - - 33.89 122.00 Scores