Feb 15, 2016 - Monday

Monday 3000 Teams - Bracket 1 Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables Based on: 21.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.14 Gold 1 97.00 William WatsonBloomfield, CT J Michael CarmiggeltSimsbury, CT Vera GerardHartford, CT Beverly SaundersSouth Windsor, CT
6.11 Gold 2 91.00 Joseph BrouillardLincoln, RI Linda AhrensLincoln, RI Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Felix SpringerWest Hartford, CT
4.58 Gold 3 89.00 Sally TitleWest Hartford, CT Judith HydeNorthampton, MA James MacomberFarmington, CT Robert LaheyAvon, CT
3.43 Gold 4 80.00 Ronald TalbotGlastonbury, CT Lincoln MayGlastonbury, CT Dinesh GuptaSouth Windsor, CT Reginald HarveyWallingford, CT
2.71 Gold 5 72.00 Valerie DeneroffNew York, NY Alix TaylorLincoln, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Martin DeneroffNew York, NY

Recaps

Section 01

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
3 William Watson J Michael Carmiggelt Vera Gerard Beverly Saunders A 1 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 8.14 Gold
13 Joseph Brouillard Linda Ahrens Michael Wavada Felix Springer A 2 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.11 Gold
10 Sally Title Judith Hyde James Macomber Robert Lahey A 3 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 4.58 Gold
8 Ronald Talbot Lincoln May Dinesh Gupta Reginald Harvey A 4 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 3.43 Gold
2 Valerie Deneroff Alix Taylor Jori Grossack Martin Deneroff A 5 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 2.71 Gold
1 Bunny Kliman Virginia Naugler Michael Heider James Osofsky A - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.08 Red
9 Joseph Pagerino Peter Amedeo Sheldon Rosenbaum Carmela Marcella A - - - - - - 0.00 66.00 0.81 Red
7 Isaiah Shalom J Sun-Ming Lee Howard Lawrence Nathan Lawrence A - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.95 Red
12 Donald Brueggemann Jonathan Clark Lawrence Stern Gernot Reiners A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.81 Red
11 John Hodge Sue Hodge Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer A - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.81 Red
5 Linda Green David Blackburn Uygur Kokturk Sevil Kokturk A - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.54 Red
6 Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah Robert Potvin Donna Cone A - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.54 Red
4 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker R Muggia Daniel Jablonski A - - - - - - 0.00 34.00 0.27 Red