Feb 14, 2016 - Sunday 2:30 pm

ABC Swiss Teams (Open/4000/2000) Event Summary

Session 2

40.0 Tables Based on: 90.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
28.40 Gold 1 121.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA
21.30 Gold 2 108.00 Doris GreenwaldStamford, CT Tania Reyes HillerBedford Corners, NY Betty Jane CorbaniDanbury, CT Sandra DeMartinoRiverside, CT
15.98 Gold 3 107.00 Glenn RobbinsNew York, NY Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Jiang GuMountain Lakes, NJ
15.34 Gold 4 1 105.00 Barton BuffingtonNorth Kingstown, RI Wayne BurtPembroke, NH Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME
9.47 Gold 5 103.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT Douglas SimsonColumbus, OH Jeff AkerBriarcliff, NY
8.11 Gold 6 99.00 Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT John MalleyPascoag, RI
10.07 Gold 7/8 2/3 94.00 Karen BarrettNorwalk, CT Douglas ThompsonNorwalk, CT Robert RisingTrumbull, CT Susan RodricksMilford, CT
10.07 Gold 7/8 2/3 1 94.00 Stewart RubensteinNewton, MA Christina ParkerNewton Center, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA
5.68 Gold 9 93.00 Brett AdlerNorwalk, CT Lawrence LauWestport, CT John BoyerHastings Hudson, NY Robert StaymanNew Rochelle, NY
5.16 Gold 10 92.00 Donald CaplinWaltham, MA Charles PolayChelmsford, MA Amnon GabayNewton, MA Daniel AlbertRozenbergCambridge, MA
6.47 Gold 4 90.00 Chuck GreenslitFramingham, MA Barbara McLaganSudbury, MA Paul BurnhamWilton, CT Sonja SmithNorth Granby, CT
5.11 Gold 5 2 87.00 Donald BrueggemannBranford, CT Esther WatsteinStratford, CT Jerry JacobsStamford, CT Joan MartinBridgeport, CT
4.11 Gold 6/7 85.00 Diane BurgerTroy, NY David KatzenSparta, NJ Robert DonaldTroy, NY Stephen GarreffaRandolph, NJ
4.11 Gold 6/7 3 85.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Paul KellyWest Newbury, MA Daniel JablonskiStoneham, MA R MuggiaAndover, MA
2.53 Gold 4 77.00 Susan SmithNewington, CT Michael SmithNewington, CT Robert DerrahSpringfield, MA Shirley DerrahSpringfield, MA
2.00 Gold 5 75.00 David RockWest Brookfield, MA James NowillFlorence, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Ellyn PlatoHastings Hudson, NY

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Lewis Gamerman Adam Grossack Victor King Sheila Gabay A 1 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 28.40 Gold
20 Doris Greenwald Tania Reyes Hiller Betty Jane Corbani Sandra DeMartino A 2 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 21.30 Gold
13 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Glenn McIntyre Jiang Gu A 3 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 15.98 Gold
15 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 105.00 15.34 Gold
37 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum Douglas Simson Jeff Aker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 9.47 Gold
39 Geoffrey Brod Karen McCallum Richard DeMartino John Malley A 6 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 8.11 Gold
24 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Jori Grossack Sabrina Miles C 7/8 2/3 1 - - - 0.00 94.00 10.07 Gold
23 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson Robert Rising Susan Rodricks B 7/8 2/3 - - - - 0.00 94.00 10.07 Gold
33 Brett Adler Lawrence Lau John Boyer Robert Stayman A 9 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 5.68 Gold
2 Donald Caplin Charles Polay Amnon Gabay Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 10 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 5.16 Gold
36 Bob Gwirtzman Rob Gordon Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.44 Red
32 Chuck Greenslit Barbara McLagan Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - 4 - - - - 0.00 90.00 6.47 Gold
12 Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee Simon Kantor Bernard Yomtov A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.80 Red
6 Rick Binder William Braucher Alan Watson Kevin O'Donnell A - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.08 Red
25 Donald Brueggemann Esther Watstein Jerry Jacobs Joan Martin C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 87.00 5.11 Gold
22 Anton Tsypkin Melody Bi Alex Perlin Walter Lee A - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.80 Red
31 Diane Burger David Katzen Robert Donald Stephen Garreffa B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.11 Gold
38 Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly Daniel Jablonski R Muggia C - 6/7 3 - - - 0.00 85.00 4.11 Gold
8 Peter Matthews Charles McLain III Bing Wong Peter Petruzzellis B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.44 Red
3 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.80 Red
40 Howard Lawrence Frank Blachowski William Titley Allan Clamage B - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.44 Red
14 Susan Smith Michael Smith Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah C - - 4 - - - 0.00 77.00 2.53 Gold
1 David Rock James Nowill Robert Sagor Ellyn Plato C - - 5 - - - 0.00 75.00 2.00 Gold
5 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.08 Red
29 Dave DuBois Margaret Irvine Paul Irvine Ruth Yeselson B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.90 Red
34 Brenda Montague Neil Montague Arnold Berman Bruce Fischer B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.44 Red
16 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning David Tracy Mark Stasiewski C - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.26 Red
28 Helen Kobernusz Gail Carroll Nancy Earel Alice Hummel B - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.62 Red
11 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel George Holland Carl Palmer C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
27 Richard Franklin Eric Schwartz Dana Rossi Adam Lally C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
17 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Trevor Reeves Ronald Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.08 Red
30 Thomas Gerchman Judith Hyde J Michael Carmiggelt William Watson C - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.62 Red
7 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor Paul Harris Barbara Murphy B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
26 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Burrell Humphreys Nadine Armus B - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.44 Red
21 Vivian Wu Linda Green Ronald Briggs Benson Ho B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 63.00 0.72 Red
35 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.54 Red
10 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.90 Red
4 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.72 Red
19 Ronit Shoham Linda Levin Helma Strauss Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.36 Red
9 Clauda Gifford Jane Clancy Lynda Edson Linda Mirchandani C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results