Feb 14, 2016 - Sunday 2:30 pm

ABC Swiss Teams (Open/4000/2000) Recaps

Session 2


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Lewis Gamerman Adam Grossack Victor King Sheila Gabay A 1 - - - - - 0.00 121.00 28.40 Gold
20 Doris Greenwald Tania Reyes Hiller Betty Jane Corbani Sandra DeMartino A 2 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 21.30 Gold
13 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon Glenn McIntyre Jiang Gu A 3 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 15.98 Gold
15 Barton Buffington Wayne Burt Dan Morgenstern Jack Mahoney B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 105.00 15.34 Gold
37 Douglas Doub Franklin Merblum Douglas Simson Jeff Aker A 5 - - - - - 0.00 103.00 9.47 Gold
39 Geoffrey Brod Karen McCallum Richard DeMartino John Malley A 6 - - - - - 0.00 99.00 8.11 Gold
24 Stewart Rubenstein Christina Parker Jori Grossack Sabrina Miles C 7/8 2/3 1 - - - 0.00 94.00 10.07 Gold
23 Karen Barrett Douglas Thompson Robert Rising Susan Rodricks B 7/8 2/3 - - - - 0.00 94.00 10.07 Gold
33 Brett Adler Lawrence Lau John Boyer Robert Stayman A 9 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 5.68 Gold
2 Donald Caplin Charles Polay Amnon Gabay Daniel AlbertRozenberg A 10 - - - - - 0.00 92.00 5.16 Gold
36 Bob Gwirtzman Rob Gordon Ljudmila Kamenova Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.44 Red
32 Chuck Greenslit Barbara McLagan Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - 4 - - - - 0.00 90.00 6.47 Gold
12 Mark Aquino Shome Mukherjee Simon Kantor Bernard Yomtov A - - - - - - 0.00 90.00 1.80 Red
6 Rick Binder William Braucher Alan Watson Kevin O'Donnell A - - - - - - 0.00 89.00 1.08 Red
25 Donald Brueggemann Esther Watstein Jerry Jacobs Joan Martin C - 5 2 - - - 0.00 87.00 5.11 Gold
22 Anton Tsypkin Melody Bi Alex Perlin Walter Lee A - - - - - - 0.00 87.00 1.80 Red
31 Diane Burger David Katzen Robert Donald Stephen Garreffa B - 6/7 - - - - 0.00 85.00 4.11 Gold
38 Robert Bertoni Paul Kelly Daniel Jablonski R Muggia C - 6/7 3 - - - 0.00 85.00 4.11 Gold
8 Peter Matthews Charles McLain III Bing Wong Peter Petruzzellis B - - - - - - 0.00 84.00 1.44 Red
3 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Eli Schneider Cynthia Schneider A - - - - - - 0.00 83.00 1.80 Red
40 Howard Lawrence Frank Blachowski William Titley Allan Clamage B - - - - - - 0.00 78.00 1.44 Red
14 Susan Smith Michael Smith Robert Derrah Shirley Derrah C - - 4 - - - 0.00 77.00 2.53 Gold
1 David Rock James Nowill Robert Sagor Ellyn Plato C - - 5 - - - 0.00 75.00 2.00 Gold
5 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 1.08 Red
29 Dave DuBois Margaret Irvine Paul Irvine Ruth Yeselson B - - - - - - 0.00 74.00 0.90 Red
34 Brenda Montague Neil Montague Arnold Berman Bruce Fischer B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.44 Red
16 Lee Herdle Sarah Corning David Tracy Mark Stasiewski C - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.26 Red
28 Helen Kobernusz Gail Carroll Nancy Earel Alice Hummel B - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 1.62 Red
11 Susan Fronapfel Richard Fronapfel George Holland Carl Palmer C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
27 Richard Franklin Eric Schwartz Dana Rossi Adam Lally C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.26 Red
17 Edwin Lewis III Thomas Hyde Trevor Reeves Ronald Brown B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.08 Red
30 Thomas Gerchman Judith Hyde J Michael Carmiggelt William Watson C - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 1.62 Red
7 Cecilla Borras Alix Taylor Paul Harris Barbara Murphy B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.08 Red
26 Martin Deneroff Valerie Deneroff Burrell Humphreys Nadine Armus B - - - - - - 0.00 65.00 1.44 Red
21 Vivian Wu Linda Green Ronald Briggs Benson Ho B - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 63.00 0.72 Red
35 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach C - - - - - - 0.00 62.00 0.54 Red
10 Bunny Kliman Ausra Geaski Michael Heider James Osofsky C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.90 Red
4 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.72 Red
19 Ronit Shoham Linda Levin Helma Strauss Lori Leopold C - - - - - - 0.00 35.00 0.36 Red
9 Clauda Gifford Jane Clancy Lynda Edson Linda Mirchandani C - - - - - - 0.00 33.00 0.72 Red