Feb 12, 2016 - Friday

Friday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 C. Mary Mauterstock Mary Dulemba 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 61.61 103.50 1.45 Gold K - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Anne McCune James Nowill 7 18 - - 2 - - 53.87 90.50 1.02 Red K - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Tracy Selmon Howard Cohen 3 20 11 - 3 2 - 53.27 89.50 0.76 Red K - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mary Whittemore Carolee Haak 7 26 - - 4 - - 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red K - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Sandra Blazensky Nicholas Blazensky 7 36/37 - - - - - 49.11 82.50 K - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Debbie Katz Lori Leopold 2 - - - - - 1 48.51 81.50 0.87 Red K - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Belzer Michael Belzer 2 - - - - - 2 46.13 77.50 0.61 Red K - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Maureen Mullane Barbara White 2 - - - - - - 43.45 73.00 J - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Nancy Horn Jeffrey Blum 2 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 J - 4 - N/S Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
5 Christina Hare Jack Liu 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 66.07 111.00 1.45 Gold J - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Cecilia Collopy Tim Collopy 3 11 6 - 2 2 - 56.85 95.50 1.02 Red K - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Beatrice Martini Julie Goulet 2 30 20 10 3 - 1 50.30 84.50 0.74 Red J - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Susan Schnur Jean Frankel 7 - - - 4 - - 48.81 82.00 0.51 Red J - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Barbara Pagos Kathy Gatewood 2 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 M - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Alice Forry Lydia Haley 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 J - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Janine Buss Debra LaMountain 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 J - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Kistner Carolyn Combi 7 - - - - - - 44.35 74.50 J - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Watts Deirdre Ellerson 3 - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 K - 8 - E/W Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Kenneth Kaleita Linda Kaleita 7 5 - - 1 - - 62.20 104.50 1.45 Gold L - 7 - E/W Scores
2 David Lawrence Robert Howard 7 9 - - 2 - - 60.12 101.00 1.02 Red L - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Thurber Robert Sorce 7 16/17 - - 3 - - 54.17 91.00 0.73 Red L - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Arlene Levy Joan Stone 3 23 14 - 4 1 - 52.68 88.50 1.08 Red L - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald 3 - - - - 2 - 48.21 81.00 0.76 Red J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Beth Schweitzer Stacey Weiss 3 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 L - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Lee (Lydia) Capobianco Elaine Capobianco 3 - - - - - - 44.05 74.00 L - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Tony Mortimer Marsha Scherr 2 - - - - - 1 42.86 72.00 0.74 Red L - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh 2 - - - - - - 38.10 64.00 8 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
3 Bonnie Murphy Jonathan Clark 7 1 - - 1 - - 68.45 115.00 1.45 Gold K - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Rosemary Benedict Linda Dale Mulholland 3 12 7 - 2 1 - 56.55 95.00 1.08 Red K - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Marie Coviello Bob Meisel 2 24/25 15/16 7 3 2 - 52.38 88.00 0.76 Red K - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Scott Hutchason Deborah Neiman 3 32/33 22 - 4 - - 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red K - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Betty Kerber Donald Muller 7 36/37 - - - - - 49.11 82.50 K - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Paula Esposito Bruce Esposito 3 - - - - - - 45.24 76.00 K - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Beverly Lefkowitz Joanne Chalifoux 7 - - - - - - 44.94 75.50 M - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Kay Cha Young Cha 3 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 K - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Dorothy Carpenter Simone Demou 3 - - - - - - 41.67 70.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Ronald Talbot Lincoln May 7 10 - - 1 - - 59.52 100.00 1.45 Gold M - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Michael Nader Joseph Peled 2 16/17 10 5 2 1 1 54.17 91.00 1.02 Red M - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Eric Vogel Irene Rivers 7 19 - - 3 - - 53.57 90.00 0.73 Red M - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz 3 24/25 15/16 - 4 2 - 52.38 88.00 0.66 Red M - 6 - E/W Scores
6 Richard Phillips Eleanor Phillips 3 27 17 - - - - 51.19 86.00 L - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Elisabeth Barnicoat Carolyn Newell 2 - - - - - - 48.21 81.00 M - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Diane Cohen Carole Gottlieb 7 - - - - - - 47.62 80.00 J - 8 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Tellar Phyllis Curcio 7 - - - - - - 42.86 72.00 M - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Susan Shmerler Jackie Pare 7 - - - - - - 40.48 68.00 M - 2 - E/W Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
8 Margaret Moore Phyllis Benoit 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 63.99 107.50 1.45 Gold L - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Daniel Sullivan John Morrin 7 13 - - 2 - - 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red L - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Donald Ernst Helen Benson 2 21 12 6 3 2 1 52.98 89.00 0.74 Red L - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lucie Fradet Robert Tellar 7 32/33 - - 4 - - 49.70 83.50 0.51 Red L - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Sarah Hart Anthony Gardener 3 - - - - - - 48.81 82.00 Scores
4 Sharon Kochen Riva Lewinter 2 - - - - - - 47.32 79.50 L - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Judith Cavagnaro Roz Sternberg 7 - - - - - - 46.13 77.50 L - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Levesque Thomas Provost Sr 7 - - - - - - 43.15 72.50 L - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Lori Black Robert Dance 3 - - - - - - 41.96 70.50 M - 7 - E/W Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
9 Roger Zessis Joanna Gleason 7 6 - - 1 - - 61.82 103.85 1.45 Gold K - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Trevor Reeves Bernhard Kohn Jr 2 8 5 2 2 1 1 60.95 102.39 1.21 Red J - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Joyce Handleman Vicki Rethy 2 14 8 3 3 2 2 55.73 93.63 0.85 Red J - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Wendy Howard Brigitte Worgaftik 2 31 21 11 4 3 3 50.15 84.25 0.61 Red J - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Robin Brendell Amy Barash 2 34 23 12 - - - 49.57 83.27 J - 5 - E/W Scores
1 M Sandra Macri Karen Sterrett 2 35 24 13 - - - 49.37 82.94 L - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Wally Anderson Dorothy Anderson 2 - - - - - - 46.01 77.30 J - 7 - E/W Scores
3 Michael Grant Elizabeth Grant 3 - - - - - - 44.70 75.09 J - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Mary Kaley Anita Daubenspeck 2 - - - - - - 34.01 57.13 L - 9 - N/S Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 2 7 3 2
7 Steven Randle Denny Lyster 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 62.68 105.30 1.45 Gold K - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Kathleen Colket Meredith Colket III 2 15 9 4 2 2 2 54.51 91.58 1.02 Red M - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Barry Kaplan Jay Kaplan 3 22 13 - 3 3 - 52.94 88.94 0.73 Red M - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Emilia Sivakoff Theodore Zdeblick 2 28 18 8 4 - - 50.73 85.23 0.51 Red Scores
8 R Kelley Bonn Tina Yablonski 2 29 19 9 - - - 50.55 84.92 M - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Francie Gingrich Lucy Lacava 2 - - - - - - 48.17 80.93 M - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Penny Schwartz Terry Avallon 3 - - - - - - 41.01 68.90 M - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Peter Nicoletti Nicole Hornick 2 - - - - - - 39.40 66.19 M - 5 - N/S Scores