Feb 11, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday ABC Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

26.0 Tables Based on: 59.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
24.15 Gold 1 120.00 William BraucherBillerica, MA Richard BuddPortland, ME John McLaughlinMelrose, MA Lloyd ArvedonWoburn, MA
18.11 Gold 2 119.00 Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT Allan RothenbergWest Hartford, CT Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Karen McCallumExeter, NH
11.88 Gold 3 109.00 Victor KingHartford, CT Sheila GabayNewton, MA Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Franklin MerblumBloomfield, CT Simon KantorFeeding Hills, MA
10.19 Gold 4 101.00 Terry ByrneJamestown, RI Joyce ReganEast Greenwich, RI Brenda MontagueSwampscott, MA Neil MontagueSwampscott, MA
11.15 Gold 5 1 1 99.00 Michael HessWilton, CT Gary MiyashiroWest Redding, CT Russ SackowitzStamford, CT Vera WardlawMilford, CT
6.90 Gold 6 97.00 William DubayVoorheesville, NY Andrew DubayVoorheesville, NY Robert DonaldTroy, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY
6.04 Gold 7 91.00 Bob FellerGuilderland, NY Luke GillespieWayland, MA Mark AquinoJamaica Plain, MA Selen HotamisligilWellesley, MA
8.36 Gold 2 2 85.00 Thomas GerchmanAvon, CT Bess EconomosWest Hartford, CT Judith HydeNorthampton, MA Robert SagorGreenfield, MA
5.49 Gold 3/4 3/4 84.00 Adish JainS Glastonbury, CT Asha JainS Glastonbury, CT Phillip OlschefskiNewington, CT Carolyn OlschefskiNewington, CT
5.49 Gold 3/4 3/4 84.00 Jeanne StrieflerWest Simsbury, CT James MacomberFarmington, CT Daniel FinnClarksville, MD Partab MakhijaniWest Hartford, CT
3.72 Gold 5 5 79.00 Jacqueline WilliamsonEssex, CT Dibirma BurnhamClinton, CT Jeong HanEssex, CT Joan WeingardtEssex, CT

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 William Braucher Richard Budd John McLaughlin Lloyd Arvedon A 1 - - - - - 0.00 120.00 24.15 Gold
4 Richard DeMartino Allan Rothenberg Geoffrey Brod Karen McCallum A 2 - - - - - 0.00 119.00 18.11 Gold
13 Victor King Sheila Gabay Lewis Gamerman Franklin Merblum Simon Kantor A 3 - - - - - 0.00 109.00 11.88 Gold
3 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan Brenda Montague Neil Montague A 4 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 10.19 Gold
7 Michael Hess Gary Miyashiro Russ Sackowitz Vera Wardlaw C 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 99.00 11.15 Gold
6 William Dubay Andrew Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A 6 - - - - - 0.00 97.00 6.90 Gold
20 Bob Feller Luke Gillespie Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 7 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.04 Gold
23 Arnold Berman Robert Bertoni Bing Wong Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.26 Red
5 Carl Berenbaum Barbara Kepple Dennis Thompson Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 0.00 85.00 1.80 Red
21 Thomas Gerchman Bess Economos Judith Hyde Robert Sagor C - 2 2 - - - 0.00 85.00 8.36 Gold
11 Adish Jain Asha Jain Phillip Olschefski Carolyn Olschefski C - 3/4 3/4 - - - 0.00 84.00 5.49 Gold
14 Jeanne Striefler James Macomber Daniel Finn Partab Makhijani C - 3/4 3/4 - - - 0.00 84.00 5.49 Gold
16 Cynthia Michael Constance Graham Sarah Corning Margaret Mason A - - - - - - 0.00 80.00 1.08 Red
9 Jacqueline Williamson Dibirma Burnham Jeong Han Joan Weingardt C - 5 5 - - - 0.00 79.00 3.72 Gold
25 Cenk Tuncok Nancy Keller Alix Taylor Jori Grossack B - - - - - - 0.00 76.00 1.44 Red
8 Sabrina Miles Lynda Edson Jane Clancy Syed Kausar Amjad C - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 0.90 Red
15 John Parry Lynn Baker Peter Winne Maria Weinberg C - - - - - - 0.00 72.00 1.80 Red
10 Charles Halpin Helen Kobernusz Terry Fidler Alice Hummel B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 1.08 Red
19 Joyce Stiefel Phyllis Bausher Betty Jane Corbani Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.72 Red
1 Roz Sternberg Carol Hill Susan Rudd Sally Kirtley C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 0.72 Red
26 Curtis Barton Sharon Stanfill Marcia West Paula Najarian C - - - - - - 0.00 63.00 1.44 Red
17 Lee Herdle Mark Stasiewski Mu Zhang Lenny Russman B - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.08 Red
12 Carl Palmer George Holland Harry Jancis Maruta Jancis C - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 0.72 Red
18 Toby Schuman Patricia Roth Mary Eisenberg Sally Title C - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.08 Red
24 Alan Korpi Stanley Richmond Roberta Nahill Edward Hornidge C - - - - - - 0.00 50.00 0.72 Red
22 Joseph Pagerino Sheldon Rosenbaum Carmela Marcella Peter Amedeo C - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.72 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results