Jan 31, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday St-Flight B/C/D Swisss Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.72 Silver 1 101.00 Michael JalvingDenver, CO David PorterAurora, CO Eleanor LarsonGolden, CO Curtis CastlemanEvergreen, CO
4.29 Silver 2 1 94.00 Michael Lee StablerBoulder, CO Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Eve DavenportBroomfield, CO
3.22 Silver 3 89.00 Larry HulseFort Collins, CO Marcia ChristopherEstes Park, CO Beth McGregorFort Collins, CO Jane BoulterFort Collins, CO
2.71 Silver 4/5 2 83.00 Hart RengerFort Collins, CO James PirkleFort Collins, CO Bob LinkFort Collins, CO Al WalshJohnstown, CO
2.16 Silver 4/5 83.00 Susan MarshallDenver, CO Richard GardnerDenver, CO Margaret WebsterLoveland, CO Richard WebsterLoveland, CO
2.03 Silver 6 3 82.00 Laura ThomsonCentennial, CO Judy HelferDenver, CO Diane McKinleyWheat Ridge, CO Myra RicketsonCentennial, CO
1.86 Silver 4 1 80.00 Robyn LemingFort Collins, CO Constance RobertsonFort Collins, CO Catherine MengFort Collins, CO Earl EdwardsFort Collins, CO
1.40 Silver 5 2 79.00 Raymond ColeBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Marie GrohBoulder, CO Timothy NiebauerBoulder, CO

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
19 Michael Jalving David Porter Eleanor Larson Curtis Castleman B 1 - - - - - 0.00 101.00 5.72 Silver
10 Michael Lee Stabler Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Eve Davenport C 2 1 - - - - 0.00 94.00 4.29 Silver
22 Larry Hulse Marcia Christopher Beth McGregor Jane Boulter B 3 - - - - - 0.00 89.00 3.22 Silver
12 Hart Renger James Pirkle Bob Link Al Walsh C 4/5 2 - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.71 Silver
8 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner Margaret Webster Richard Webster B 4/5 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 2.16 Silver
4 Laura Thomson Judy Helfer Diane McKinley Myra Ricketson C 6 3 - - - - 0.00 82.00 2.03 Silver
7 Robyn Leming Constance Robertson Catherine Meng Earl Edwards D - 4 1 - - - 0.00 -1.00 80.00 1.86 Silver
16 Frank Demeyer William Dorin John Blankinship Walter Hutton B - - - - - - 0.00 79.00 0.80 Silver
13 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Marie Groh Timothy Niebauer D - 5 2 - - - 0.00 79.00 1.40 Silver
9 Ann Gruidel Judith Shinn Ray Hedberg Michael Hupka C - - - - - - 0.00 75.00 0.60 Silver
21 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker Julie Wertz Susy Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 71.00 0.70 Silver
3 Ole Nordhild James Smith Michael Houlik Spencer Carr B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.60 Silver
15 Daniel Zwonitzer Gordy Vondrak Judith Pogge Janet Horan D - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.60 Silver
17 Sunny Gilbert Kelly Wawrzynek Barbara Yoshimura Ellen Vineski C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
1 Jim Johnson Andrew Kravitz Ezra Sobel Sally Ann Rhea C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.60 Silver
5 Jonell Comerford Leo Comerford William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.60 Silver
6 Trudy Owen Rita Koch Judy Gutschenritter Vicki Hamende B - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.60 Silver
20 Nancy Crow Naomi Cartwright Phyllis Tegtman Judith Lilly D - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.50 Silver
18 Jeanette Perich Helga Teehan Stephanie Angus Judith Lira D - - - - - - 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
14 Bill Hendrick Wayne Densmore Lorry Cashatt Donna Rasmussen C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 45.00 0.40 Silver
11 Kay Christensen Katherine Demong Mary Alter Kay Freyer C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.40 Silver
2 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer C - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.20 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results