Jan 07, 2016 - Thursday

Friday Morning Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Barbara Taychert Corinne Lee A 6 - - 3 - - 56.44 203.20 2.56 Silver Scores
2 Jackson Bell Jr Carol McCain C 10 4 3 5 1 1 55.38 199.37 1.44 Silver Scores
3 Mark Dahl Nancy Lowry A - - - - - - 50.69 182.50 Scores
9 Shary Schlain Martha Dennis A - - - - - - 48.16 173.37 Scores
1 Allen Moon Peter Hardin B - - - - - - 47.29 170.23 Scores
8 Delores Burney Rose Ward B - - - - - - 44.93 161.73 Scores
6 James Edwards III Jack Mallery C - - - - - - 44.51 160.23 Scores
5 Bonny Deglow Nathaniel Moore B - - - - - - 44.23 159.23 Scores
4 William Ridings Marnie Long C - - - - - - 40.76 146.73 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Buck Rogers Bud Hampshire A 3 - - 1 - - 61.60 221.77 6.06 Silver Scores
4 Brian Boyce Pamela Boyce C 4 1 1 2 1 1 57.08 205.50 4.54 Silver Scores
1 Jim Vroom Jay Wisenauer A 5 - - 3 - - 56.74 204.27 3.41 Silver Scores
5 Gail Bridges Lynnette Regan B 7 2 - 4 2 - 56.19 202.27 2.06 Silver Scores
3 Rick Deyerle Gregory Bright A - - - 6 - - 52.44 188.80 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Nicholas Leshkow J Darrell Kennedy A - - - - - - 46.60 167.77 Scores
8 Sid Cervarich Gail Cervarich C - - - - - - 46.33 166.77 Scores
7 E Hendriksen Harriet Reuss A - - - - - - 46.15 166.13 Scores
2 Lois Fairbanks Thomas Potter C - - - - - - 44.48 160.13 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Robert Burgess Charles Sadowski A 1 - - 1 - - 68.30 245.87 10.77 Silver Scores
3 Kaye Krebs Connie Moerschell A 2 - - 2 - - 66.53 239.50 8.08 Silver Scores
10 Jennifer Christman Thomas Hirsch A 8 - - 4 - - 55.48 199.73 1.44 Silver Scores
2 Joan Rose Suzanne Patrick C - 5 4 6 2 2 53.92 194.10 1.01 Silver Scores
4 Linda Ankers Sally Prince C - 6 5 7 3 3 52.50 189.00 0.72 Silver Scores
5 Cathy Hunsberger Joyce Neville A - - - 8 - - 50.97 183.50 0.42 Silver Scores
1 George Holliday Otha Wright Jr C - - - - 4 - 49.56 178.43 0.50 Silver Scores
8 John Maynard Nancy Cook B - - - - - - 45.58 164.10 Scores
6 Stephanie McLeod Kathy Burch C - - - - - - 40.34 145.23 Scores
7 B Adcock Mollie Ruben A - - - - - - 34.41 123.87 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Carolyn Riegle Nancy Dempsey C 9 3 2 5 3 2 55.39 199.40 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Robert Cobb Grant Lewis A - - - 7/8 - - 51.94 187.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Bob Pfeiffer Peter Haglich A - - - 7/8 - - 51.94 187.00 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Doris Jordan Gloria Brown A - - - - - - 51.25 184.50 Scores
6 Anne Duty Judith Clark A - - - - - - 50.31 181.13 Scores
8 Don Schwikert Pamela Schwikert C - - - - 4 3 47.30 170.27 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Frederick Kovner Ken Greene C - - - - - - 45.67 164.40 Scores
9 William Mannschreck Sandra Hurst A - - - - - - 44.80 161.27 Scores
1 Alice Schultz Lillye Holley B - - - - - - 42.68 153.63 Scores
10 Melinda Webb Elva Taylor C - - - - - - 40.73 146.61 Scores