Jan 26, 2016 - Tuesday

Monday-Tuesday Bermuda Gold Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
8 Tracy Nash Desmond Nash 8 5 4 - 3 3 - 92.50 55.06 98.00 190.50 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Pat Robinson Patti Bunston-Gunn 8 7 6 - - - - 86.00 51.19 102.00 188.00 2.18 Gold Scores
5 Brad Jollimore Margaret Jollimore 8 10 8 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 86.50 184.50 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
2 Steve Garfunkel Marilyn Garfunkel 8 - - - 2 2 - 93.50 55.65 78.00 171.50 1.02 Red Scores
6 Lalie Harcourt-Park Jocelyn Macdonald 8 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 80.00 165.50 Scores
1 Denise Donovan Colleen Whiten 7 - - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 74.50 163.00 0.51 Red Scores
3 Carol Webb Susan Ridgway 8 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 160.00 Scores
4 Joan Gass Wendy McLaughlin 8 - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 83.50 148.00 0.44 Red Scores
9 Christina Jennings Jenny Schad 8 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 135.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
1 Jane Grewcock Maureen Bitler 7 2 - - - - - 92.00 54.76 106.50 198.50 6.55 Gold Scores
6 Dean Hartwell Mike Sommerville 8 3/4 2/3 - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 98.50 193.00 4.30 Gold Scores
3 Dianne Grell Ralph Jaikaransingh 7 11/13 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 89.00 184.00 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
7 Delton Outerbridge Ruby Douglas 8 - - - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 78.00 176.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Claire Rolin Michele Matice 8 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 84.50 171.50 0.67 Red Scores
2 Heather Woolf Annelies Scheland 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 85.50 164.50 Scores
9 Kathleen Keane Pamela Kay 8 - - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 71.00 164.00 0.51 Red Scores
4 James Fraser Marsha Fraser 8 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 84.50 159.00 0.67 Red Scores
5 Jane Smith Kathie Newman 8 - - - - - - 43.00 25.60 82.00 125.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
2 Lynn Gowan Anna Kennedy 8 1 1 - 1 1 - 103.50 61.61 99.00 202.50 8.73 Gold Scores
8 Anne Peltekion Grace Paterson 8 14/15 10 - 2 2 - 92.50 55.06 90.50 183.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
4 Jane McCleary Daniel McCleary 8 - 11 - 4 3 - 88.00 52.38 92.50 180.50 1.32 Red Scores
6 Deedee Dyer Shirley McInnes 8 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 95.50 171.50 1.02 Red Scores
3 Sheila McLauchlin Barbara Gibbings 8 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 84.00 169.50 0.56 Red Scores
9 John Luebkemann Randell Hersom 8 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 94.50 166.50 0.79 Red Scores
1 Carol Ann Shipton Patricia Rees 8 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 79.00 161.00 Scores
5 Marianna Wright Daniela Alejski 7 - - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 66.00 156.50 0.73 Red Scores
7 Elizabeth Donovan Lynne Dunsmuir 8 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 83.00 149.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
4 Bill Watters Thomas Gillett 8 8 7 - 1 1 - 106.00 63.10 80.50 186.50 1.94 Gold Scores
5 William Pollett Linda Pollett 7 11/13 - - 2 - - 89.50 53.27 94.50 184.00 1.81 Gold|Red Scores
3 Katrina Van Pelt Donna Leitch 7 14/15 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 94.50 183.00 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
6 Luci McEachern Lucia McCurdy 8 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 99.00 178.50 1.53 Gold Scores
9 Diane Radwill Bernadette Pilchman 8 - - - 4 2 - 87.50 52.08 77.50 165.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo 8 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 72.00 158.50 Scores
1 Debbie Garson Goldie Trager 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 87.50 157.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Elaine Wallace Donnadale Smith 8 - - - - - - 65.00 38.69 90.50 155.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 Patricia Colmet Annabelle Mann 8 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 69.00 152.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
7 Michael Viotti Lisa Hadar 8 3/4 2/3 - - - - 85.50 50.89 107.50 193.00 4.30 Gold Scores
8 Susan Morse Alison Shoemaker 8 6 5 - 1 1 - 103.00 61.31 87.00 190.00 2.49 Gold Scores
1 Roslyn Stollery Mary Akin 7 9 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 95.50 186.00 1.75 Gold Scores
3 Janet Parsons Judith McIntyre 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 90.00 167.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Betty Ann Sudbury David Pickering 8 - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 77.00 166.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Robin Beddis Susan Pattillo 8 - - - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 71.50 162.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Nora Moore John Moore 8 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 78.00 162.00 Scores
2 Sandra German Gary German 8 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 69.50 143.00 Scores
6 Martha Ferguson Noula Contibas 8 - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 74.00 136.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 8 7 8
2 Michael Tait Jane Clipper 8 11/13 9 - 1 1 - 98.00 58.33 86.00 184.00 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
7 Krisztina Luttor Suzanne Jaffe 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 97.50 178.50 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Barbara Simpson Grace Johnson 8 - - - 2 2 - 94.00 55.95 79.50 173.50 1.02 Red Scores
4 Nora Guinane Kelly Shields 8 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 89.00 172.50 1.02 Red Scores
8 Lois Porter Maxine Gant 8 - - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 79.50 167.00 0.62 Red Scores
3 Susan Lundquist Morris Trager 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.00 166.50 0.62 Red Scores
6 Lesley Ruggles Sharon Cupples 8 - - - 3/4 - - 87.50 52.08 74.50 162.00 0.62 Red Scores
5 Ann Margaret Baum Ildiko Butler 8 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 71.00 154.00 Scores
1 Gordon Bussell James Leitch 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 78.50 139.50 Scores