Jan 26, 2016 - Tuesday

Monday-Tuesday Champship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roman Smolski Karen Lee Barrett A 3 - - 1 - - 385.00 69.75 279.00 664.00 17.68 Gold Scores
4 Jane Filbee Linda Tuff C 10 3 2 4 2 1 300.50 54.44 312.00 612.50 8.84 Gold Scores
12 Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck A 11 - - 8/9 - - 285.00 51.63 318.50 603.50 5.24 Gold Scores
11 Ronald Kral Mary Ann Kral B - 4 - 8/9 3 - 285.00 51.63 313.00 598.00 6.63 Gold Scores
6 Rachael Gosling Alan Douglas B - - - 10 4 - 282.50 51.18 272.00 554.50 0.96 Red Scores
7 Andy Stark Sharon Fairchild A - - - 7 - - 286.00 51.81 263.50 549.50 0.71 Red Scores
2 Brenda Fortunate Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 276.00 50.00 250.50 526.50 Scores
5 Gretchen Smith David Smith A - - - - - - 279.50 50.63 239.50 519.00 Scores
3 Nicola Adamson J. Malcolm Lewis A - - - - - - 259.00 46.92 218.50 477.50 Scores
1 Sue Hodge John Hodge C - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 248.00 467.00 Scores
10 Jean Johnson Margaret Way B - - - - - - 222.50 40.31 223.00 445.50 Scores
8 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 219.00 436.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 1 - - 1/3 - - 341.00 61.78 354.00 695.00 31.43 Gold Scores
5 George Finikiotis Elizabeth Fanos A 8 - - 7 - - 286.50 51.90 337.00 623.50 6.98 Gold Scores
12 Sally Meckstroth Allison L Cappelletti A - - - 5 - - 309.50 56.07 279.00 588.50 0.99 Red Scores
7 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson B - 6 - - - - 276.50 50.09 305.00 581.50 4.49 Gold Scores
10 David Sykes Ruth Weston B - 8 - - - - 272.50 49.37 304.50 577.00 3.49 Gold Scores
3 Bill Irvine Margie Sullivan A - - - - - - 267.50 48.46 307.50 575.00 0.99 Red Scores
2 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B - - - 10/11 4/5 - 278.50 50.45 283.50 562.00 0.78 Red Scores
4 Sheila Leard Maureen Donovan C - - - - 6 - 278.00 50.36 245.00 523.00 0.47 Red Scores
1 Sheila Marcantonio Ivy Brown C - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 246.50 499.00 Scores
11 Ernest Paynter Janice Trott C - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 253.50 494.00 Scores
8 Peter Donnellan Lynanne Bolton C - - - 10/11 4/5 4 278.50 50.45 208.50 487.00 0.78 Red Scores
6 Enez Rubel William Klinsky B - - - - - - 245.50 44.47 162.50 408.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward White Bert Newman A 2 - - 3 - - 304.00 55.07 385.00 689.00 23.57 Gold Scores
1 David Cordon John Burville B 7 2 - 2 1 - 345.50 62.59 280.50 626.00 11.78 Gold Scores
9 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A 9 - - 5 - - 293.00 53.08 321.50 614.50 6.29 Gold Scores
10 Molly Taussig Diana Diel C - 7 4 - 5 2 281.50 51.00 297.50 579.00 3.93 Gold Scores
4 Eddie Kyme Stephanie Kyme C - - 5 - - - 261.50 47.37 305.50 567.00 2.62 Gold Scores
2 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag C - - - - - 4 271.50 49.18 270.50 542.00 0.58 Red Scores
8 Stephen Pickett Hazel Keith C - - - - - - 238.00 43.12 300.50 538.50 0.83 Red Scores
11 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke C - - - - 6 3 275.50 49.91 244.00 519.50 0.83 Red Scores
5 Carol Weir Diane Livingstone C - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 256.50 518.50 Scores
6 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 254.50 507.50 Scores
12 Jesus Arias Raluca Dobrescu A - - - 6 - - 291.50 52.81 208.00 499.50 0.83 Red Scores
7 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola B - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 213.50 463.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Stephan Juliusburger Kevin Comeau C 4 1 1 1/3 1 1 341.00 61.78 309.00 650.00 15.71 Gold Scores
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 5 - - - - - 257.00 46.56 390.50 647.50 10.48 Gold Scores
10 Charles Robinson Peggy Robinson A 6 - - 1/3 - - 341.00 61.78 298.00 639.00 8.98 Gold Scores
9 Brian Meyer Bill Souster A 12 - - 8 - - 285.50 51.72 317.50 603.00 4.84 Gold Scores
12 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A - - - 6 - - 296.50 53.71 298.00 594.50 1.50 Red Scores
6 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa C - 5 3 4 2 2 324.00 58.70 259.00 583.00 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Scott Rappard Howard Kahn C - - 6 9 3 3 283.00 51.27 279.50 562.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
8 Judith Bussell Robert La Tourette C - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 263.50 532.00 Scores
4 Bari Boyer Carol Seager C - - - - - - 243.50 44.11 282.00 525.50 1.23 Red Scores
2 Leigh Ives Paul Thompson B - - - - - - 215.00 38.95 289.00 504.00 1.42 Red Scores
1 John F. W. Glynn Elizabeth McKee C - - - - - - 200.50 36.32 275.00 475.50 0.61 Red Scores
5 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 241.50 43.75 206.50 448.00 Scores