Jan 25, 2016 - Monday

Monday-Tuesday Champship Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mike Cappelletti Loretta Rivers A 1 - - 1 - - 70.74 390.50 4.96 Gold B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Stephan Juliusburger Kevin Comeau C 10 3 2 4 1 1 55.98 309.00 2.84 Gold B - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Charles Robinson Peggy Robinson A 16/17 - - 7/8 - - 53.99 298.00 0.67 Red B - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Radu Nistor Barbara McLendon A 16/17 - - 7/8 - - 53.99 298.00 0.67 Red B - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Leigh Ives Paul Thompson B 19 9 - 9 3 - 52.36 289.00 1.42 Red B - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Bari Boyer Carol Seager C 21 11 6 10 4 2 51.09 282.00 1.23 Red B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Scott Rappard Howard Kahn C 23 13 7 - 5 3 50.63 279.50 0.88 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Roman Smolski Karen Lee Barrett A 24/25 - - - - - 50.54 279.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
1 John F. W. Glynn Elizabeth McKee C - 14 8 - 6 4 49.82 275.00 0.61 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Rachael Gosling Alan Douglas B - 15 - - - - 49.28 272.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Judith Bussell Robert La Tourette C - - 10 - - - 47.74 263.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Marcelle Davidson James Davidson B - - - - - - 37.41 206.50 B - 5 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Allan Graves Reanette Frobouck A 6 - - 3 - - 57.70 318.50 2.48 Red A - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Brian Meyer Bill Souster A 7 - - 4 - - 57.52 317.50 1.74 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Ronald Kral Mary Ann Kral B 8 1 - 5 1 - 56.70 313.00 2.73 Gold A - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Jane Filbee Linda Tuff C 9 2 1 6 2 1 56.52 312.00 1.91 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Andy Stark Sharon Fairchild A - - - - - - 47.74 263.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa C - - - - - - 46.92 259.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Fortunate Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 45.38 250.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Sue Hodge John Hodge C - - - - - - 44.93 248.00 A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Gretchen Smith David Smith A - - - - - - 43.39 239.50 A - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Jean Johnson Margaret Way B - - - - - - 40.40 223.00 A - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Nirmala Shevde Ketan Shevde C - - - - - - 39.67 219.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Nicola Adamson J. Malcolm Lewis A - - - - - - 39.58 218.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini A 3 - - 2 - - 64.13 354.00 3.47 Gold A - 9 - E/W Scores
5 George Finikiotis Elizabeth Fanos A 4 - - 3 - - 61.05 337.00 2.48 Red A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bill Irvine Margie Sullivan A 11 - - 5 - - 55.71 307.50 0.99 Red A - 3 - E/W Scores
10 David Sykes Ruth Weston B 14 6 - 6 2 - 55.16 304.50 1.99 Gold A - 10 - E/W Scores
12 Sally Meckstroth Allison L Cappelletti A 24/25 - - - - - 50.54 279.00 A - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Sheena Rayner Magda Farag C - 16 9 - - - 49.00 270.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores
11 Ernest Paynter Janice Trott C - - - - - - 45.92 253.50 A - 11 - E/W Scores
1 Sheila Marcantonio Ivy Brown C - - - - - - 44.66 246.50 A - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Sheila Leard Maureen Donovan C - - - - - - 44.38 245.00 A - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Kathy Centorino Janice Smola B - - - - - - 38.68 213.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Peter Donnellan Lynanne Bolton C - - - - - - 37.77 208.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Enez Rubel William Klinsky B - - - - - - 29.44 162.50 A - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Edward White Bert Newman A 2 - - 1 - - 69.75 385.00 4.96 Gold B - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Mary Savko Ellie Hanlon A 5 - - 2 - - 58.24 321.50 3.47 Gold B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Eddie Kyme Stephanie Kyme C 12 4 3 7 3 2 55.34 305.50 1.37 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Dianne Aves Peggy Pearson B 13 5 - 8 4 - 55.25 305.00 0.96 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Stephen Pickett Hazel Keith C 15 7 4 9 5 3 54.44 300.50 0.83 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Molly Taussig Diana Diel C 18 8 5 10 6 4 53.89 297.50 0.58 Red B - 10 - N/S Scores
2 Gertrude Barker Jane Smith B 20 10 - - - - 51.36 283.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 David Cordon John Burville B 22 12 - - - - 50.82 280.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Carol Weir Diane Livingstone C - - - - - - 46.47 256.50 B - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Hall Tony Saunders B - - - - - - 46.11 254.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Betsy Hines Jenny Koenecke C - - - - - - 44.20 244.00 B - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Jesus Arias Raluca Dobrescu A - - - - - - 37.68 208.00 B - 12 - N/S Scores