Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Richard Zucker Joyce Menezes A 3 - - 2 - - 262.82 59.46 266.00 528.82 17.68 Gold Scores
11 David Rosenberg Sandrea Friedman A 8 - - 5 - - 240.04 54.31 263.50 503.54 6.98 Gold Scores
9 Robert Lavin Harold Feldheim A 9 - - 8 - - 229.50 51.92 267.00 496.50 6.29 Gold Scores
3 Aaron Silverstein Melanie Tucker A 11 - - 7 - - 235.96 53.38 249.00 484.96 5.24 Gold Scores
7 Betty Jane Corbani Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 222.02 50.23 253.00 475.02 0.83 Red Scores
12 Bob Gwirtzman Ira Ewen A - - - - - - 222.70 50.38 243.00 465.70 0.62 Red Scores
4 George Mann III George Mann Jr C - - 3 - 5 3 217.94 49.31 209.50 427.44 2.65 Gold Scores
5 Cynthia Colin Roberta Magnus A - - - 9 - - 226.78 51.31 198.00 424.78 0.88 Red Scores
10 Mark Blanchard Laurie Berlin C - - - - - - 190.06 43.00 227.00 417.06 1.46 Gold Scores
2 Neil Jaffe Gregory Gorshkov B - - - - 4 - 222.36 50.31 189.00 411.36 0.88 Red Scores
6 Brian Kruse Bob Walter B - - - 10 3 - 226.44 51.23 167.50 393.94 1.26 Red Scores
8 Ellen Kanarek Orion Kanarek C - - - - - - 193.46 43.77 159.50 352.96 Scores
13 Sevil Kokturk Uygur Kokturk C - - - - - - 46.15 204.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Alex Perlin Igor Savchenko A 1 - - 6 - - 253.64 57.38 298.00 551.64 31.43 Gold Scores
12 Carl Berenbaum Dennis Thompson A 6 - - 2 - - 262.14 59.31 247.00 509.14 8.98 Gold Scores
3 David Moss Andrew Rosenthal A - - - - - - 201.28 45.54 256.00 457.28 1.74 Red Scores
6 Rachael Moller Stephannie Culbertson B - 6 - 10/11 3 - 228.14 51.62 228.00 456.14 2.81 Gold Scores
9 William Pollack Rozanne Pollack A - - - 9 - - 233.92 52.92 213.00 446.92 0.88 Red Scores
11 Sidney Kanter Barbara Kepple A - - - - - - 217.94 49.31 219.50 437.44 Scores
2 Christina van Leeuwen David Macrae B - - - 5 1 - 257.04 58.15 179.00 436.04 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Allan Rosen Ottilie Bello A - - - 8 - - 237.66 53.77 189.50 427.16 0.96 Red Scores
1 Paul Morris Anita Gumuchdjian A - - - - - - 206.38 46.69 217.50 423.88 Scores
10 Kevin Choi Shawn Drenning C - - - - - - 185.98 42.08 232.00 417.98 1.31 Gold Scores
4 Hans Neuteboom Horia Ioanid C - - - - - 1 214.20 48.46 184.00 398.20 1.40 Gold Scores
8 Jonathan Crane Susan Crane C - - - - - - 165.92 37.54 224.50 390.42 Scores
13 Barbara Clark Vijay Ahuja A - - - - - - 42.46 187.68 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 David Venetianer Richard Franklin C 2 1 1 1 1 1 267.24 60.46 274.50 541.74 23.57 Gold Scores
2 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper B 10 3 - - - - 208.08 47.08 282.00 490.08 5.71 Gold Scores
3 Andrew Stark Franco Baseggio A 12 - - 6 - - 236.98 53.62 239.00 475.98 4.84 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Chorpita Arnold Fisher A - - - - - - 219.64 49.69 250.00 469.64 0.71 Red Scores
11 Ron Nelken Dori Byrnes A - - - 3 - - 253.98 57.46 212.00 465.98 2.63 Red Scores
12 Jason Ji Sheng Li B - - - - - - 213.86 48.38 237.00 450.86 Scores
5 Jay Apfelbaum Ethan Stein A - - - - - - 222.02 50.23 217.00 439.02 Scores
10 Carlos Munoz Kassie Munoz A - - - - - - 195.84 44.31 233.50 429.34 Scores
6 Richard Kassar Shlomit Rind C - - 4 - - - 209.10 47.31 218.00 427.10 1.99 Gold Scores
1 Mark Goodman Joanne Salomon A - - - - - - 188.36 42.62 238.00 426.36 Scores
4 Jeffrey Allen Theo Allen C - - - - - 4 213.86 48.38 209.00 422.86 0.58 Red Scores
7 John Parry Maria Weinberg C - - - 4 2 2 54.38 240.38 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
13 Wendy Lee Michelle Lanigan C - - - - - - 41.31 182.58 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Popper Zachary Madden A 4 - - 1 - - 281.52 63.69 239.50 521.02 13.26 Gold Scores
6 Jian Wang Bob Wang B 5 2 - 7 2 - 252.28 57.08 265.00 517.28 10.48 Gold Scores
11 Susan Fulton Leonard Helfgott A 7 - - 3 - - 258.74 58.54 245.50 504.24 7.86 Gold Scores
10 Michael Ranis Steven Huhman B - 4 - - - - 204.00 46.15 269.00 473.00 4.14 Gold Scores
12 Brett Kunin Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 226.44 51.23 241.50 467.94 0.55 Red Scores
2 Thomas Gerchman Terry Fair B - 5 - - 4 - 226.78 51.31 240.50 467.28 3.27 Gold Scores
1 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A - - - 4 - - 257.72 58.31 207.00 464.72 1.84 Red Scores
7 Ljudmila Kamenova Richard Wieland A - - - - - - 219.64 49.69 234.50 454.14 Scores
4 Shangsan Qian Zhengxiang Gu C - - 2 - - 2 211.14 47.77 229.00 440.14 3.53 Gold Scores
5 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - 10/11 - - 228.14 51.62 204.00 432.14 0.78 Red Scores
3 Lloyd Arvedon Glenn Robbins A - - - - - - 174.08 39.38 247.50 421.58 0.99 Red Scores
8 Igor Pogrebinsky Darlene Pogrebinsky C - - - - - - 177.82 40.23 193.00 370.82 Scores
13 Michael Kanarek Mark Rosenholz C - - - - - - 39.77 175.78 Scores