Jan 14, 2016 - Thursday

Thursday Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

20.0 Tables Based on: 16.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.97 Gold 1/2 108.00 Dori ByrnesMorris Plains, NJ William EhlersMadison, NJ Michael KoperaBrooklyn, NY Radu NistorSunnyside, NY
7.97 Gold 1/2 108.00 Mani GuptaBridgewater, NJ Susan FultonMaplewood, NJ Sam BorensteinWest Orange, NJ Dennis ThompsonLake Hiawatha, NJ
5.12 Gold 3 107.00 Julia ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Nat ZuckerMonroe Township, NJ Cynthia SchneiderEast Brunswick, NJ Burrell HumphreysWayne, NJ
5.78 Gold 4 1 101.00 Otto AdamecNew York, NY Arnold DorinManalapan, NJ Norman TrabulusNew York, NY Charles BilichHewlett, NY
3.03 Gold 5 100.00 Irwin MillerHillsdale, NJ Wendy BazelowWayne, NJ Miyoko BoswellRamsey, NJ Leonard HelfgottTeaneck, NJ
4.34 Gold 2 1 96.00 Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY Peter MitchellSilver Bay, NY Robert DicksonSilver Bay, NY
3.25 Gold 3 2 78.00 Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Susan AtteridgeLivingston, NJ Ming LiSummit, NJ Foster OsborneSummit, NJ
2.44 Gold 4 77.00 Madeleine HerbertTeaneck, NJ Lynn MackallRingwood, NJ Paulette AzouriHo Ho Kus, NJ Betty Ann SmithCresskill, NJ
2.24 Gold 3 74.00 Martin GilbertGlen Rock, NJ John ForbesRamsey, NJ Lori SundstromWyckoff, NJ Debbie TzimoulisEnglewood, NJ
1.68 Gold 4 71.00 Arnold KritzBethlehem, PA Lewis SchorBethlehem, PA Stephen HeissHellertown, PA Gary HillenbrandLehighton, PA

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
11 Mani Gupta Susan Fulton Sam Borenstein Dennis Thompson A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 108.00 7.97 Gold
4 Dori Byrnes William Ehlers Michael Kopera Radu Nistor A 1/2 - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 108.00 7.97 Gold
8 Julia Zucker Nat Zucker Cynthia Schneider Burrell Humphreys A 3 - - - - - 0.00 107.00 5.12 Gold
1 Otto Adamec Arnold Dorin Norman Trabulus Charles Bilich B 4 1 - - - - 0.00 101.00 5.78 Gold
13 Irwin Miller Wendy Bazelow Miyoko Boswell Leonard Helfgott A 5 - - - - - 0.00 100.00 3.03 Gold
7 Michael Rogers Peter Allen Peter Mitchell Robert Dickson C - 2 1 - - - 0.00 96.00 4.34 Gold
12 Wendy Lee Susan Atteridge Ming Li Foster Osborne C - 3 2 - - - 0.00 78.00 3.25 Gold
18 Madeleine Herbert Lynn Mackall Paulette Azouri Betty Ann Smith B - 4 - - - - 0.00 -3.00 77.00 2.44 Gold
16 Martin Gilbert John Forbes Lori Sundstrom Debbie Tzimoulis C - - 3 - - - 0.00 -1.00 74.00 2.24 Gold
6 Dave DuBois Colin Couchman Marilyn Elyakin Marilyn Kogan B - - - - - - 0.00 73.00 1.08 Red
5 Arnold Kritz Lewis Schor Stephen Heiss Gary Hillenbrand C - - 4 - - - 0.00 -1.00 71.00 1.68 Gold
9 Deborah Wasik Nancy Clancy Mimi Joe David Cox C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 70.00 1.44 Red
10 William Levy Marc Kelley Richard Helfman Clinton Crane C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 1.08 Red
19 Betty Levine Amal Abouhamad Ann Olsen Michelle Lanigan C - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.72 Red
15 Giorgia Botta Melissa Fawer Mindy Fleder Christopher Rivera C - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 1.80 Red
3 Philip Hoch Richard Bindelglass Marcia Fischer Elizabeth Carlson C - - - - - - 0.00 -1.00 44.00 0.36 Red
14 Irene Reiter Ellen Dutcher Henry Deutsch Anthony Palumbo B - - - - - - 0.00 43.00 1.08 Red
17 Jean Ehrenworth Doree Sobel Beverly Perry Kent Mignocchi A - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.72 Red
2 Janet Steig Joan Sherman Susan Goldberg Jane Fuller C - - - - - - 0.00 24.00 0.36 Red
20 Lydia Sue Keidel Victor Poon Amy Clausing Laura Magrath C - - - - - - 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results