Jan 31, 2016 - Sunday

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.88 Silver 1 91.00 Gregg DeitchMayfield, NY Malik Magdon-IsmailAlbany, NY Satya PabuwalLoudonville, NY Kamal GuptaLatham, NY
4.52 Silver 2/3 81.00 Judy DubayVoorheesville, NY William DubayVoorheesville, NY Robert DonaldTroy, NY Diane BurgerTroy, NY
4.52 Silver 2/3 1 81.00 Kerry CotterellClifton Park, NY Richard UnderwoodVoorheesville, NY James BornheimBallston Spa, NY Robert ValentiTroy, NY
2.90 Silver 4 75.00 Joseph PhillipsQueensbury, NY Lois PhillipsQueensbury, NY Michael RogersTiconderoga, NY Peter AllenPlattsburgh, NY
2.81 Silver 5 2 73.00 Lynda FlangerCohoes, NY Charles HardingNiskayuna, NY W Daniel KelseyAverill Park, NY Glen PerryVoorheesville, NY
2.11 Silver 3 70.00 Charles SchmidtAlbany, NY Dorothy KrausAlbany, NY Diane AlexanderGuilderland, NY Gloriana ClarkAlbany, NY
1.58 Silver 4 60.00 Mary WilliamsSchenectady, NY Joel PrescottRexford, NY Bonnie TaylorMenands, NY Daniel WulffMenands, NY
1.88 Silver 1 44.00 James BeardClifton Park, NY Anne BeardClifton Park, NY David BuchynGansevoort, NY Evelyn MarkowitzSaratoga Spgs, NY

Recaps

Section U

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Gregg Deitch Malik Magdon-Ismail Satya Pabuwal Kamal Gupta A 1 - - - - - 0.00 91.00 6.88 Silver
13 Kerry Cotterell Richard Underwood James Bornheim Robert Valenti B 2/3 1 - - - - 0.00 81.00 4.52 Silver
10 Judy Dubay William Dubay Robert Donald Diane Burger A 2/3 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 4.52 Silver
8 Joseph Phillips Lois Phillips Michael Rogers Peter Allen A 4 - - - - - 0.00 75.00 2.90 Silver
7 Lynda Flanger Charles Harding W Daniel Kelsey Glen Perry B 5 2 - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.81 Silver
5 Charles Schmidt Dorothy Kraus Diane Alexander Gloriana Clark B - 3 - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.11 Silver
9 Mary Williams Joel Prescott Bonnie Taylor Daniel Wulff B - 4 - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.58 Silver
15 Diana Lack Jonathan Lack Betty Bloom Steve Bloom A - - - - - - 0.00 60.00 0.78 Silver
2 Lois Tuohey Mary Fredrick Ruth Anderson Maryclare Devlin B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
1 Gene Vennesland Harold Bigelow Rosemary Isele Charles Mantia B - - - - - - 0.00 58.00 0.78 Silver
14 Michael Sattinger Ulla Sattinger Lew Millenbach Linda Millenbach B - - - - - - 0.00 53.00 0.78 Silver
11 James Beard Anne Beard David Buchyn Evelyn Markowitz C - - 1 - - - 0.00 44.00 1.88 Silver
4 Frank Cole III Patricia Jardin Alexander Jardin Ray Noonan B - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.26 Silver
6 Margaret Lavelle David Funk Carolyn Combi Phanindra Chakraborty C - - - - - - 0.00 29.00 0.39 Silver
12 Susan Klein Judith Ciccio Glenys Mountford Patricia Favreau C - - - - - - 0.00 28.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results