Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

District 16 NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Milton Neher Scott Nason A Q - - - 1 - - 448.50 69.00 363.00 811.50 4.31 Gold|Red Scores
6 Peter Hanson Tom Nobis A Q - - - 2 - - 402.00 61.85 354.50 756.50 3.35 Red Scores
3 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A Q - - - 5 - - 339.50 52.23 405.50 745.00 3.83 Gold|Red Scores
13 Audley Karrasch Phyllis Timko A Q - - - 4 - - 342.00 52.62 345.50 687.50 1.12 Red Scores
14 David Warner Larry Smith A Q - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 335.00 668.00 Scores
1 James Frick Birendra BK Singh A - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 362.50 647.50 0.64 Red Scores
15 Joan Crowell Norma Murray A - - - 3 - - 354.50 54.54 266.00 620.50 1.60 Red Scores
12 Brenda Johnson Jo Neesvig A - - - 6 - - 335.00 51.54 277.00 612.00 0.53 Red Scores
8 Elaine Martin Harry Ingham A - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 325.50 606.00 Scores
10 Jack Roth Sandy Roth A - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 284.50 582.00 Scores
2 Sue Gerard John Taylor A - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 281.50 578.00 Scores
9 B J Sanders Mark Sanders A - - - - - - 213.50 32.85 361.50 575.00 0.53 Red Scores
11 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo A - - - - - - 251.00 38.62 297.50 548.50 Scores
4 Phyllis Giffin Paula Wissman A - - - - - - 232.50 35.77 290.50 523.00 Scores
7 Joyce Cooper Theda Cook A - - - - - - 267.50 41.15 243.00 510.50 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Robert Schmidt Ari Sippola A Q 1 - - 1 - - 422.50 65.00 429.50 852.00 6.38 Gold Scores
1 Robert Buchanan Don Reynolds A Q - - - 2 - - 396.50 61.00 372.00 768.50 3.83 Red Scores
14 Laurie-Ann Levin Larry Levin A Q - - - 6 - - 351.00 54.00 392.00 743.00 2.76 Red Scores
2 William Daniel III Karen Fireman A Q - - - 3 - - 393.00 60.46 337.00 730.00 1.60 Red Scores
6 Forrest Gray Bill McCarty A Q - - - 4 - - 363.00 55.85 352.00 715.00 2.24 Red Scores
12 Howard Huynh David Johnson Jr A Q - - - - - - 346.50 53.31 342.00 688.50 Scores
13 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A Q - - - - - - 331.50 51.00 346.50 678.00 0.53 Red Scores
4 James Ochsner Charles Ensor A Q - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 350.00 664.50 0.64 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Brown Kendall Early A Q - - - - - - 289.50 44.54 370.50 660.00 2.23 Red Scores
11 Steve Vaughn Joseph Volanski A - - - 5 - - 352.00 54.15 293.00 645.00 0.64 Red Scores
5 Toni Hurlbut Alberta Birk A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 313.00 639.00 Scores
9 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 280.00 608.50 Scores
10 Spencer Ledlow Richard Clements A - - - - - - 309.50 47.62 258.00 567.50 Scores
7 Geneva Berg Marilyn Vallario A - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 287.50 566.50 Scores
8 Rosa Materson Shirley Hooks A - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 282.50 551.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Michael Estep Barbara Estep A Q - - - 1 - - 393.50 60.54 380.50 774.00 6.38 Gold Scores
5 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A Q - - - 2 - - 373.50 57.46 363.00 736.50 3.83 Red Scores
1 Karen Fillis George Fillis A Q - - - 4 - - 367.00 56.46 344.00 711.00 1.76 Red Scores
15 David Goldfarb Harry Elliott A Q - - - - - - 343.00 52.77 344.50 687.50 1.12 Red Scores
8 Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor A Q - - - 6 - - 350.50 53.92 323.00 673.50 0.53 Red Scores
12 David Crooks Bill Kiehnhoff A Q - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 330.50 655.50 Scores
2 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino A - - - - - - 328.50 50.54 319.00 647.50 Scores
13 Pat Prichard Kay Laird A - - - 3 - - 371.50 57.15 271.50 643.00 1.60 Red Scores
4 Caron Peck Karen Caton A - - - - - - 333.00 51.23 306.00 639.00 Scores
9 Gerry Earnest Marguerite Crowl A - - - - - - 306.50 47.15 330.50 637.00 Scores
11 Lawton Hutchison Barbara Hutchison A - - - - - - 286.00 44.00 343.00 629.00 0.53 Red Scores
7 Jean Marsh A Ansari A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 300.00 620.50 Scores
10 Leslie Tramer Jonathan Tramer A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 278.50 616.00 Scores
6 Bob Otis Beth Gale A - - - 5 - - 355.50 54.69 223.50 579.00 0.64 Red Scores
3 Carolyn Lanier Carol Wilson A - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 287.00 567.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush A Q - - - 1 - - 404.00 62.15 400.00 804.00 6.38 Gold Scores
14 Sheila Harrison Pam Barksdale A Q - - - 5 - - 327.50 50.38 390.00 717.50 2.87 Red Scores
7 Jay Thorne Jerrold Harrington A Q - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 383.50 687.00 2.23 Red Scores
5 Charles Michalski Al Cupps A Q - - - 3 - - 349.00 53.69 337.00 686.00 2.24 Red Scores
1 James Richman Kathleen Carr A Q - - - 2 - - 361.00 55.54 322.50 683.50 2.23 Red Scores
8 Alan Adams Errol LeCesne A Q - - - - - - 317.00 48.77 360.00 677.00 Scores
6 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke A Q - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 375.00 672.50 1.60 Red Scores
3 Eileen Smith James McCommons A Q - - - - - - 285.00 43.85 379.50 664.50 1.60 Red Scores
11 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller A - - - 4 - - 329.50 50.69 308.00 637.50 1.12 Red Scores
12 Jane Kirby Ruthie Shor A - - - - - - 305.00 46.92 293.00 598.00 Scores
15 Pablo Siegal Eleanor Siegal A - - - 6 - - 317.50 48.85 275.50 593.00 0.53 Red Scores
2 Mark Rosen Laura Delfeld A - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 286.00 587.50 Scores
9 J Fletcher Susan Bates A - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 330.50 555.50 0.53 Red Scores
4 Charles Collins Michael Miedema A - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 259.50 541.00 Scores
13 Beverley Linskey Kathleen Hurst A - - - - - - 274.00 42.15 257.00 531.00 Scores