Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

District 16 NAP Flight B Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Wes Peirce G Thomas Rush A 3 - - 1 - - 61.54 400.00 3.19 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Sheila Harrison Pam Barksdale A 5 - - 2 - - 60.00 390.00 2.23 Red T - 14 - E/W Scores
3 Eileen Smith James McCommons A 8 - - 3 - - 58.38 379.50 1.60 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Peter Hanson Tom Nobis A 17 - - 4 - - 54.54 354.50 1.12 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Charles Michalski Al Cupps A 26/27 - - 5 - - 51.85 337.00 0.64 Red T - 5 - E/W Scores
9 J Fletcher Susan Bates A 29/31 - - 6 - - 50.85 330.50 0.53 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Elaine Martin Harry Ingham A - - - - - - 50.00 325.00 S - 8 - N/S Scores
1 James Richman Kathleen Carr A - - - - - - 49.62 322.50 T - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Andrea Williams Marjorie Miller A - - - - - - 47.38 308.00 T - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Jane Kirby Ruthie Shor A - - - - - - 45.08 293.00 T - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Sue Gerard John Taylor A - - - - - - 43.31 281.50 S - 2 - N/S Scores
15 Pablo Siegal Eleanor Siegal A - - - - - - 42.38 275.50 T - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Charles Collins Michael Miedema A - - - - - - 39.92 259.50 T - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Beverley Linskey Kathleen Hurst A - - - - - - 39.54 257.00 T - 13 - E/W Scores
7 Joyce Cooper Theda Cook A - - - - - - 37.31 242.50 S - 7 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Pawel Hanus Bogumil Knypinski A 2 - - 1 - - 62.38 405.50 3.19 Gold S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jay Thorne Jerrold Harrington A 6 - - 2 - - 59.00 383.50 2.23 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Nancy Joe Richard Clarke A 9 - - 3 - - 57.69 375.00 1.60 Red T - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Milton Neher Scott Nason A 13/14 - - 4/5 - - 55.85 363.00 0.88 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
1 James Frick Birendra BK Singh A 13/14 - - 4/5 - - 55.85 363.00 0.88 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
9 B J Sanders Mark Sanders A 15 - - 6 - - 55.62 361.50 0.53 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Alan Adams Errol LeCesne A 16 - - - - - 55.38 360.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Audley Karrasch Phyllis Timko A 22 - - - - - 53.15 345.50 S - 13 - N/S Scores
14 David Warner Larry Smith A 28 - - - - - 51.62 335.50 S - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo A - - - - - - 45.77 297.50 S - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Phyllis Giffin Paula Wissman A - - - - - - 44.69 290.50 S - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Mark Rosen Laura Delfeld A - - - - - - 44.00 286.00 T - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Roth Sandy Roth A - - - - - - 43.77 284.50 S - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Brenda Johnson Jo Neesvig A - - - - - - 42.62 277.00 S - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Joan Crowell Norma Murray A - - - - - - 40.92 266.00 S - 15 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
15 Robert Schmidt Ari Sippola A 1 - - 1 - - 66.00 429.00 3.19 Gold S - 15 - E/W Scores
14 Laurie-Ann Levin Larry Levin A 4 - - 2 - - 60.31 392.00 2.23 Red S - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Robert Buchanan Don Reynolds A 10 - - 3 - - 57.23 372.00 1.60 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Forrest Gray Bill McCarty A 18 - - 4 - - 54.15 352.00 1.12 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
4 James Ochsner Charles Ensor A 19 - - 5 - - 53.85 350.00 0.64 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Kim Brinkman David Ticen A 20 - - 6 - - 53.31 346.50 0.53 Red S - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Howard Huynh David Johnson Jr A 21 - - - - - 53.23 346.00 S - 12 - E/W Scores
2 William Daniel III Karen Fireman A 26/27 - - - - - 51.85 337.00 S - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Gerry Earnest Marguerite Crowl A 29/31 - - - - - 50.85 330.50 T - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Toni Hurlbut Alberta Birk A - - - - - - 48.00 312.00 S - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Steve Vaughn Joseph Volanski A - - - - - - 45.00 292.50 S - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Carolyn Lanier Carol Wilson A - - - - - - 44.15 287.00 S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Geneva Berg Marilyn Vallario A - - - - - - 44.15 287.00 S - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Rosa Materson Shirley Hooks A - - - - - - 43.46 282.50 S - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Leslie Tramer Jonathan Tramer A - - - - - - 42.77 278.00 T - 10 - N/S Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
14 Michael Estep Barbara Estep A 7 - - 1 - - 58.62 381.00 3.19 Gold T - 14 - N/S Scores
3 Rebecca Brown Kendall Early A 11 - - 2 - - 57.00 370.50 2.23 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Jeff Dater Rich Brandenburg A 12 - - 3 - - 55.92 363.50 1.60 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
15 David Goldfarb Harry Elliott A 23 - - 4 - - 53.08 345.00 1.12 Red T - 15 - N/S Scores
1 Karen Fillis George Fillis A 24 - - 5 - - 52.92 344.00 0.64 Red T - 1 - N/S Scores
11 Lawton Hutchison Barbara Hutchison A 25 - - 6 - - 52.77 343.00 0.53 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
12 David Crooks Bill Kiehnhoff A 29/31 - - - - - 50.85 330.50 T - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Tessa Bodnar Kathy Sinkin-Amor A - - - - - - 49.69 323.00 T - 8 - N/S Scores
2 John Montgomery Carol Lombardino A - - - - - - 49.08 319.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Caron Peck Karen Caton A - - - - - - 47.08 306.00 T - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Marsh A Ansari A - - - - - - 46.23 300.50 T - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Phillip Jaeger Thomas Hackenberg A - - - - - - 42.46 276.00 S - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Pat Prichard Kay Laird A - - - - - - 41.77 271.50 T - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Spencer Ledlow Richard Clements A - - - - - - 39.85 259.00 S - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Bob Otis Beth Gale A - - - - - - 34.38 223.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores