Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

District 16 NAP Flight A Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 Sally Wheeler Buddy Hanby A 1 - - 1 - - 61.81 241.04 4.33 Gold P - 9 - N/S Scores
17 A Cohen Miguel Reygadas A 2 - - 2 - - 59.72 232.92 3.03 Red P - 7 - E/W Scores
15 John Zilic Thomas Peters A 4 - - 3 - - 57.36 223.71 2.17 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Virgil Massey Charlene Sands A 6 - - 4 - - 56.25 219.38 1.52 Red P - 11 - E/W Scores
2 William Garrard Donna Garrard A 12 - - 5 - - 52.78 205.83 0.87 Red P - 2 - N/S Scores
3 Phillip Grothus Mildred Breed A 13 - - 6 - - 52.50 204.75 0.72 Red P - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Randall Lake George Fox A 15 - - 7 - - 52.05 203.00 0.62 Red P - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Greg Resz Jeff McKee A 16 - - - - - 50.69 197.71 P - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Elizabeth Tobias Karen Snyder A 17 - - - - - 50.56 197.17 P - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Hua Yang Yan Song A - - - - - - 49.44 192.83 P - 8 - N/S Scores
16 David Morris Judith Ortiz A - - - - - - 48.61 189.58 P - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Jack Lacy Tom Breed A - - - - - - 45.38 177.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Linda Spangler David Pearlman A - - - - - - 45.28 176.58 P - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Louis Sachar David Sokolow A - - - - - - 43.33 169.00 P - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Jimmy Reynolds Mary Ann White A - - - - - - 42.18 164.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Mark Wallet Duane Friedrich A - - - - - - 41.40 -3.75 161.46 P - 12 - E/W Scores
14 Donald Varvel Eleanor Sherwyn A - - - - - - 41.28 161.00 P - 14 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
17 Nancy Kornegay Stephen Kornegay A 3 - - 1 - - 57.95 226.00 4.33 Gold P - 17 - N/S Scores
2 Brian Bankler Hank Eng A 5 - - 2 - - 56.67 221.00 3.03 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Hugh Hillaker Kimmel Jones A 7 - - 3 - - 56.15 219.00 2.17 Red P - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Ira Hessel Bart Bramley A 8 - - 4 - - 54.23 211.50 1.52 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
9 James Breihan Anton (Tony) Haddad A 9 - - 5 - - 53.21 207.50 0.87 Red P - 16 - E/W Scores
5 Eddie Bass John Erickson A 10 - - 6 - - 53.08 207.00 0.72 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
12 John Du Bose Jr Christoph Eick A 11 - - 7 - - 52.95 206.50 0.62 Red P - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A 14 - - - - - 52.44 204.50 P - 11 - N/S Scores
14 Neal Perlman Tommy Splittgerber A - - - - - - 50.38 196.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Tobias Pam Lashelle A - - - - - - 48.97 191.00 P - 8 - E/W Scores
4 Daniel Jackson Shatrugna Prasad A - - - - - - 44.74 174.50 P - 4 - N/S Scores
8 J Evans Vic Sowers A - - - - - - 44.74 174.50 P - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Mark Bumgardner Bill Staats A - - - - - - 44.49 173.50 P - 6 - N/S Scores
10 Larry Davis Robert Donathan A - - - - - - 43.97 171.50 P - 17 - E/W Scores
16 Bobbi Kauffman Kay Johnson A - - - - - - 43.46 169.50 P - 16 - N/S Scores
13 Georgiana Gates Daniel Suty A - - - - - - 42.56 166.00 P - 13 - N/S Scores