Jan 16, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Stratified OPEN Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sally Meckstroth Jeff Meckstroth A 2 - - 1 - - 62.24 285.69 6.53 Silver Scores
1 Donald Freedman Mario Rovinelli B - 6 - 2 1 - 53.05 243.48 1.60 Silver Scores
4 Donald Keyes Terry Henderson B - - - 3 2 - 52.68 241.82 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Gloria Blount Judith Gandee C - - 3 4 3 1 52.59 241.38 1.15 Silver Scores
6 Lucy Spongberg Gary Spongberg A - - - - - - 50.75 232.94 Scores
2 Joan Carrier Meredith Schainblatt C - - - - - 2 50.00 229.52 0.59 Silver Scores
10 Patricia Leblanc Joyce Stewart C - - - - - - 49.77 228.44 Scores
9 Barbara Frazier Silvana Bellini B - - - - - - 48.93 224.59 Scores
3 Charles Gill Carol Garnett A - - - - - - 46.82 214.90 Scores
7 Jeannette Paladino Rita Marinho C - - - - - - 40.71 186.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Milferd Jones Virginia Jones C 3 2 1 1 1 1 61.97 284.46 4.90 Silver Scores
8 Jim Russell Junko Hemus A 4 - - 2 - - 61.27 281.23 3.67 Silver Scores
4 Connie Queller Scott Roland B 6 3 - 3 2 - 57.72 264.94 2.07 Silver Scores
3 J Roger Pryor Davis Bonner A - - - 4 - - 52.13 239.29 0.80 Silver Scores
6 Joy Bradley Loren Hodson A - - - - - - 44.41 203.85 Scores
10 Patrick Thomas Marlene Flament B - - - - 3 - 43.55 199.88 0.64 Silver Scores
2 William Seawall Richard Rose C - - - - - - 43.50 199.66 Scores
5 Angie Sevier Kay Medwick C - - - - - - 43.37 199.07 Scores
1 Bogdan Nestorowski Wojciech Szalecki B - - - - - - 42.69 195.94 Scores
9 Richard Wan Peter Peng B - - - - - - 41.84 192.04 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Grace Charron Albert Votolato A 5 - - 1 - - 59.05 271.06 2.76 Silver Scores
10 Harry Kaufmann George Colter A 7 - - 2 - - 56.36 258.67 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Charles Lowe Laurie Lowe C - - 4 3 1 1 52.14 239.33 1.27 Silver Scores
8 John Kinst John Pree A - - - 4 - - 51.40 235.94 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Rodilosso Tom Rodilosso C - - 5 - 2 2 51.25 235.23 0.89 Silver Scores
9 Marvin Kistler Michael Pratt B - - - - 3 - 51.23 235.13 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Robert Manz Gregory Bardes B - - - - - - 47.30 217.09 Scores
7 Janet Hinrichs Duane Hinrichs C - - - - - - 45.07 206.87 Scores
4 Jan Gray Jan Iliff B - - - - - - 43.69 200.53 Scores
2 Daniel Fox Sheri Kuhn C - - - - - - 33.75 154.90 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joyce Searcy James Plecas B 1 1 - 1 1 - 63.06 289.46 8.71 Silver Scores
8 Marjorie Boldus Matthew Weingarten A 8 - - 2 - - 55.14 253.11 1.60 Silver Scores
7 John Dauvergne Herb Franzen C - 4 2 3 2 1 54.64 250.79 1.54 Silver Scores
9 Sharon Gross Jerry Lemieux B - 5 - 4 - - 54.45 249.92 1.13 Silver Scores
6 John Segal John Klayman A - - - - - - 49.35 226.52 Scores
3 Dianne Bonney Jack Bonney A - - - - - - 48.76 223.79 Scores
2 Howard Braun Trisha Muniz C - - - - - - 48.37 222.00 Scores
1 George Wood Gene Ness B - - - - - - 45.90 210.68 Scores
5 Angela Lardent Pam Donofrio C - - - - - - 37.89 173.93 Scores