Jan 30, 2016 - Saturday

A JB Hicks Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
13 Brian Busby Bruce Busby A Q 4 - - 2 - - 59.77 388.50 3.37 Silver Scores
4 Rhoda Tafler Kathy Bye A Q 7 - - 4 - - 57.95 376.70 1.68 Silver Scores
16 June Keith Zoran Peca A Q 11 - - 7 - - 56.78 369.10 0.98 Silver Scores
2 Paul Harding Joerg Schneider A Q 13 - - 8 - - 56.07 364.44 0.88 Silver Scores
15 Maarten Tjebbes Brad Digby A Q 15 - - 9 - - 54.70 355.52 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Bryan Maksymetz Frances Corney A Q 17 - - 10 - - 53.49 347.66 0.74 Silver Scores
9 Judy Harris Peter Herold A Q 21 - - 11 - - 52.52 341.38 0.69 Silver Scores
17 Rock Shi Yan Monica Angus A Q 22 - - 12 - - 52.49 341.20 0.64 Silver Scores
3 Brad Bart Michael Dimich A Q 26 - - 13 - - 51.42 334.26 0.60 Silver Scores
12 Bill Matheson Wenda Hopp A N 31 - - - - - 50.69 329.50 Scores
6 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz A 33 - - - - - 50.59 328.82 Scores
1 Dan Watson Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - - - - 49.89 324.26 Scores
11 Don Brazeau James Lenobel A - - - - - - 49.77 323.50 Scores
8 Sam Yamanouchi Tomie Yamanouchi A N - - - - - - 48.88 317.70 Scores
10 Neil McAllister Linda Morgan A - - - - - - 46.77 304.00 Scores
14 Peggy Winter Fred Baldwin A - - - - - - 44.31 288.02 Scores
7 Anne Smith Dee Steil A - - - - - - 35.21 228.88 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Duane Tilden Gustav Axen A Q 9 - - 4 - - 57.59 374.34 1.68 Silver Scores
15 Igor Savchenko Cristal Nell A Q 18 - - 8 - - 53.31 346.50 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Jim McKenzie Larry Meyer A Q 19 - - 9 - - 53.22 345.90 0.80 Silver Scores
12 Anne Scott Clayton Connolly A Q 23 - - 11 - - 52.39 340.56 0.69 Silver Scores
13 Vicki Moffatt Isabel Chernoff A Q 25 - - 13 - - 51.54 335.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Corrine Tapley Patricia Wotherspoon A Q 30 - - - - - 50.77 329.98 Scores
11 John Bryden Richard Gorman A Q - - - - - - 50.54 328.50 Scores
16 Thomas Davis Stuart Carr A Q - - - - - - 49.97 324.80 Scores
3 Susan Peters Julie Smith A Q - - - - - - 49.95 324.68 Scores
17 David Huang Xiangdong Meng A - - - - - - 48.31 314.00 Scores
4 Andrew Krywaniuk Kelvin Raywood A - - - - - - 47.92 311.48 Scores
14 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel A N - - - - - - 47.88 311.24 Scores
10 Galen Hesson Joel Fuhrman A - - - - - - 47.58 309.24 Scores
9 Ben Takemori William Ge A - - - - - - 47.25 307.12 Scores
7 Baixiang Liu Lei Chao A - - - - - - 43.35 281.80 Scores
8 Dan Branscum Louise Lott A - - - - - - 40.51 263.30 Scores
5 Shameine Ali Tanweer Saqalan A - - - - - - 36.63 238.12 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
9 R. Peter Nixon Ken Christiansen A Q 1 - - 1 - - 62.61 406.98 4.81 Silver Scores
10 Vincent Yung C Tsou A Q 6 - - 3 - - 58.46 380.00 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Marge Neate Kathy Adachi A Q 8 - - 5 - - 57.90 376.38 1.28 Silver Scores
8 Peter Maclean Mike Wilson A Q 10 - - 6 - - 56.81 369.26 1.10 Silver Scores
11 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A Q 27 - - - - - 51.38 334.00 Scores
3 Doug Hansford Ken Danielsen A Q 29 - - - - - 50.95 331.20 Scores
15 Diana Jing Amy Gao A Q 32 - - - - - 50.60 328.88 Scores
7 Homa Boustani Natalie Warnes A - - - - - - 50.01 325.06 Scores
2 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley A - - - - - - 48.77 317.02 Scores
12 Amirali Alibhai Marion Crowhurst A - - - - - - 46.08 299.50 Scores
14 Mike Foster Vilas Namjoshi A - - - - - - 42.88 278.70 Scores
13 Les Fouks Sid Segal A - - - - - - 42.39 275.52 Scores
5 Ted Dagan Barbara Hillman A - - - - - - 42.08 273.52 Scores
4 Karin Phillips Larry Chow A N - - - - - - 41.44 269.38 Scores
6 Stephanie Williams Deborah Cool A N - - - - - - 38.87 252.66 Scores
16 Eugene Chan Eurydice Nours A - - - - - - 36.62 -3.00 238.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Yuen Nicholas Stock A Q 2 - - 1 - - 61.98 402.84 4.81 Silver Scores
15 Gary Harper Ron Ohmart A Q 3 - - 2 - - 59.86 389.12 3.37 Silver Scores
2 Michael Moffatt Tom Cotton A Q 5 - - 3 - - 59.58 387.30 2.41 Silver Scores
16 Jack Lee Sidney Yang A Q 12 - - 5 - - 56.38 366.48 1.28 Silver Scores
9 Michael Strebinger Bjarne Christoffersen A Q 14 - - 6 - - 55.23 359.02 1.10 Silver Scores
11 Danny Lee R Chan A Q 16 - - 7 - - 54.08 351.50 0.98 Silver Scores
12 Bernice French Al French A N 20 - - 10 - - 52.77 343.00 0.74 Silver Scores
7 John Anthony Barry Yamanouchi A Q 24 - - 12 - - 51.73 336.24 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Norma Doucette Chloe Clark A N 28 - - - - - 51.23 333.00 Scores
1 Kathryn Shannon Peter Morse A - - - - - - 48.84 317.48 Scores
10 Marv Norden Tai Eng A - - - - - - 48.30 313.98 Scores
8 Andrew Nalos Kenneth Ramsay A - - - - - - 47.02 305.62 Scores
13 Shelley Burns Thomas Anderson A - - - - - - 46.35 301.30 Scores
6 Christopher Maylin Dean Altschuler A - - - - - - 45.69 -3.00 297.00 Scores
4 Ryley Breiddal Jordan Tessarolo A N - - - - - - 42.25 274.62 Scores
5 Andrew Lee Marylou Varga A - - - - - - 39.91 259.44 Scores