Jan 23, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Lorraine Jarboe Daniel Jarboe A 4 - - 2 - - 59.21 384.86 4.06 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Stone Cynthia Hall A - - - 4 - - 55.29 359.40 1.65 Silver Scores
2 Marilyn Gusky Linda Zdenek C - 4 1 5 2 1 54.67 355.36 2.41 Silver Scores
14 Jo Watford Yvonne Gaunt C - 5 2 6 3 2 54.42 353.72 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Keith Johnson Jaime Rodriguez B - 6 - 7 4 - 53.85 350.00 1.06 Silver Scores
6 Charles Christmas Patrick Horton A - - - 9 - - 52.88 343.70 0.78 Silver Scores
16 Brenda Starnes Carolyn Wolf B - - - 10 6 - 52.30 339.96 0.72 Silver Scores
3 Joan Humphrey Virginia Waterfield A - - - 12 - - 52.08 338.54 0.63 Silver Scores
13 David Meyer Marlene Meyer A - - - - - - 50.64 329.18 Scores
12 Betty Youmans Virginia Brewer B - - - - - - 49.41 321.18 Scores
10 Jeri Edge Mary Buff B - - - - - - 49.28 320.34 Scores
4 Ginger Thomas Betty Edwards B - - - - - - 49.01 318.54 Scores
8 Thomas Rajnovich Elizabeth Castleman C - - - - - - 48.58 315.76 Scores
11 Sally Olsen Vernon Olsen C - - - - - - 48.17 313.10 Scores
7 Armand Grassi Barbara Rimiller B - - - - - - 46.56 302.66 Scores
5 Wilbur Ledman Melanie Ledman C - - - - - - 32.47 211.06 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 James Priebe Joan Priebe A 2 - - 1 - - 59.85 389.00 7.22 Silver Scores
12 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 3 - - 2 - - 59.40 386.10 5.42 Silver Scores
15 E Rogers Joanne Walker A 9 - - 6 - - 55.80 362.72 1.08 Silver Scores
7 Lin Chen J Chen B - 3 - 7 2 - 54.85 356.54 2.51 Silver Scores
13 Ralph Cruickshank Kenton Hayes Jr A - - - 8 - - 54.06 351.38 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Jan Omley June Bunn A - - - 9 - - 53.51 347.82 0.78 Silver Scores
3 Jeannine Law Peggy Neubeck A - - - 13 - - 52.48 341.14 0.59 Silver Scores
9 Clay Hall Dean Welborn A - - - - - - 51.71 336.12 Scores
5 Nancy Watts Judy Duell C - - - - 6 4 50.27 326.78 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Poor Virginia Mitchell B - - - - 7 - 48.07 312.46 0.29 Silver Scores
16 Ruth Fly Jack Bethany C - - - - - - 46.56 302.64 Scores
2 Janice Hall Eileen Severinson C - - - - - - 45.22 293.94 Scores
1 Joan Dunbar Charlene Richardson B - - - - - - 43.49 282.66 Scores
8 Andy Fairweather Jennifer Edwards B - - - - - - 39.73 258.24 Scores
4 Christiane Edmondson Ken Gray C - - - - - - 38.54 250.52 Scores
11 Alice Brown Vivian Kania C - - - - - - 37.63 244.58 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Virginia Bouldin Kenneth Sagstetter B 1 1 - 1 1 - 65.59 426.36 9.63 Silver Scores
13 Donna Moore Nancy Scrivner A 7 - - 3 - - 57.57 374.23 2.35 Silver Scores
10 Lillian Vucovich Louise Decker B - - - 8 5 - 53.61 348.44 0.86 Silver Scores
9 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - 11 - - 52.15 338.95 0.67 Silver Scores
5 Pat Whitaker Ann Keown C - - 5 13 7 3 51.96 337.72 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Michael Mihevc Dominic Decastro C - - - - 8 4 50.86 330.59 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Billie Brown Audree Newman B - - - - 9 - 50.12 325.76 0.26 Silver Scores
15 Gary Hatten Barbara Bitticker B - - - - - - 50.10 325.66 Scores
6 Ann Lilly Albert Lilly A - - - - - - 46.72 303.68 Scores
14 Henry Wise Elizabeth Wise B - - - - - - 46.23 300.52 Scores
8 Ruth Southerland Robert Istnick C - - - - - - 44.87 291.66 Scores
2 John Rooney Marlys Rooney C - - - - - - 44.83 291.40 Scores
1 Helen Michel Jim Whittington C - - - - - - 44.58 289.77 Scores
7 Alden Edwards Hilda Fairweather B - - - - - - 44.50 289.26 Scores
16 Roger Reff J Nanda A - - - - - - 43.89 285.26 Scores
3 Mary Pat Cedarleaf Lee Anderson A - - - - - - 43.63 283.57 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Karen Couch Karen Friest B 5 2 - 3 1 - 58.15 378.00 3.35 Silver Scores
10 Susan Urich Jim Urich A 6 - - 4 - - 58.12 377.78 2.29 Silver Scores
12 Richard Gross Robert Moorman Jr A 8 - - 5 - - 57.53 373.92 1.29 Silver Scores
1 Felicia Lease Gene Luckey C - - 3 10 3 1 53.18 345.70 1.36 Silver Scores
15 Raymond Hickey Carla Hickey A - - - 11 - - 53.02 344.66 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Gayle Marr Donna Rieper A - - - 12 - - 53.00 344.52 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Alba Saptel Robert Saptel C - - 4 - 4 2 52.37 340.42 1.02 Silver Scores
3 Lyn Stevens Hans Jacobs A - - - - - - 51.58 335.26 Scores
2 Larry Fine Patricia Bertnolli C - - 6 - 5 3 51.33 333.62 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Lil Hemeon Ronald Hemeon A - - - - - - 50.76 329.94 Scores
13 Donna Simon Daniel Simon A - - - - - - 46.11 299.74 Scores
14 James Milam Margaret Joyner B - - - - - - 45.26 294.22 Scores
7 A Karen Gardner Doris Needham B - - - - - - 44.25 287.64 Scores
5 Elizabeth Spence Betty Hand C - - - - - - 43.43 282.32 Scores
8 Nancy Valluzzo Connie Hester C - - - - - - 40.71 264.62 Scores