Jan 23, 2016 - Saturday

Sunday Stratified Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables Based on: 34.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 88.00 Ken ParkerNewnan, GA Donna ParkerNewnan, GA Robert Pearson JrWarner Robins, GA Liz SwansonAthens, GA
9.08 Silver 2 87.00 Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Emory WhitakerMacon, GA Janet SherwoodWoodstock, GA Joseph SherwoodWoodstock, GA
6.81 Silver 3 83.00 Jennifer WilliamsAtlanta, GA Donna SilverAtlanta, GA Carl WolinskyMarietta, GA Donald BakerAlpharetta, GA
5.10 Silver 4 80.00 Len PerkinsMacon, GA Eden PersonsMacon, GA Bob MarettSaint Simons Is, GA Samuel MurrayGriffin, GA
4.03 Silver 5 79.00 Bill KulbershAtlanta, GA Mike SheldonMarietta, GA F Garson IIAlpharetta, GA Robert FendrickMarietta, GA
3.46 Silver 6 77.00 Dennis LuftTrussville, AL D Keith HendersonBirmingham, AL Joan BraenderNewnan, GA Jane BachmanDunwoody, GA
3.03 Silver 7 72.00 Spencer HurdMeigs, GA Amy ReznikTallahassee, FL Fernando TesonTallahassee, FL Tom MookasTallahassee, FL
5.18 Silver 8/10 1 70.00 Edith HardyMacon, GA Rexann BombergerMacon, GA Wanda MoormanByron, GA Mildred TurnerMacon, GA
2.44 Silver 8/10 70.00 Sandy MoodyHazlehurst, GA Robert Joe Hooks JrDublin, GA John KinstBatavia, IL John PreeCampton Hills, IL
2.44 Silver 8/10 70.00 George RussellMoore, SC Nancy ColterDublin, GA Jim WallPerry, GA Wendy LeverettLincolnton, GA
3.89 Silver 2 66.00 Ray StalveyMacon, GA Diane BrewerMacon, GA Tom WightMacon, GA Mary MayMacon, GA
2.91 Silver 3 1 64.00 Bertram Maxwell IIIMacon, GA Margery MaxwellMacon, GA Bonnie MintonBarnesville, GA Gary MeadorsMacon, GA
2.19 Silver 4 2 62.00 Katherine AppertMacon, GA Joan SareMacon, GA Marie LewisMacon, GA Judy LoweMacon, GA
1.73 Silver 5 3 61.00 Joseph BrogdonMacon, GA Kim KlanckeOrmond Beach, FL Susan MarettSaint Simons Is, GA Jane GheganAtlanta, GA
1.31 Silver 6/8 60.00 Kay McBrideValdosta, GA Lynn PetermannValdosta, GA Judson McCranieBrunswick, GA Lee BradleyValdosta, GA
1.31 Silver 6/8 60.00 Courtney StephensGreensboro, GA Thomas EidsonAtlanta, GA Elizabeth ButlerGreensboro, GA Michael ButlerGreensboro, GA
1.31 Silver 6/8 4 60.00 Carol ScovicGreensboro, GA Rosemary SheedyGreensboro, GA Carol StephensGreensboro, GA Colleen MartinEatonton, GA

Recaps

Section Q

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Ken Parker Donna Parker Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson A 1 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 12.10 Silver
28 Michael Kovacich Emory Whitaker Janet Sherwood Joseph Sherwood A 2 - - - - - 0.00 87.00 9.08 Silver
31 Jennifer Williams Donna Silver Carl Wolinsky Donald Baker A 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 6.81 Silver
7 Len Perkins Eden Persons Bob Marett Samuel Murray A 4 - - - - - 0.00 80.00 5.10 Silver
23 Bill Kulbersh Mike Sheldon F Garson II Robert Fendrick A 5 - - - - - 0.00 79.00 4.03 Silver
10 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson Joan Braender Jane Bachman A 6 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 3.46 Silver
29 Spencer Hurd Amy Reznik Fernando Teson Tom Mookas A 7 - - - - - 0.00 72.00 3.03 Silver
12 Sandy Moody Robert Joe Hooks Jr John Kinst John Pree A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.44 Silver
11 Edith Hardy Rexann Bomberger Wanda Moorman Mildred Turner B 8/10 1 - - - - 0.00 70.00 5.18 Silver
26 George Russell Nancy Colter Jim Wall Wendy Leverett A 8/10 - - - - - 0.00 70.00 2.44 Silver
16 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer Tom Wight Mary May B - 2 - - - - 0.00 66.00 3.89 Silver
27 Bertram Maxwell III Margery Maxwell Bonnie Minton Gary Meadors C - 3 1 - - - 0.00 64.00 2.91 Silver
24 Katherine Appert Joan Sare Marie Lewis Judy Lowe C - 4 2 - - - 0.00 62.00 2.19 Silver
21 Ann Hedden Kathleen Ballou Mary Ann Bateman Pat Clements A - - - - - - 0.00 61.00 1.20 Silver
30 Joseph Brogdon Kim Klancke Susan Marett Jane Ghegan C - 5 3 - - - 0.00 61.00 1.73 Silver
2 Kay McBride Lynn Petermann Judson McCranie Lee Bradley B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.31 Silver
25 Carol Scovic Rosemary Sheedy Carol Stephens Colleen Martin C - 6/8 4 - - - 0.00 60.00 1.31 Silver
5 Courtney Stephens Thomas Eidson Elizabeth Butler Michael Butler B - 6/8 - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.31 Silver
4 Elizabeth Heard Barbara Haneman Joan Redmond Arlene Lowery C - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
8 James Fordham Evelyn Ogden Elsie Hathorn Marcy Rose A - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.90 Silver
17 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora Judith Bailie Debbie Wagner A - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
6 John West Christine West Jan Sheppe Patricia Hallow C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.90 Silver
14 Clarice Sheehan Jane Dickey Patsy Watson Willie Rice B - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.60 Silver
19 Janette McGaughey Ann Dunwody Linda Cloaninger Anne McCrary B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
22 Mary Patton Sandy Barrow Maribeth Lowe Susan Middlebrooks B - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.45 Silver
3 Jan Lee Jean Weatherford Jamie Cockfield Kopie O Neal C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.60 Silver
20 Kay Allen Barbara Magnan Betty Butler Nell Flatau C - - - - - - 0.00 44.00 0.60 Silver
18 Gerald Peavy June Davis Alma McBrayer Carl Mabee B - - - - - - 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
9 Loren Stahl Karen Coke Shelia Paul Sarah Freant C - - - - - - 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
1 Pam Earle Thomas Jones Katharine Clark Johann Manning B - - - - - - 0.00 38.00 0.60 Silver
15 Arja Forester Pamela White Natalie Bassett Geraldine Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results