Jan 23, 2016 - Saturday

Saturday Afternoon Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Donna Steffan Jay Costello A 4 - - 1 - - 64.47 295.94 2.90 Silver Scores
7 Kathy Pollock Judith Padgug A - - - 2 - - 53.20 244.19 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Andrew Russell Arno Hobart A - - - 3 - - 49.48 227.10 1.15 Silver Scores
10 Tova Reinhorn Andrei Reinhorn B - - - 4 1 - 46.66 214.16 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Barry Passer Elaine Kurasiewicz B - - - - 2 - 46.63 214.05 0.89 Silver Scores
8 Judith Bailey Robert Sommerstein B - - - - 3 - 45.63 209.44 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen C - - - - - 1 44.85 205.87 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Joyce Frayer Mary Ball C - - - - - - 42.93 197.05 Scores
4 Sabrina Miles Marianne Bechet B - - - - - - 38.51 176.76 Scores
2 Eugene Nawotniak Arthur Kean C - - - - - - 30.46 139.81 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 1 - - 1 - - 72.31 331.91 6.88 Silver Scores
3 Arthur Morth Dian Petrov A 3 - - 2 - - 64.96 298.16 3.87 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Clark Barbara Libby A 6 - - 3 - - 58.52 268.62 1.63 Silver Scores
5 John Welte Martha Welte C - 3 1 4 1 1 56.37 258.74 2.09 Silver Scores
10 Penny Shui Peter Shui B - 4 - - 2 - 55.88 256.49 1.57 Silver Scores
2 Sandra England Thomas Koralewski C - 6 2 - 3 - 53.94 247.57 1.37 Silver Scores
8 Catherine Majewski Elaine Universal B - - - - - - 52.03 238.84 Scores
6 Dale Anderson Florence Boyd B - - - - - - 43.03 197.49 Scores
4 Betty Metz Barbara Landree B - - - - - - 41.86 192.15 Scores
1 Joyce Greenspan Barbara Sadkin B - - - - - - 38.27 175.66 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Despina Georgas Brent Gibbs A 2 - - 1 - - 68.22 313.11 5.16 Silver Scores
3 Saleh Fetouh Randolph Seidenberg Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 60.60 278.16 2.18 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Kindt Edward Harman B 7 1 - 3 1 - 57.38 263.36 3.72 Silver Scores
9 Shakeel Ahmad Manju Ceylony B - 2 - 4 2 - 57.26 262.81 2.79 Silver Scores
8 Claire Gareleck Carol Bedell B - 5 - - 3 - 55.24 253.55 1.18 Silver Scores
10 Davis Heussler Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 53.50 245.58 Scores
5 Jeffrey Bender Jack Cukierman C - - 3 - - 1 52.06 238.96 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Barbara Kopko Carrington Greenidge C - - 4 - - - 49.59 227.64 0.77 Silver Scores
6 Joe Miranda Usha Khurana C - - - - - - 46.00 211.15 Scores
4 Patricia Burns Jeanne Gladysz B - - - - - - 41.72 191.48 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judy Graf Michael Ryan A - - - 1 - - 55.38 254.19 2.29 Silver Scores
3 Elbert HargesheimerIII Alexander Kowal A - - - 2 - - 50.79 233.12 1.60 Silver Scores
2 Robert Ciszak David Larcom C - - - 3 1 1 48.86 224.28 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Miri Salamoneburnett Paula Salamone B - - - 4 2 - 48.39 222.12 0.89 Silver Scores
4 Beena Deshmukh Madhav Deshmukh C - - - - 3 2 47.01 215.77 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Gabriel Tannenbaum Gary Schmitt C - - - - - - 46.72 214.46 Scores
8 Margaret Zhou James Gullo B - - - - - - 45.03 206.69 Scores
6 Dordy Bales Donaldson David Donaldson C - - - - - - 38.15 175.13 Scores
1 Marilyn Sultz Ruth Wurster B - - - - - - 32.48 149.09 Scores