Jan 10, 2016 - Sunday

Sunday B/C Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

38.0 Tables Based on: 47.0

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.97 Silver 1 93.00 Rich BrandenburgCoppell, TX Jeff DaterDallas, TX Tony PellegriniPlano, TX Joseph GillRichardson, TX
8.23 Silver 2 88.00 S PerutzDallas, TX Carol NicoudDallas, TX Jo EnglandDallas, TX George BurchamDallas, TX
6.17 Silver 3 83.00 Michael EstepHurst, TX Barbara EstepHurst, TX Robert BuchananArlington, TX Don ReynoldsFort Worth, TX
4.63 Silver 4 1 82.00 Nancy SimpsonEdmond, OK John SimpsonEdmond, OK Terence HarleyRichardson, TX William DriscollRichardson, TX
3.66 Silver 5 81.00 Jon WolkensteinDallas, TX Sheri WolkensteinDallas, TX Norman GautierThe Woodlands, TX Joyce GautierThe Woodlands, TX
3.13 Silver 6 77.00 Nancy AndersonRuidoso, NM Jane HopkinsFort Worth, TX Barbara YatesBenbrook, TX Mary Alice GiordanoFort Worth, TX
3.36 Silver 7/8 2 76.00 William HigginsDallas, TX Jean HigginsDallas, TX Lynn CooperDallas, TX Barry CooperDallas, TX
2.59 Silver 7/8 76.00 Stephen BirnbaumDallas, TX Bob ButterfieldDallas, TX Elda Kay HamptonDallas, TX James McCommonsDallas, TX
2.09 Silver 9/10 73.00 Tom WhitesidesDallas, TX Susan S DoeIrving, TX Cheryl ClarkDallas, TX Sharon TomnitzDallas, TX
2.09 Silver 9/10 73.00 Mickey TryonArlington, TX Stephen HibbardArlington, TX Penny MixonArlington, TX Marlene RoundBedford, TX
2.52 Silver 3 63.00 Bogumil KnypinskiN Richland Hls, TX Pawel HanusCarrollton, TX Stefanie ScottLittle Elm, TX Kristen OnsgardDallas, TX
1.89 Silver 4 60.00 Don GreerNewberry, MI Marylin HicksFort Worth, TX Polly MossFort Worth, TX Kathleen LamsensFort Worth, TX
1.39 Silver 5/6 58.00 Jean HoffmanDallas, TX Janet FolmarDallas, TX Jo Ann TruittDallas, TX Susie SummersDallas, TX
1.39 Silver 5/6 58.00 Robert ClarkeRichardson, TX Alma FarleyRichardson, TX Tommie AnglemyerPlano, TX Betty WheelerDallas, TX

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C B C
20 Rich Brandenburg Jeff Dater Tony Pellegrini Joseph Gill B 1 - - - - - 0.00 93.00 10.97 Silver
34 S Perutz Carol Nicoud Jo England George Burcham B 2 - - - - - 0.00 88.00 8.23 Silver
27 Michael Estep Barbara Estep Robert Buchanan Don Reynolds B 3 - - - - - 0.00 83.00 6.17 Silver
22 Nancy Simpson John Simpson Terence Harley William Driscoll C 4 1 - - - - 0.00 82.00 4.63 Silver
37 Jon Wolkenstein Sheri Wolkenstein Norman Gautier Joyce Gautier B 5 - - - - - 0.00 81.00 3.66 Silver
1 Nancy Anderson Jane Hopkins Barbara Yates Mary Alice Giordano B 6 - - - - - 0.00 77.00 3.13 Silver
15 William Higgins Jean Higgins Lynn Cooper Barry Cooper C 7/8 2 - - - - 0.00 76.00 3.36 Silver
28 Stephen Birnbaum Bob Butterfield Elda Kay Hampton James McCommons B 7/8 - - - - - 0.00 76.00 2.59 Silver
35 Mickey Tryon Stephen Hibbard Penny Mixon Marlene Round B 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.09 Silver
5 Tom Whitesides Susan S Doe Cheryl Clark Sharon Tomnitz B 9/10 - - - - - 0.00 73.00 2.09 Silver
21 Charles Burke Caron Peck Karen Caton Richard Langland B - - - - - - 0.00 70.00 0.63 Silver
25 Jo Shah Sam Shah John Jackson Bonnie Shea B - - - - - - 0.00 69.00 0.63 Silver
24 Charles Brown Charles Gibson Jr Mike Peiffer Finlay Higgins B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.63 Silver
30 Brian Gelles Janet Gelles Susan Flick Bonnie Kay Yetter B - - - - - - 0.00 68.00 0.84 Silver
13 Robert Orvis Gayle Orvis Martin Schwartz Letty Garek B - - - - - - 0.00 67.00 0.84 Silver
11 John Pelletti Michael McShane Jane Kirby Diana Winkelmann B - - - - - - 0.00 64.00 0.84 Silver
4 Bogumil Knypinski Pawel Hanus Stefanie Scott Kristen Onsgard C - 3 - - - - 0.00 63.00 2.52 Silver
23 Don Greer Marylin Hicks Polly Moss Kathleen Lamsens C - 4 - - - - 0.00 60.00 1.89 Silver
29 Ann Lewis Nancy Harralson Patricia Rose Lue Waddle B - - - - - - 0.00 59.00 0.42 Silver
17 Robert Clarke Alma Farley Tommie Anglemyer Betty Wheeler C - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.39 Silver
16 Jean Hoffman Janet Folmar Jo Ann Truitt Susie Summers C - 5/6 - - - - 0.00 58.00 1.39 Silver
6 Nancy Kelly Linda Jimmerson Delilah Perkinson Billie Dalton C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.84 Silver
19 Leonard Epstein David Luzzatto Benjamin Epstein Tina Epstein C - - - - - - 0.00 57.00 0.42 Silver
7 Barbara Wood Wilton Crocker Betty Mastick Margaret Ellis C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.63 Silver
18 Melba Clark Carole Findlay Ann Curry Suzanne Justice C - - - - - - 0.00 56.00 0.63 Silver
32 George Lowe Laura Lowe Anne Williams Carmond Fitzgerald C - - - - - - 0.00 55.00 0.42 Silver
14 M O Crawford Carla Guthrie Anna Seal Beverly Yoehle C - - - - - - 0.00 54.00 0.63 Silver
36 Ann Parker Robert Holliday Marsha Young Carol Adamek C - - - - - - 0.00 52.00 0.63 Silver
10 Ricardo Azevedo Patricia Marchman Sue Ellen Smith Jeff Smith C - - - - - - 0.00 51.00 0.42 Silver
3 J Fletcher Elinor Fries E J Nowak Jackie Hertweck B - - - - - - 0.00 49.00 0.42 Silver
38 Judy Corey Edmiston Jianbo Chen Walid Khalid Hakim Nicki Rimmer C - - - - - - 0.00 48.00 0.63 Silver
9 Charles Ford Susan Ford Rick Davis Karen Davis C - - - - - - 0.00 46.00 0.42 Silver
8 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss Carla Joiner Michael Chockley C - - - - - - 0.00 45.00 0.42 Silver
26 Marie-Anne Johnson Andi Gordon Jennifer Rao Renee Levy B - - - - - - 0.00 41.00 0.42 Silver
2 Barbara Aide Randy Earle Sudhir Shah Judy Thompson C - - - - - - 0.00 36.00 0.21 Silver
33 Mary Lynn Trentham Marjorie Deutsch Nancy O'Fallon Nancy Jipp C - - - - - - 0.00 30.00
31 Rosalind Smith Carol Murray William Olds Ben Dickerson C - - - - - - 0.00 25.00 0.21 Silver
12 Frances Schmitz Asa De Vries Darrel Strelitz Suzanne Schoenthaler C - - - - - - 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results